2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, February 26, 2011
Wisconsin (WIS) at St. Cloud State (STC)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: St. Cloud State 7, Wisconsin 3
New Records: St. Cloud State 14-15-5, Wisconsin 19-13-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Peter Fresema, Bill Mason
Assistant Referees: Matt Anderson, Chris Olson
Attendance: 5992
Start Time: 7:08 pm  End Time: 9:33 pm  Total Time: 2:25



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Wisconsin  0 1 2 3    Wisconsin  0 / 4 (.000) 
 St. Cloud State  1 2 4 7    St. Cloud State  3 / 7 (.429) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Wisconsin  3 9 12 24    Wisconsin  5 / 13 0 
 St. Cloud State  9 11 12 32    St. Cloud State  4 / 8 1 



Wisconsin Lineup
LW 23 Derek Lee  0-1-1  2/+1   C 15 Craig Smith  0-0-0  5/-3   RW 9 Mark Zengerle  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 10 Patrick Johnson  2-0-2  3/+2   C 16 Sean Dolan  0-0-0  2/E   RW 28 Jordy Murray  0-0-0  2/-3
LW 25 Michael Mersch  0-1-1  1/+1   C 8 Podge Turnbull  1-1-2  3/+1   RW 7 Tyler Barnes  0-1-1  0/+2
LW 12 Keegan Meuer  0-1-1  0/E   C 14 Jefferson Dahl  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Sean Little  0-0-0  0/E
LD 19 Jake Gardiner  0-0-0  3/-3   RD 6 Justin Schultz  0-0-0  0/-3   G 1 Scott Gudmandson  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Craig Johnson  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 55 John Ramage  0-0-0  2/-1   G 33 Brett Bennett  DNP
LD 24 Joe Faust  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 27 Frankie Simonelli  0-0-0  0/+2  
 
St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 17 Aaron Marvin  2-0-2  3/+1   C 9 Garrett Roe  2-0-2  3/+1   RW 16 Nick Oslund  1-0-1  5/-1
LW 11 Jared Festler  0-3-3  4/+2   C 10 Ben Hanowski  0-2-2  1/E   RW 12 Travis Novak  1-1-2  1/+2
LW 23 Cam Reid  0-1-1  0/-1   C 19 Drew LeBlanc  0-2-2  1/E   RW 26 Nic Dowd  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 21 Brian Volpei  0-0-0  1/-1   C 13 Jordy Christian  0-1-1  4/-1   RW 22 David Eddy  1-0-1  2/+1
LD 25 Oliver Lauridsen  0-0-0  1/E   RD 6 Brett Barta  0-1-1  0/+2   G 30 Mike Lee  DNP
LD 7 Kevin Gravel  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Taylor Johnson  0-1-1  2/+2   G 36 Nate Hardy  DNP
LD 5 Nicolas Rioux  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 14 Nick Jensen  0-0-0  1/E   G 41 Dan Dunn  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 WIS-1 Derek Lee (2-Interference) STC 1x1 15:00 
 STC  1 - 6x5 PP  Garrett Roe (9) (Drew LeBlanc, Ben Hanowski) 16:17 
 STC: 9,19,10,22,14,G41   WIS: 19,15,28,6,G1
 STC-1 Taylor Johnson (2-Elbowing) WIS 0x1 17:14 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STC-2 Oliver Lauridsen (2-Slashing) WIS 0x2 0:40 
 WIS-2 Justin Schultz (2-Interference) STC 1x2 1:59 
 STC  2 - 6x6  Travis Novak (6) (Jared Festler, Brett Barta) 4:27 
 STC (+): 12,11,4,17,6,G41   WIS (-): 12,19,6,15,3,G1
 WIS  1 - 6x6  Patrick Johnson (5) (Derek Lee, Joe Faust) 7:38 
 WIS (+): 10,23,24,14,27,G1   STC (-): 5,7,17,26,23,G41
 WIS-3 Frankie Simonelli (2-Interference) STC 1x3 11:04 
 STC  3 - 6x6  Aaron Marvin (7) (Jared Festler, Travis Novak) 13:18 
 STC (+): 17,11,12,6,4,G41   WIS (-): 27,8,6,19,28,G1
 STC-3 Ben Hanowski (2-Checking from Behind) WIS 0x3 14:44 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 WIS-4 Jordy Murray (5-Kneeing) STC 3x6 7:24 
 STC  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  Garrett Roe (10) (Drew LeBlanc, Ben Hanowski) 8:01 
 STC: 9,19,10,12,14,G41   WIS: 55,10,16,3,G1
 STC  5 - 6x5 PP  Nick Oslund (3) (Taylor Johnson, Jordy Christian) 10:22 
 STC: 16,4,13,17,5,G41   WIS: 12,55,3,8,G1
 STC  6 - 6x6  David Eddy (7) (Cam Reid, Jared Festler) 12:32 
 STC (+): 22,23,11,7,6,G41   WIS (-): 14,15,55,3,28,G1
 STC-4 Nick Oslund (2-Elbowing) WIS 0x4 12:55 
 STC  7 - 5x6 SH  Aaron Marvin (8) (unassisted) 14:18 
 STC (+): 17,9,5,4,G41   WIS (-): 19,28,15,9,6,G1
 WIS-5 Keegan Meuer (2-Slashing) STC 3x7 17:22 
 WIS  2 - 6x6  Patrick Johnson (6) (Keegan Meuer, Podge Turnbull) 19:37 
 WIS (+): 10,12,7,27,8,G1   STC (-): 11,5,6,17,23,G41
 WIS  3 - 6x6  Podge Turnbull (12) (Michael Mersch, Tyler Barnes) 19:49 
 WIS (+): 8,25,7,24,27,G1   STC (-): 21,13,5,4,16,G41

