2010-11 Box Score


Friday, February 25, 2011
Wisconsin (WIS) at St. Cloud State (STC)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: St. Cloud State 4, Wisconsin 2
New Records: St. Cloud State 13-15-5, Wisconsin 19-12-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Bill Mason, Pete Fresema
Assistant Referees: Matt Anderson, Chris Olson
Attendance: 5982
Start Time: 7:08 pm  End Time: 9:37 pm  Total Time: 2:29



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Wisconsin  0 0 2 2    Wisconsin  1 / 2 (.500) 
 St. Cloud State  0 3 1 4    St. Cloud State  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Wisconsin  4 11 12 27    Wisconsin  9 / 18 0 
 St. Cloud State  9 17 9 35    St. Cloud State  5 / 10 0 



Wisconsin Lineup
LW 28 Jordy Murray  1-0-1  2/-1   C 15 Craig Smith  0-1-1  4/-1   RW 9 Mark Zengerle  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 10 Patrick Johnson  0-0-0  1/-1   C 16 Sean Dolan  0-0-0  1/E   RW 23 Derek Lee  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 25 Michael Mersch  0-0-0  2/-1   C 8 Podge Turnbull  0-1-1  4/-1   RW 7 Tyler Barnes  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 12 Keegan Meuer  0-0-0  0/-1   C 14 Jefferson Dahl  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 18 Sean Little  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 19 Jake Gardiner  0-2-2  2/E   RD 6 Justin Schultz  1-0-1  4/+1   G 1 Scott Gudmandson  DNP
LD 3 Craig Johnson  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 55 John Ramage  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 Brett Bennett  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Eric Springer  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 27 Frankie Simonelli  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 10 Ben Hanowski  0-0-0  3/+2   C 9 Garrett Roe  2-0-2  7/+2   RW 22 David Eddy  0-1-1  4/+2
LW 11 Jared Festler  0-1-1  2/+1   C 17 Aaron Marvin  0-0-0  2/E   RW 12 Travis Novak  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 23 Cam Reid  0-0-0  4/E   C 19 Drew LeBlanc  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 26 Nic Dowd  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 28 Mitch MacMillan  0-1-1  2/+1   C 13 Jordy Christian  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 16 Nick Oslund  0-0-0  2/+1
LD 25 Oliver Lauridsen  0-1-1  1/+4   RD 14 Nick Jensen  0-3-3  1/+4   G 30 Mike Lee  0-1-1  0
LD 7 Kevin Gravel  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Taylor Johnson  0-0-0  0/E   G 36 Nate Hardy  DNP
LD 3 Sam Zabkowicz  0-0-0  0/E   RD 6 Brett Barta  0-0-0  1/-1   G 41 Dan Dunn  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 WIS-1 Michael Mersch (2-Tripping) STC 0x1 5:21 
 WIS-2 Jordy Murray (2-Hooking) STC 0x2 8:37 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STC  1 - 6x6  Travis Novak (5) (Jared Festler, Oliver Lauridsen) 7:43 
 STC (+): 12,11,25,17,14,G30   WIS (-): 14,12,3,18,27,G33
 STC  2 - 6x6  Jordy Christian (2) (Mitch MacMillan, Nick Jensen) 10:26 
 STC (+): 14,16,13,25,28,G30   WIS (-): 8,3,25,55,7,G33
 STC  3 - 6x6  GW  Garrett Roe (7) (David Eddy, Nick Jensen) 11:42 
 STC (+): 9,22,14,10,25,G30   WIS (-): 28,9,15,4,19,G33
 Timeout - Wisconsin 11:42 
 WIS-3 Craig Smith (2-Interference) STC 0x3 12:22 
 WIS-4 John Ramage (2-Interference) STC 0x4 15:37 
 STC-1 Aaron Marvin (2-Interference) WIS 0x1 18:35 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 WIS  1 - 6x6  Justin Schultz (17) (Jake Gardiner, Craig Smith) 0:39 
 WIS (+): 6,19,15,28,9,G33   STC (-): 7,26,19,6,17,G30
 STC  4 - 6x6  DP  Garrett Roe (8) (Nick Jensen, Mike Lee) 4:09 
 STC (+): 9,14,10,22,25,30   WIS (-): 15,9,23,10,28,G33
 WIS-5 Derek Lee (2-Goaltender Interference) STC 0x5 4:09 
 WIS-6 Frankie Simonelli (2-Roughing) 5:12 
 WIS-7 John Ramage (2-Roughing) 5:12 
 STC-2 Ben Hanowski (2-Slashing) 5:12 
 STC-3 David Eddy (2-Roughing) 5:12 
 STC-4 Ben Hanowski (2-Roughing) (Served by Mitch MacMillan) WIS 1x2 5:12 
 WIS-8 Justin Schultz (2-Roughing) 5:48 
 STC-5 Taylor Johnson (2-Roughing) 5:48 
 WIS  2 - 6x5 PP  Jordy Murray (18) (Podge Turnbull, Jake Gardiner) 6:09 
 STC: 14,25,9,11,G30
 WIS-9 Podge Turnbull (2-Interference) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Wisconsin Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brett Bennett (L, 5-3-3)  9 14 8 31 58:37 4
 EMPTY NET  0 1:23 0
 
 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Lee (W, 11-11-4)  4 11 10 25 60:00 2



First Star: Garrett Roe (St. Cloud State)
Second Star: Nick Jensen (St. Cloud State)
Third Star: Travis Novak (St. Cloud State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  7:05:37 AM  EST 
145827001 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17