2010-11 Box Score


Friday, November 12, 2010
Massachusetts (UMA) at New Hampshire (UNH)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: New Hampshire 3, Massachusetts 0
New Records: New Hampshire 5-1-2, Massachusetts 0-6-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tom Cronin, Robert Ritchie
Assistant Referees: Brendan Kelleher, Shane Belanger
Attendance: 6501 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:03 pm  Total Time: 2:03



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Massachusetts  0 0 0 0    Massachusetts  0 / 6 (.000) 
 New Hampshire  0 3 0 3    New Hampshire  3 / 6 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Massachusetts  2 8 9 19    Massachusetts  6 / 12 0 
 New Hampshire  12 15 11 38    New Hampshire  6 / 12 0 



Massachusetts Lineup
LW 11 Daniel Hobbs  0-0-0  3/E   C 12 Rocco Carzo  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 Conor Sheary  0-0-0  2/E
LW 14 T.J. Syner  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Branden Gracel  0-0-0  1/E   RW 21 Marc Concannon  0-0-0  0/E
LW 17 Chase Langeraap  0-0-0  0/E   C 3 Kevin Czepiel  0-0-0  3/E   RW 20 Troy Power  0-0-0  0/E
LW 15 Brian Keane  0-0-0  3/E   C 10 Eric Filiou  0-0-0  2/E   RW 24 Peter DeAngelo  0-0-0  2/E
LD 44 Joel Hanley  0-0-0  0/E   RD 22 Michael Marcou  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Jeff Teglia  0-0-0  0
LD 18 Douglas Kublin  0-0-0  1/E   RD 27 Adam Phillips  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Kevin Moore  DNP
LD 8 Colin Shea  0-0-0  0/E   RD 28 Darren Rowe  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Paul Dainton  DNP
 
New Hampshire Lineup
LW 17 Paul Thompson  0-2-2  4/E   C 39 Phil DeSimone  1-1-2  4/E   RW 19 Mike Sislo  1-1-2  2/E
LW 10 Dalton Speelman  0-0-0  4/E   C 3 Austin Block  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 John Henrion  0-0-0  2/E
LW 21 Nick Sorkin  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 Mike Borisenok  0-0-0  2/E   RW 22 Stevie Moses  0-0-0  4/E
LW 27 Kevin Goumas  0-0-0  2/E   C 18 Jeff Silengo  0-0-0  0/E   RW 23 Kevin McCarey  0-0-0  1/E
LD 15 Brett Kostolansky  0-1-1  3/E   RD 20 Blake Kessel  0-1-1  1/E   G 1 Tyler Scott  DNP
LD 25 Mike Beck  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Damon Kipp  1-0-1  3/E   G 30 Matt Di Girolamo  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Matt Campanale  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Connor Hardowa  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Jeff Wyer  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNH-1 Damon Kipp (2-Hooking) UMA 0x1 6:27 
 UNH-2 Mike Borisenok (2-Hooking) UMA 0x2 11:48 
 UNH-3 Kevin Goumas (2-Hooking) UMA 0x3 15:33 
 UMA-1 Chase Langeraap (2-High-Sticking) UNH 0x1 16:46 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UMA-2 Rocco Carzo (2-Slashing) UNH 1x2 0:55 
 UMA-3 Joel Hanley (2-Boarding) UNH 2x3 1:56 
 UNH  1 - 6x4 PP  GW  Mike Sislo (4) (Blake Kessel, Phil DeSimone) 2:15 
 UNH: 19,20,39,17,15,G30   UMA: 21,18,22,G1
 UNH  2 - 6x5 PP  Damon Kipp (2) (Paul Thompson, Mike Sislo) 3:40 
 UNH: 4,17,19,20,39,G30   UMA: 27,22,11,12,G1
 UMA-4 Daniel Hobbs (2-Hooking) UNH 3x4 6:23 
 UNH  3 - 6x5 PP  Phil DeSimone (3) (Paul Thompson, Brett Kostolansky) 6:56 
 UNH: 39,17,19,15,20,G30   UMA: 21,14,8,27,G1
 UNH-4 Damon Kipp (2-Tripping) UMA 0x4 13:15 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNH-5 Mike Beck (2-Interference) UMA 0x5 1:39 
 UMA-5 Daniel Hobbs (2-Cross-Checking) UNH 3x5 7:38 
 UMA-6 Joel Hanley (2-Slashing) UNH 3x6 9:30 
 UNH-6 Kevin McCarey (2-Hooking) UMA 0x6 17:05 

 End of Game 



 Massachusetts Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jeff Teglia  9 0 0 9 11:46 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Jeff Teglia  1 0 0 1 3:40 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Jeff Teglia (L, 0-3-1)  2 12 11 25 44:27 3
 
 New Hampshire Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Di Girolamo (W, 5-1-2)  2 0 0 2 26:20 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Matt Di Girolamo  0 8 9 17 33:37 0



First Star: Mike Sislo (New Hampshire)
Second Star: Phil DeSimone (New Hampshire)
Third Star: Jeff Teglia (Massachusetts)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:40  2nd
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  7:02:52 PM  EST 
143924249 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17