2010-11 Box Score


Sunday, March 13, 2011
St. Lawrence (STL) at Yale (YAL)
Non-Conference Game
ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals

Final Score: Yale 4, St. Lawrence 0
New Records: Yale 25-6-1, St. Lawrence 13-22-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Bob Ritchie, Scott Whittemore
Assistant Referees: David Brown, Dan Taggart
Attendance: 2637
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:18 pm  Total Time: 2:18



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Lawrence  0 0 0 0    St. Lawrence  0 / 7 (.000) 
 Yale  2 2 0 4    Yale  2 / 9 (.222) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Lawrence  11 4 6 21    St. Lawrence  11 / 30 0 
 Yale  13 20 9 42    Yale  9 / 26 0 



St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 22 Nick Pitsikoulis  0-0-0  1/E   C 32 Aaron Bogosian  0-0-0  4/E   RW 13 Jacob Drewiske  0-0-0  2/E
LW 10 Greg Carey  0-0-0  2/-1   C 16 Kyle Flanagan  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 14 Nic Vangog  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 18 Sean Flanagan  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Kyle Essery  0-0-0  3/E   RW 19 Jeremy Wick  0-0-0  1/E
LW 95 Mark Armstrong  0-0-0  2/-1   C 20 Matt Dyer  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 12 Max Mobley  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 15 George Hughes  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 25 Pat Raley  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Robby Moss  DNP
LD 4 Peter Child  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 23 Riley Austin  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 David Grilk  DNP
LD 44 Jordan Dewey  0-0-0  0/E   RD 52 Matt Raley  0-0-0  1/E   G 34 Matt Weninger  0-0-0  0
 
Yale Lineup
LW 19 Denny Kearney  0-1-1  3/+2   C 10 Kevin Limbert  1-1-2  2/+2   RW 14 Broc Little  1-1-2  6/+2
LW 18 Kenny Agostino  0-1-1  1/E   C 15 Clinton Bourbonais  0-0-0  1/E   RW 59 Chad Ziegler  0-0-0  1/E
LW 28 Antoine Laganiere  0-0-0  1/E   C 20 Jesse Root  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Charles Brockett  0-0-0  0/E
LW 24 Chris Cahill  1-1-2  4/E   C 17 Andrew Miller  0-1-1  4/E   RW 9 Brian O'Neill  1-1-2  6/E
LD 21 Colin Dueck  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 23 Kevin Peel  0-0-0  3/+1   G 1 Ryan Rondeau  0-0-0  0
LD 12 Ken Trentowski  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Nick Jaskowiak  0-0-0  3/E   G 31 Nick Maricic  DNP
LD 7 Mike Matczak  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 2 Jimmy Martin  0-0-0  1/+1   G 33 Jeff Malcolm  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STL-1 Kyle Essery (2-Hitting from Behind) YAL 1x1 1:23 
 YAL  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  Chris Cahill (13) (Kenny Agostino, Brian O'Neill) 2:41 
 YAL: 24,18,9,17,23,G1   STL: 13,15,25,32,G34
 YAL-1 Denny Kearney (2-Cross-Checking) STL 0x1 4:00 
 STL-2 Aaron Bogosian (2-Roughing) YAL 2x2 6:07 
 YAL  2 - 6x5 PP  Brian O'Neill (18) (Andrew Miller, Chris Cahill) 7:24 
 YAL: 9,17,24,23,18,G1   STL: 14,15,16,25,G34
 STL-3 Mark Armstrong (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 12:35 
 YAL-2 Kevin Peel (2-Roughing) 12:35 
 YAL-3 Chris Cahill (2-Boarding) STL 0x2 14:23 
 YAL-4 Brian O'Neill (2-Boarding) STL 0x3 17:38 
 YAL-5 Kevin Limbert (2-Hitting from Behind) STL 0x4 19:17 
 STL-4 Kyle Flanagan (2-Tripping) YAL 2x3 20:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 YAL  3 - 6x6  Kevin Limbert (8) (Denny Kearney, Broc Little) 4:44 
 YAL (+): 10,19,14,7,2,G1   STL (-): 4,10,14,16,23,G34
 YAL  4 - 6x6  Broc Little (17) (Kevin Limbert) 5:48 
 YAL (+): 14,10,19,21,23,G1   STL (-): 12,15,20,25,95,G34
 STL-5 Greg Carey (2-Boarding) YAL 2x4 6:49 
 STL-6 Kyle Flanagan (2-Cross-Checking) YAL 2x5 12:09 
 STL-7 Max Mobley (2-Interference) YAL 2x6 17:17 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STL-8 Greg Carey (2-Tripping) YAL 2x7 4:50 
 YAL-6 Brian O'Neill (2-Roughing) STL 0x5 6:55 
 YAL-7 Nick Jaskowiak (2-Tripping) STL 0x6 8:09 
 YAL-8 Clinton Bourbonais (2-Charging) STL 0x7 12:59 
 STL-9 Jacob Drewiske (2-Slashing) (Served by Matt Dyer) YAL 2x8 15:58 
 STL-10 Jacob Drewiske (10-Misconduct) 15:58 
 YAL-9 Charles Brockett (10-Misconduct) 15:58 
 Timeout - St. Lawrence 15:58 
 STL-11 Jacob Drewiske (2-Cross-Checking) (Served by Matt Dyer) YAL 2x9 17:58 

 End of Game 



 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Weninger (L, 7-15-3)  4 0 0 4 3:55 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Matt Weninger  5 0 0 5 10:16 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Matt Weninger  2 18 9 29 45:37 2
 
 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Rondeau (W, 24-5-1)  11 4 6 21 60:00 0



First Star: Kevin Limbert (Yale)
Second Star: Brian O'Neill (Yale)
Third Star: Ryan Rondeau (Yale)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Tuesday, October 24, 2017  4:53:12 AM  EST 
145949984 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17