2010-11 Box Score


Friday, October 8, 2010
Sacred Heart (SAC) at Union (UNI)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Union 9, Sacred Heart 0
New Records: Union 1-0-0, Sacred Heart 0-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tim Kotyra, Peter Feola
Assistant Referees: Brad Leblanc, Rich Patry
Attendance: 1591
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:13 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Sacred Heart  0 0 0 0    Sacred Heart  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Union  3 2 4 9    Union  3 / 8 (.375) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Sacred Heart  6 8 5 19    Sacred Heart  8 / 27 0 
 Union  18 17 14 49    Union  6 / 12 0 



Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 26 Matt Gingera  0-0-0  2/-4   C 15 Eric Delong  0-0-0  1/-4   RW 19 Patrick Knowlton  0-0-0  3/-4
LW 22 David Berube  0-0-0  2/-2   C 11 Anthony Yelovich  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 27 Evan Mladenoff  0-0-0  1/E
LW 12 Tye Lewis  0-0-0  1/E   C 29 Chad Filteau  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  0-0-0  4/E
LW 14 Torin Snydeman  0-0-0  0/-2   C 18 Dom Jancaterino  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 16 Kyle Verbeek  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 6 Chris Brown  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 4 Alex Stuart  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Steven Legatto  0-0-0  0
LD 17 Ryan Miniaci  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 21 Neil Fachini  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Chris Paliafito  DNP
LD 7 Mitchell Stretch  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 75 R.J. Boyd  0-0-0  2/-1   G 31 Olivier St. Onge  0-0-0  0
 
Union Lineup
LW 11 Justin Pallos  0-1-1  4/+2   C 14 Andrew Buote  0-2-2  1/+2   RW 25 Stephane Boileau  2-0-2  5/+2
LW 29 Adam Presizniuk  0-1-1  2/+1   C 19 Kelly Zajac  0-0-0  5/+1   RW 10 Luke Cain  0-0-0  4/E
LW 16 Kevin Sullivan  0-1-1  1/+1   C 23 John Simpson  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 21 Wayne Simpson  1-1-2  7/+1
LW 9 Daniel Carr  1-3-4  5/+2   C 27 Jeremy Welsh  1-3-4  3/+2   RW 7 Josh Jooris  3-1-4  4/+3
LD 6 Brock Matheson  0-2-2  2/+3   RD 22 Mat Bodie  0-0-0  1/+3   G 1 Troy Grosenick  DNP
LD 3 Ryan Forgaard  0-0-0  0/+3   RD 8 Mike Ingoldsby  0-0-0  0/+2   G 30 Keith Kinkaid  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Greg Coburn  0-0-0  0/E   RD 28 Shawn Stuart  0-0-0  1/+1   G 31 Corey Milan  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNI  1 - 6x6  GW  Stephane Boileau (1) (Justin Pallos, Andrew Buote) 7:13 
 UNI (+): 14,8,3,11,25,G30   SAC (-): 26,15,19,17,21,G1
 UNI  2 - 6x6  Josh Jooris (1) (Daniel Carr) 10:32 
 UNI (+): 7,9,3,8,27,G30   SAC (-): 18,4,6,16,14,G1
 UNI  3 - 6x6  Stephane Boileau (2) (Brock Matheson, Andrew Buote) 10:59 
 UNI (+): 25,6,11,14,22,G30   SAC (-): 75,7,26,19,15,G1
 SAC-1 Alex Stuart (2-Holding) UNI 0x1 19:31 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 SAC-2 R.J. Boyd (2-Interference) UNI 0x2 6:20 
 UNI-1 Brock Matheson (2-Interference) SAC 0x1 10:21 
 UNI-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Stephane Boileau) SAC 0x2 11:33 
 SAC-3 Matt Gingera (2-Boarding) UNI 1x3 14:32 
 UNI  4 - 6x5 PP  Josh Jooris (2) (Daniel Carr, Jeremy Welsh) 15:52 
 UNI: 7,25,9,21,27,G30   SAC: 26,19,7,15,G1
 SAC-4 Neil Fachini (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) (Served by Patrick Knowlton) UNI 2x5 16:22 
 SAC-5 Neil Fachini (10-Game Misconduct) 16:22 
 SAC-6 Torin Snydeman (2-Hitting after the Whistle) UNI 3x6 16:22 
 UNI  5 - 6x4 PP  Wayne Simpson (1) (Adam Presizniuk, Jeremy Welsh) 17:06 
 UNI: 21,27,19,9,29,G30   SAC: 19,27,22,G1
 UNI-3 Stephane Boileau (2-Slashing) 18:16 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNI  6 - 6x5 PP  Jeremy Welsh (1) (Daniel Carr, Josh Jooris) 0:42 
 UNI: 25,9,27,7,22,G30   SAC: 7,75,15,19,G31
 UNI-4 Kevin Sullivan (2-Hooking) SAC 0x3 1:51 
 UNI  7 - 6x6  Daniel Carr (1) (Jeremy Welsh) 5:39 
 UNI (+): 9,28,7,27,22,G30   SAC (-): 7,15,22,19,26,G31
 UNI  8 - 6x6  John Simpson (1) (Wayne Simpson, Kevin Sullivan) 7:14 
 UNI (+): 23,3,6,16,21,G30   SAC (-): 6,22,17,14,11,G31
 UNI-5 Luke Cain (2-Holding) SAC 0x4 8:18 
 UNI-6 Brock Matheson (2-Boarding) SAC 0x5 9:46 
 UNI  9 - 6x6  HT  Josh Jooris (3) (Brock Matheson) 13:17 
 UNI (+): 7,6,29,19,22,G30   SAC (-): 17,19,7,26,15,G1
 SAC-7 Chris Brown (2-Boarding) UNI 3x7 14:30 
 SAC-8 Kyle Verbeek (2-Slashing) UNI 3x8 17:55 

 End of Game 



 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steven Legatto (L, 0-1-0)  15 15 0 30 40:00 5
 Olivier St. Onge  0 0 5 5 7:14 3
 Steven Legatto  0 0 0 0 2:27 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Steven Legatto  0 0 5 5 10:14 1
 
 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Keith Kinkaid (W, 1-0-0)  6 8 3 17 54:18 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:12 0
 Keith Kinkaid  0 0 2 2 5:30 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:35  2nd
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  6:59:45 PM  EST 
143924007 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17