2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, January 8, 2011
New Hampshire (UNH) at Massachusetts (UMA)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: New Hampshire 3, Massachusetts 1
New Records: New Hampshire 12-3-4, Massachusetts 3-11-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tim Benedetto, Kevin Shea
Assistant Referees: Andrew Weber, Chris Low
Attendance: 2937
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:12 pm  Total Time: 2:12



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 New Hampshire  1 0 2 3    New Hampshire  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Massachusetts  0 1 0 1    Massachusetts  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 New Hampshire  16 7 12 35    New Hampshire  6 / 12 0 
 Massachusetts  11 12 11 34    Massachusetts  3 / 6 0 



New Hampshire Lineup
LW 17 Paul Thompson  1-1-2  4/+2   C 39 Phil DeSimone  1-1-2  4/+2   RW 19 Mike Sislo  0-1-1  3/+2
LW 10 Dalton Speelman  0-0-0  4/+1   C 14 Mike Borisenok  0-0-0  3/E   RW 22 Stevie Moses  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 27 Kevin Goumas  0-0-0  1/E   C 18 Jeff Silengo  0-1-1  2/E   RW 16 John Henrion  0-0-0  4/+1
LW 26 Greg Burke  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Nick Sorkin  0-0-0  1/E   RW 3 Austin Block  0-0-0  0/E
LD 15 Brett Kostolansky  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 20 Blake Kessel  1-1-2  1/+2   G 1 Tyler Scott  DNP
LD 24 Matt Campanale  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 4 Damon Kipp  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Matt Di Girolamo  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Mike Beck  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 2 Connor Hardowa  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Jeff Wyer  DNP
 
Massachusetts Lineup
LW 14 T.J. Syner  0-0-0  7/-2   C 10 Eric Filiou  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 11 Daniel Hobbs  0-1-1  1/-1
LW 13 Conor Sheary  0-0-0  3/E   C 25 Michael Lecomte  0-0-0  3/E   RW 7 Michael Pereira  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 17 Chase Langeraap  0-0-0  1/E   C 3 Kevin Czepiel  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 20 Troy Power  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 23 Patrick Kiley  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Rocco Carzo  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 16 Eddie Olczyk  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 18 Douglas Kublin  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 44 Joel Hanley  0-1-1  1/-1   G 1 Jeff Teglia  DNP
LD 2 Conor Allen  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 5 Anthony Raiola  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Kevin Moore  DNP
LD 8 Colin Shea  0-0-0  0/E   RD 27 Adam Phillips  1-0-1  5/-2   G 31 Paul Dainton  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UMA-1 Kevin Czepiel (2-Hitting from Behind) UNH 0x1 5:44 
 UMA-2 Joel Hanley (2-Interference) UNH 0x2 13:34 
 UNH-1 Phil DeSimone (2-Hooking) UMA 0x1 16:14 
 UNH  1 - 6x6  Paul Thompson (15) (Phil DeSimone, Blake Kessel) 18:56 
 UNH (+): 17,39,20,15,19,G30   UMA (-): 18,44,10,11,14,G31

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNH-2 Matt Campanale (2-Interference) UMA 1x2 3:55 
 UNH-3 Mike Sislo (2-Slashing) UMA 1x3 4:20 
 UMA  1 - 6x4 PP  Adam Phillips (4) (Joel Hanley, Daniel Hobbs) 4:52 
 UMA: 27,44,11,14,17,G31   UNH: 17,15,20,G30
 UNH-4 Brett Kostolansky (2-Cross-Checking) UMA 1x4 14:18 
 UMA-3 Joel Hanley (2-Tripping) UNH 0x3 19:27 
 UNH-5 Paul Thompson (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) UMA 1x5 20:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNH-6 Damon Kipp (2-Hooking) UMA 1x6 4:40 
 UNH  2 - 6x6  GW  Phil DeSimone (5) (Paul Thompson, Mike Sislo) 14:59 
 UNH (+): 39,17,19,25,2,G30   UMA (-): 14,12,16,18,27,G31
 UNH  3 - 6x6  Blake Kessel (5) (Jeff Silengo, Stevie Moses) 15:44 
 UNH (+): 20,22,16,10,24,G30   UMA (-): 20,2,27,3,7,G31

 End of Game 



 New Hampshire Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Di Girolamo (W, 12-3-4)  11 11 11 33 60:00 1
 
 Massachusetts Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Paul Dainton (L, 3-6-2)  15 7 10 32 59:00 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Paul Dainton  0 0 0 0 0:22 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:36 0



First Star: Phil DeSimone (New Hampshire)
Second Star: Paul Thompson (New Hampshire)
Third Star: Adam Phillips (Massachusetts)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  4:10:50 AM  EST 
144107797 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17