2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, November 13, 2010
Massachusetts (UMA) at New Hampshire (UNH)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: New Hampshire 3, Massachusetts 3 - OT
New Records: New Hampshire 5-1-3, Massachusetts 0-6-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tim Benedetto, Kevin Keenan
Assistant Referees: Chris Aughe, Rick Santilli
Attendance: 6501 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:26 pm  Total Time: 2:26



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Massachusetts  1 0 2 0 3    Massachusetts  0 / 4 (.000) 
 New Hampshire  2 0 1 0 3    New Hampshire  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Massachusetts  12 10 9 1 32    Massachusetts  10 / 39 0 
 New Hampshire  13 10 19 4 46    New Hampshire  7 / 17 0 



Massachusetts Lineup
LW 21 Marc Concannon  0-0-0  1/-1   C 3 Kevin Czepiel  0-0-0  0/E   RW 4 Mike Donnellan  0-0-0  1/E
LW 11 Daniel Hobbs  0-0-0  3/E   C 12 Rocco Carzo  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 7 Michael Pereira  1-0-1  1/+2
LW 14 T.J. Syner  1-1-2  6/E   C 26 Branden Gracel  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 13 Conor Sheary  0-0-0  1/E
LW 17 Chase Langeraap  0-0-0  4/E   C 10 Eric Filiou  0-0-0  1/E   RW 24 Peter DeAngelo  0-0-0  2/E
LD 18 Douglas Kublin  0-0-0  0/E   RD 27 Adam Phillips  0-1-1  0/+1   G 1 Jeff Teglia  DNP
LD 2 Conor Allen  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 22 Michael Marcou  0-2-2  1/E   G 30 Kevin Moore  DNP
LD 44 Joel Hanley  0-0-0  4/E   RD 8 Colin Shea  0-0-0  3/+1   G 31 Paul Dainton  0-0-0  0
 
New Hampshire Lineup
LW 17 Paul Thompson  0-3-3  10/+2   C 39 Phil DeSimone  0-2-2  4/+1   RW 19 Mike Sislo  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 10 Dalton Speelman  0-0-0  2/-2   C 3 Austin Block  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 16 John Henrion  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 21 Nick Sorkin  0-0-0  3/E   C 14 Mike Borisenok  0-0-0  1/E   RW 22 Stevie Moses  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 27 Kevin Goumas  0-0-0  5/E   C 18 Jeff Silengo  0-0-0  0/E   RW 23 Kevin McCarey  0-0-0  0/E
LD 15 Brett Kostolansky  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 20 Blake Kessel  1-0-1  7/+1   G 1 Tyler Scott  DNP
LD 25 Mike Beck  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 4 Damon Kipp  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Matt Di Girolamo  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Matt Campanale  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 2 Connor Hardowa  0-0-0  2/-2   G 35 Jeff Wyer  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNH  1 - 6x6  Mike Sislo (5) (Paul Thompson) 4:17 
 UNH (+): 39,17,19,2,25,G30   UMA (-): 13,14,2,22,26,G31
 UMA-1 Michael Marcou (2-Slashing) UNH 0x1 4:17 
 UNH-1 Austin Block (2-Tripping) UMA 0x1 4:56 
 UMA  1 - 5x5  Branden Gracel (1) (Adam Phillips, Rocco Carzo) 6:15 
 UMA (+): 27,26,12,8,G31   UNH (-): 19,24,39,2,G30
 UMA-2 Adam Phillips (2-Cross-Checking) UNH 1x2 14:18 
 UNH  2 - 6x5 PP  Stevie Moses (5) (Phil DeSimone, Paul Thompson) 15:59 
 UNH: 22,39,4,2,17,G30   UMA: 11,14,2,22,G31
 UMA-3 Adam Phillips (5-GRASPING THE FACEMASK) 19:34 
 UMA-4 Adam Phillips (10-Game Misconduct) 19:34 
 UMA-5 Adam Phillips (10-Misconduct) 19:34 
 UNH-2 Stevie Moses (5-GRASPING THE FACEMASK) 19:34 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UMA-6 Chase Langeraap (2-Hooking) 3:36 
 UNH-3 Kevin McCarey (2-EMBELLISHMENT) 3:36 
 UNH-4 Paul Thompson (2-Slashing) UMA 0x2 13:38 
 UMA-7 T.J. Syner (2-Holding) 18:29 
 UNH-5 Mike Beck (2-Elbowing) 18:29 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UMA-8 Michael Pereira (2-Slashing) UNH 1x3 8:48 
 UMA-9 Colin Shea (2-High-Sticking) UNH 1x4 9:24 
 Timeout - New Hampshire 10:20 
 UMA  2 - 6x6  T.J. Syner (3) (Michael Marcou) 12:57 
 UMA (+): 14,22,26,13,7,G31   UNH (-): 10,16,24,3,2,G30
 UMA  3 - 6x6  Michael Pereira (5) (T.J. Syner, Michael Marcou) 18:58 
 UMA (+): 7,14,26,22,18,G31   UNH (-): 16,3,10,24,2,G30
 UNH  3 - 6x6  EA GT  Blake Kessel (1) (Phil DeSimone, Paul Thompson) 19:18 
 UNH (+): 20,39,19,22,17,15   UMA (-): 26,14,18,22,21,G31
 Timeout - Massachusetts 19:18 

 Overtime (5:00) 
 UMA-10 Eric Filiou (2-Hooking) UNH 1x5 1:11 
 UNH-6 Stevie Moses (2-Interference) UMA 0x3 2:41 
 UNH-7 Damon Kipp (2-High-Sticking) UMA 0x4 2:47 

 End of Game 



 Massachusetts Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Paul Dainton (T, 0-3-2)  11 10 18 4 43 65:00 3
 
 New Hampshire Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Matt Di Girolamo  11 10 2 0 23 48:24 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:24 0
 Matt Di Girolamo  0 0 0 0 0 0:32 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Matt Di Girolamo (T, 5-1-3)  0 0 5 0 5 9:50 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Matt Di Girolamo  0 0 0 0 0 1:50 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Matt Di Girolamo  0 0 0 1 1 3:49 0



First Star: Paul Thompson (New Hampshire)
Second Star: Paul Dainton (Massachusetts)
Third Star: Phil DeSimone (New Hampshire)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(6) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(3) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(8) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(10) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Tuesday, February 20, 2018  12:44:17 AM  EST 
164712149 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17