2010-11 Box Score


Friday, March 11, 2011
St. Lawrence (STL) at Yale (YAL)
Non-Conference Game
ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals

Final Score: St. Lawrence 4, Yale 3 - OT
New Records: St. Lawrence 13-20-5, Yale 23-6-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Bob Ritchie, Scott Whittemore
Assistant Referees: David Brown, Dan Taggart
Attendance: 2921
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:44 pm  Total Time: 2:44



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 St. Lawrence  1 0 2 1 4    St. Lawrence  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Yale  2 1 0 0 3    Yale  3 / 5 (.600) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Lawrence  9 5 9 6 29    St. Lawrence  5 / 10 0 
 Yale  8 9 6 11 34    Yale  4 / 8 0 



St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 22 Nick Pitsikoulis  0-1-1  1/+2   C 32 Aaron Bogosian  1-1-2  4/+2   RW 13 Jacob Drewiske  0-0-0  3/+2
LW 10 Greg Carey  2-0-2  5/+1   C 16 Kyle Flanagan  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 14 Nic Vangog  0-2-2  1/+1
LW 18 Sean Flanagan  0-1-1  1/E   C 26 Kyle Essery  0-0-0  2/E   RW 19 Jeremy Wick  0-0-0  1/E
LW 95 Mark Armstrong  0-0-0  2/E   C 20 Matt Dyer  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Max Mobley  0-0-0  0/E
LD 15 George Hughes  0-0-0  3/+2   RD 25 Pat Raley  1-0-1  1/+2   G 1 Robby Moss  DNP
LD 4 Peter Child  0-0-0  0/E   RD 51 Justin Baker  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 David Grilk  DNP
LD 44 Jordan Dewey  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 52 Matt Raley  0-0-0  1/+1   G 34 Matt Weninger  0-0-0  0
 
Yale Lineup
LW 24 Chris Cahill  0-0-0  4/E   C 17 Andrew Miller  0-0-0  1/E   RW 9 Brian O'Neill  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 18 Kenny Agostino  0-0-0  3/E   C 15 Clinton Bourbonais  0-0-0  1/E   RW 59 Chad Ziegler  0-0-0  3/E
LW 28 Antoine Laganiere  0-0-0  1/-1   C 22 Brendan Mason  0-1-1  3/-1   RW 11 Charles Brockett  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 19 Denny Kearney  1-1-2  3/-2   C 10 Kevin Limbert  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 14 Broc Little  0-3-3  4/-2
LD 7 Mike Matczak  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Jimmy Martin  2-1-3  2/E   G 1 Ryan Rondeau  0-0-0  0
LD 12 Ken Trentowski  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 5 Nick Jaskowiak  0-0-0  0/-2   G 31 Nick Maricic  DNP
LD 21 Colin Dueck  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 23 Kevin Peel  0-0-0  3/-1   G 33 Jeff Malcolm  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STL  1 - 6x6  Pat Raley (1) (Aaron Bogosian) 0:53 
 STL (+): 25,32,22,13,15,G34   YAL (-): 9,14,19,21,23,G1
 STL-1 Sean Flanagan (2-Roughing) YAL 1x1 1:46 
 YAL  1 - 6x5 PP  Denny Kearney (14) (Broc Little, Jimmy Martin) 3:10 
 YAL: 19,14,2,7,22,G1   STL: 4,19,26,51,G34
 YAL-1 Kenny Agostino (2-Holding) STL 0x1 4:32 
 STL-2 Jordan Dewey (2-Boarding) YAL 2x2 7:50 
 YAL  2 - 6x5 PP  Jimmy Martin (6) (Denny Kearney, Broc Little) 8:15 
 YAL: 2,19,14,22,7,G1   STL: 4,14,16,51,G34
 YAL-2 Kenny Agostino (2-Tripping) STL 0x2 18:31 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STL-3 Matt Dyer (2-Tripping) YAL 3x3 2:56 
 YAL  3 - 6x5 PP  Jimmy Martin (7) (Broc Little, Brendan Mason) 3:58 
 YAL: 2,14,22,19,7,G1   STL: 13,15,25,32,G34
 YAL-3 Brian O'Neill (2-Hooking) STL 0x3 10:57 
 STL-4 Matt Raley (2-Boarding) YAL 3x4 15:36 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STL  2 - 6x6  Aaron Bogosian (14) (Nick Pitsikoulis, Jordan Dewey) 6:27 
 STL (+): 32,22,44,13,52,G34   YAL (-): 11,12,22,28,5,G1
 YAL-4 Chris Cahill (2-Tripping) STL 1x4 12:44 
 STL  3 - 6x5 PP  Greg Carey (22) (Sean Flanagan, Nic Vangog) 13:47 
 STL: 10,18,14,16,15,G34   YAL: 5,9,14,21,G1

 Overtime (16:28) 
 STL-5 George Hughes (2-Hooking) YAL 3x5 8:57 
 STL  4 - 6x6  GW  Greg Carey (23) (Kyle Flanagan, Nic Vangog) 16:28 
 STL (+): 10,16,14,15,25,G34   YAL (-): 5,10,12,14,19,G1

 End of Game 



 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Matt Weninger (W, 7-13-3)  6 8 6 11 31 76:28 3
 
 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Rondeau (L, 22-5-1)  8 5 7 5 25 76:28 4



First Star: Greg Carey (St. Lawrence)
Second Star: Jimmy Martin (Yale)
Third Star: Matt Weninger (St. Lawrence)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  4:18:53 AM  EST 
144108123 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17