 End of Game 



 Wisconsin Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Scott Gudmandson  8 0 0 8 20:34 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Scott Gudmandson (L, 14-10-1)  0 9 8 17 39:20 6
 
 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Dan Dunn (W, 3-4-1)  3 8 10 21 60:00 3



First Star: Garrett Roe (St. Cloud State)
Second Star: Jared Festler (St. Cloud State)
Third Star: Aaron Marvin (St. Cloud State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 Minnesota1atPenn State5 B1 6:30 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Wisconsin2atOhio State3 B1 7:00 pm ET Live - 10:00  3rd
 Harvard4atBrown6 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Princeton3atClarkson3 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:00  OT
 Cornell4atRensselaer2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 1:30  3rd
 Quinnipiac3atSt. Lawrence2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 0:17  3rd
 Colgate1atUnion1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 0:49  3rd
 Dartmouth6atYale4 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:17  3rd
 Maine2atBoston College6 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:14  3rd (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass Lowell1atMerrimack3 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 11:11  3rd (TV-NESN)
 New Hampshire0atNortheastern8 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:30  3rd (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred Heart0atArmy West Point6 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 4:42  3rd
 Mercyhurst4atRIT3 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 4:51  3rd (TV-CWRochester)
 Air Force1atRobert Morris0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 Minnesota Duluth8atWestern Michigan0 NH 7:05 pm ET Live - 4:14  3rd
 Lake Superior State1atFerris State3 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 5:27  3rd
 Michigan Tech1atNorthern Michigan2 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 4:38  3rd
 Bowling Green2atAlabama Huntsville2 WC 6:07 pm CT Live - 12:06  3rd
 Vermont0atBoston University2 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 13:33  3rd
 Arizona State2atMichigan4 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 16:48  3rd
 Niagara1atCanisius2 AH 7:35 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Michigan State1atNotre Dame6 B1 7:35 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 North Dakota3atMiami1 NH 7:35 pm ET Live - 0:25  2nd
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Stevens Point2 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 7:00  2nd
 Colorado College0atOmaha3 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - 10:13  2nd
 Bemidji State1atMinnesota State1 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 11:00  2nd
 Denver0atSt. Cloud State0 NH 7:37 pm CT Live - End  1st (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 Lindenwood1atPenn State0 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst3atRIT0 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) New Hampshire2atNortheastern3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Boston University2atMaine3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Vermont1atBoston College3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence3 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Yale1atClarkson10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Bemidji State2atMinnesota Duluth1 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Wisconsin-Superior1atWisconsin-Eau Claire3 NC 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Princeton1atCornell2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Final
(2) Harvard4atColgate6 NC 6:00 pm ET Live -
(3) Minnesota State0atOhio State6 NC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris5atSyracuse0 CH 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
(1) UConn0atProvidence4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Marian0atAdrian4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Concordia (WI)1atSt. Scholastica2 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - End  2nd
(5) St. Norbert0atLake Forest4 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - End  2nd
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud State0atMinnesota2 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 6:54  2nd
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NeumannatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) FredoniaatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred HeartvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 4:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(1) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals

Friday, February 23, 2018  9:15:30 PM  EST 
165122828 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17