2010-11 Box Score


Monday, January 3, 2011
St. Lawrence (STL) at Sacred Heart (SAC)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: St. Lawrence 5, Sacred Heart 2
New Records: St. Lawrence 6-8-3, Sacred Heart 2-13-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mike Taddeo, Ryan Sweeney
Assistant Referees: Marc Sullivan, Fred Riley
Attendance: 343
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Lawrence  1 2 2 5    St. Lawrence  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Sacred Heart  1 0 1 2    Sacred Heart  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Lawrence  9 16 10 35    St. Lawrence  6 / 12 1 
 Sacred Heart  6 6 13 25    Sacred Heart  4 / 8 1 



St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 16 Kyle Flanagan  0-1-1  1/E   C 32 Aaron Bogosian  2-0-2  5/+1   RW 10 Greg Carey  0-1-1  1/E
LW 77 Mac Stratford  1-0-1  1/+1   C 95 Mark Armstrong  0-1-1  4/+1   RW 13 Jacob Drewiske  0-0-0  2/+2
LW 18 Sean Flanagan  0-2-2  0/+1   C 8 Rick Carden  0-0-0  2/E   RW 21 Jared Keller  0-2-2  4/+1
LW 14 Nic Vangog  0-0-0  2/+1   C 26 Kyle Essery  0-0-0  3/E   RW 19 Jeremy Wick  0-0-0  0/E
LD 15 George Hughes  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 4 Peter Child  0-0-0  4/+1   G 1 Robby Moss  0-0-0  0
LD 44 Jordan Dewey  0-0-0  2/+2   RD 23 Riley Austin  1-0-1  1/+2   G 33 David Grilk  DNP
LD 55 Bobby Torney  0-0-0  0/E   RD 20 Matt Dyer  1-0-1  2/E   G 34 Matt Weninger  DNP
 
Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 12 Tye Lewis  0-0-0  3/E   C 15 Eric Delong  0-1-1  1/E   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  1-0-1  6/+1
LW 26 Matt Gingera  0-1-1  0/-2   C 29 Chad Filteau  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 19 Patrick Knowlton  0-1-1  1/-2
LW 27 Evan Mladenoff  0-0-0  1/-2   C 11 Anthony Yelovich  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 20 Reid MacLeod  1-0-1  5/-1
LW 23 Neil McKenney  0-0-0  0/-1   C 24 Tommy Castonguay  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 14 Torin Snydeman  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 28 Chris Bailer  0-0-0  4/E   RD 17 Ryan Miniaci  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Steven Legatto  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Mitchell Stretch  0-1-1  0/E   RD 21 Neil Fachini  0-0-0  0/-2   G 30 Chris Paliafito  DNP
LD 4 Alex Stuart  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 6 Chris Brown  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Olivier St. Onge  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STL  1 - 6x6  Mac Stratford (1) (George Hughes, Mark Armstrong) 12:45 
 STL (+): 77,15,4,13,95,G1   SAC (-): 11,27,20,4,6,G1
 STL-1 Mark Armstrong (2-Charging) 12:51 
 SAC-1 Matt Gingera (2-Hitting from Behind) 12:51 
 STL-2 Jeremy Wick (2-Elbowing) SAC 1x1 17:08 
 STL-3 Riley Austin (2-Tripping) SAC 1x2 18:22 
 Timeout - Sacred Heart 18:22 
 SAC  1 - 6x4 PP  Reid MacLeod (5) (Matt Gingera, Patrick Knowlton) 19:03 
 SAC: 20,26,19,7,15,G1   STL: 20,44,15,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STL-4 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Rick Carden) SAC 1x3 1:42 
 SAC-2 Tommy Castonguay (2-Hitting from Behind) STL 1x1 3:20 
 STL  2 - 6x5 PP  Matt Dyer (1) (Sean Flanagan, Jared Keller) 3:44 
 STL: 18,21,20,23,8,G1   SAC: 20,27,21,17,G1
 STL-5 Riley Austin (2-Roughing) SAC 1x4 7:28 
 STL  3 - 5x6 SH  GW  Aaron Bogosian (4) (Kyle Flanagan) 8:13 
 STL (+): 32,15,4,13,G1   SAC (-): 29,26,19,7,28,G1
 SAC-3 Chad Filteau (2-Tripping) STL 1x2 9:06 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STL  4 - 6x6  Riley Austin (1) (Sean Flanagan, Jared Keller) 5:43 
 STL (+): 23,14,44,21,18,G1   SAC (-): 27,23,21,24,17,G1
 STL-6 Peter Child (2-Tripping) SAC 1x5 6:59 
 SAC-4 Evan Mladenoff (2-High-Sticking) STL 1x3 13:53 
 SAC  2 - 5x6 SH  Ben Ketchum (2) (Eric Delong, Mitchell Stretch) 14:03 
 SAC (+): 13,15,7,28,G1   STL (-): 16,15,10,32,4,G1
 STL  5 - 6x6  EN  Aaron Bogosian (5) (Greg Carey) 17:49 
 STL (+): 32,16,44,23,10,G1   SAC (-): 19,26,29,21,14,15

 End of Game 



 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Robby Moss (W, 2-1-1)  5 6 12 23 60:00 2
 
 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steven Legatto (L, 2-11-3)  8 14 8 30 56:29 4
 EMPTY NET  0 1:20 1
 Steven Legatto  0 0 0 0 2:11 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  4:15:24 AM  EST 
144108027 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17