2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, October 9, 2010
Sacred Heart (SAC) at Union (UNI)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Union 7, Sacred Heart 3
New Records: Union 2-0-0, Sacred Heart 0-2-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tim Kotyra, Peter Feola
Assistant Referees: Brad Leblanc, Rich Patry
Attendance: 1687
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:13 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Sacred Heart  2 1 0 3    Sacred Heart  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Union  3 2 2 7    Union  4 / 7 (.571) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Sacred Heart  9 3 9 21    Sacred Heart  8 / 16 0 
 Union  13 14 17 44    Union  5 / 10 0 



Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 22 David Berube  0-1-1  2/-2   C 9 TJ Powers  1-0-1  3/-2   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  0-1-1  2/-2
LW 26 Matt Gingera  1-0-1  2/+2   C 15 Eric Delong  0-1-1  0/+2   RW 19 Patrick Knowlton  1-0-1  5/+2
LW 27 Evan Mladenoff  0-0-0  0/-1   C 29 Chad Filteau  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Kyle Verbeek  0-0-0  2/E
LW 23 Neil McKenney  0-0-0  0/E   C 11 Anthony Yelovich  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Tye Lewis  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 7 Mitchell Stretch  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 21 Neil Fachini  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Steven Legatto  0-0-0  0
LD 75 R.J. Boyd  0-1-1  0/-2   RD 28 Chris Bailer  0-0-0  0/-3   G 30 Chris Paliafito  DNP
LD 2 Bryan Felice  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 6 Chris Brown  0-0-0  1/+1   G 31 Olivier St. Onge  DNP
 
Union Lineup
LW 29 Adam Presizniuk  0-5-5  4/+1   C 19 Kelly Zajac  4-1-5  5/+1   RW 18 Cole Ikkala  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 11 Justin Pallos  0-0-0  4/E   C 14 Andrew Buote  0-0-0  2/E   RW 25 Stephane Boileau  0-0-0  2/E
LW 12 Kyle Bodie  0-0-0  1/E   C 23 John Simpson  0-1-1  2/E   RW 21 Wayne Simpson  1-2-3  2/E
LW 9 Daniel Carr  0-1-1  3/E   C 27 Jeremy Welsh  1-0-1  7/E   RW 7 Josh Jooris  0-1-1  0/E
LD 8 Mike Ingoldsby  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 3 Ryan Forgaard  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Troy Grosenick  DNP
LD 6 Brock Matheson  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 22 Mat Bodie  0-1-1  1/+1   G 30 Keith Kinkaid  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Nolan Julseth-White  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 20 Greg Coburn  1-1-2  6/E   G 31 Corey Milan  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNI  1 - 6x6  Jeremy Welsh (2) (Daniel Carr, Josh Jooris) 5:04 
 UNI (+): 27,7,22,9,6,G31   SAC (-): 28,75,11,27,12,G1
 UNI  2 - 6x6  Kelly Zajac (1) (Mat Bodie) 7:24 
 UNI (+): 19,29,18,6,22,G31   SAC (-): 22,9,75,13,28,G1
 UNI-1 Justin Pallos (2-Interference) SAC 0x1 7:58 
 SAC  1 - 6x6  Patrick Knowlton (1) (Eric Delong, R.J. Boyd) 14:01 
 SAC (+): 19,15,26,11,7,G1   UNI (-): 25,19,6,22,29,G31
 SAC-1 Neil Fachini (2-Slashing) UNI 1x1 15:10 
 UNI  3 - 6x5 PP  Kelly Zajac (2) (Wayne Simpson, Adam Presizniuk) 15:56 
 UNI: 21,29,19,20,23,G31   SAC: 2,19,7,15,G1
 UNI-2 Jeremy Welsh (2-Roughing) SAC 1x2 16:08 
 SAC  2 - 6x5 PP  TJ Powers (1) (David Berube, Ben Ketchum) 18:07 
 SAC: 9,13,6,22,21,G1   UNI: 25,18,8,3,G31

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 SAC  3 - 6x6  Matt Gingera (1) (Bryan Felice) 3:21 
 SAC (+): 26,15,2,19,6,G1   UNI (-): 7,20,9,27,8,G31
 SAC-2 Kyle Verbeek (2-Charging) UNI 2x2 3:58 
 UNI  4 - 6x5 PP  HT GW  Kelly Zajac (3) (Adam Presizniuk, John Simpson) 4:15 
 UNI: 19,23,20,21,29,G30   SAC: 22,21,27,7,G1
 SAC-3 Chris Bailer (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) UNI 3x3 5:55 
 UNI  5 - 6x5 PP  Greg Coburn (1) (Adam Presizniuk, Wayne Simpson) 6:09 
 UNI: 29,21,19,23,20,G30   SAC: 11,19,21,7,G1
 SAC-4 TJ Powers (2-Interference) UNI 3x4 8:58 
 SAC-5 Eric Delong (2-EMBELLISHMENT) 10:44 
 UNI-3 Greg Coburn (2-Tripping) 10:44 
 SAC-6 Patrick Knowlton (2-Roughing) UNI 3x5 11:38 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNI-4 Nolan Julseth-White (2-Interference) SAC 1x3 3:50 
 UNI-5 Mat Bodie (2-Hitting from Behind) SAC 1x4 4:03 
 SAC-7 Matt Gingera (2-Goaltender Interference) UNI 4x6 7:41 
 UNI  6 - 6x5 PP  Wayne Simpson (2) (Kelly Zajac, Adam Presizniuk) 9:30 
 UNI: 23,19,29,21,20,G30   SAC: 7,29,21,27,G1
 SAC-8 R.J. Boyd (2-Tripping) UNI 4x7 9:57 
 UNI  7 - 6x6  Kelly Zajac (4) (Adam Presizniuk, Greg Coburn) 16:58 
 UNI (+): 19,29,20,25,2,G30   SAC (-): 9,28,22,21,13,G1

 End of Game 



 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steven Legatto (L, 0-2-0)  10 12 15 37 60:00 7
 
 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Corey Milan  7 1 0 8 23:21 3
 Keith Kinkaid (W, 2-0-0)  0 1 6 7 26:27 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:09 0
 Keith Kinkaid  0 0 3 3 10:03 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  10:23:20 AM  EST 
145848725 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17