2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, February 19, 2011
Union (UNI) at St. Lawrence (STL)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Union 5, St. Lawrence 2
New Records: Union 24-7-3, St. Lawrence 10-17-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Joe Carusone, Scott Whittemore
Assistant Referees: Brett Reed, Andy Petrus
Attendance: 1471
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:03 pm  Total Time: 2:03



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Union  1 3 1 5    Union  1 / 5 (.200) 
 St. Lawrence  1 0 1 2    St. Lawrence  2 / 8 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Union  8 14 3 25    Union  8 / 16 0 
 St. Lawrence  9 6 12 27    St. Lawrence  5 / 10 0 



Union Lineup
LW 29 Adam Presizniuk  0-1-1  3   C 19 Kelly Zajac  2-0-2  3   RW 15 Matt Hatch  0-1-1  3
LW 9 Daniel Carr  0-0-0  1   C 27 Jeremy Welsh  1-0-1  2   RW 7 Josh Jooris  0-1-1  1
LW 16 Kevin Sullivan  0-2-2  0   C 23 John Simpson  0-1-1  3   RW 21 Wayne Simpson  1-0-1  3
LW 14 Andrew Buote  0-1-1  0   C 11 Justin Pallos  0-0-0  0   RW 12 Kyle Bodie  1-0-1  2
LD 22 Mat Bodie  0-1-1  2   RD 6 Brock Matheson  0-0-0  0   G 1 Troy Grosenick  DNP
LD 3 Ryan Forgaard  0-0-0  0   RD 2 Nolan Julseth-White  0-0-0  0   G 30 Keith Kinkaid  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Greg Coburn  0-0-0  0   RD 28 Shawn Stuart  0-0-0  2   G 31 Corey Milan  DNP
 
St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 22 Nick Pitsikoulis  0-0-0  1/-2   C 13 Jacob Drewiske  1-0-1  1/-1   RW 21 Jared Keller  0-0-0  2/E
LW 10 Greg Carey  0-1-1  3/-1   C 26 Kyle Essery  1-0-1  4/-1   RW 19 Jeremy Wick  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 16 Kyle Flanagan  0-0-0  1/E   C 32 Aaron Bogosian  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 18 Sean Flanagan  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 95 Mark Armstrong  0-0-0  0/-1   C 20 Matt Dyer  0-0-0  1/E   RW 14 Nic Vangog  0-1-1  0/E
LD 15 George Hughes  0-1-1  0/-1   RD 25 Pat Raley  0-0-0  4/-1   G 1 Robby Moss  DNP
LD 44 Jordan Dewey  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 52 Matt Raley  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Joe Spadaccini  0-0-0  0
LD 55 Bobby Torney  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 51 Justin Baker  0-0-0  1/-2   G 34 Matt Weninger  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STL-1 Kyle Flanagan (2-Tripping) UNI 0x1 5:40 
 STL-2 Kyle Essery (2-Tripping) UNI 0x2 9:48 
 UNI-1 Jeremy Welsh (2-Slashing) STL 1x1 14:44 
 STL  1 - 6x5 PP  Jacob Drewiske (6) (George Hughes) 15:42 
 STL: 13,15,22,21,25,G34   UNI: 23,12,6,28,G30
 UNI  1 - 6x6  Wayne Simpson (13) (John Simpson, Kevin Sullivan) 17:50 
 UNI (+): 21,23,16,6,2,G30   STL (-): 95,18,32,55,52,G34
 UNI-2 Justin Pallos (2-Interference) STL 1x2 18:33 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STL-3 Kyle Flanagan (2-Holding) UNI 0x3 1:05 
 UNI-3 Matt Hatch (2-Tripping) STL 1x3 5:47 
 STL-4 Jeremy Wick (2-Boarding) UNI 1x4 12:17 
 UNI  2 - 6x5 PP  Jeremy Welsh (15) (Josh Jooris, Kevin Sullivan) 13:28 
 UNI: 27,7,16,22,9,G30   STL: 52,44,21,13,G34
 UNI  3 - 6x6  GW  Kelly Zajac (11) (Adam Presizniuk) 14:33 
 UNI (+): 19,15,20,28,29,G30   STL (-): 26,19,10,15,25,G34
 UNI-4 Shawn Stuart (2-Holding) STL 1x4 16:11 
 UNI  4 - 6x6  Kelly Zajac (12) (Matt Hatch) 19:06 
 UNI (+): 19,22,6,15,29,G30   STL (-): 44,13,22,19,51,G34

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNI-5 Wayne Simpson (2-Roughing) STL 1x5 3:04 
 UNI-6 Ryan Forgaard (2-Tripping) STL 1x6 15:09 
 STL-5 Aaron Bogosian (2-Slashing) UNI 1x5 15:56 
 UNI  5 - 6x6  Kyle Bodie (7) (Andrew Buote, Mat Bodie) 18:02 
 STL (-): 22,18,32,44,51,G31
 UNI-7 Matt Hatch (2-Slashing) STL 2x7 18:26 
 UNI-8 Ryan Forgaard (2-Cross-Checking) STL 2x8 19:28.9 
 Timeout - St. Lawrence 19:29.9 
 STL  2 - 6x4 PP  Kyle Essery (4) (Greg Carey, Nic Vangog) 19:47.7 
 STL: 26,10,15,14,19,G31   UNI: 6,28,14,G30

 End of Game 



 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Keith Kinkaid (W, 23-7-2)  8 6 11 25 60:00 2
 
 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Weninger (L, 4-13-3)  7 11 0 18 40:00 4
 Joe Spadaccini  0 0 2 2 20:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team ChinaatPrinceton EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  4:53:28 PM  EST 
143917023 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17