2010-11 Box Score


Thursday, December 30, 2010
Massachusetts (UMA) at Wisconsin (WIS)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Wisconsin 5, Massachusetts 1
New Records: Wisconsin 11-7-3, Massachusetts 3-8-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Pete Fresema, Brian Thul
Assistant Referees: Matt Gerlock, Ed Moberg
Attendance: 13171
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:17 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Massachusetts  0 1 0 1    Massachusetts  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Wisconsin  2 3 0 5    Wisconsin  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Massachusetts  6 6 7 19    Massachusetts  7 / 25 0 
 Wisconsin  12 8 14 34    Wisconsin  5 / 10 0 



Massachusetts Lineup
LW 14 T.J. Syner  1-0-1  3/+1   C 26 Branden Gracel  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 11 Daniel Hobbs  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 13 Conor Sheary  0-0-0  1/-1   C 12 Rocco Carzo  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 7 Michael Pereira  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 17 Chase Langeraap  0-0-0  2/-1   C 3 Kevin Czepiel  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 24 Peter DeAngelo  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 21 Marc Concannon  0-0-0  0/-2   C 15 Brian Keane  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 16 Eddie Olczyk  0-0-0  0/-2
LD 2 Conor Allen  0-0-0  2/E   RD 22 Michael Marcou  0-0-0  1/-2   G 1 Jeff Teglia  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Colin Shea  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 27 Adam Phillips  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Kevin Moore  DNP
LD 18 Douglas Kublin  0-0-0  0/E   RD 44 Joel Hanley  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Paul Dainton  0-0-0  0
 
Wisconsin Lineup
LW 28 Jordy Murray  0-0-0  4/-1   C 15 Craig Smith  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 9 Mark Zengerle  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 25 Michael Mersch  0-1-1  0/+2   C 8 Podge Turnbull  2-0-2  5/+2   RW 7 Tyler Barnes  0-2-2  4/+2
LW 10 Patrick Johnson  1-0-1  3/+1   C 16 Sean Dolan  0-0-0  4/+1   RW 23 Derek Lee  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 20 Ryan Little  1-0-1  1/+1   C 14 Jefferson Dahl  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 18 Sean Little  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 19 Jake Gardiner  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 6 Justin Schultz  0-1-1  2/+1   G 1 Scott Gudmandson  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Craig Johnson  0-1-1  2/E   RD 24 Joe Faust  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Brett Bennett  DNP
LD 27 Frankie Simonelli  1-2-3  1/+2   RD 4 Eric Springer  0-1-1  1/+2   G 35 Mitch Thompson  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 WIS  1 - 6x6  Patrick Johnson (2) (Frankie Simonelli, Derek Lee) 1:16 
 WIS (+): 27,23,4,16,10,G1   UMA (-): 12,13,7,44,18,G1
 UMA-1 Adam Phillips (2-Roughing) 9:30 
 WIS-1 Eric Springer (2-Roughing) 9:30 
 WIS-2 Sean Dolan (2-Roughing) UMA 0x1 9:30 
 WIS  2 - 6x6  GW  Podge Turnbull (6) (Tyler Barnes, Michael Mersch) 16:28 
 WIS (+): 8,7,25,19,6,G1   UMA (-): 17,3,24,22,2,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 WIS  3 - 6x6  Ryan Little (4) (Justin Schultz, Sean Little) 2:40 
 WIS (+): 20,6,18,14,19,G1   UMA (-): 16,15,21,8,27,G1
 UMA  1 - 6x6  T.J. Syner (5) (Daniel Hobbs) 6:59 
 UMA (+): 14,11,26,18,2,G1   WIS (-): 15,9,28,6,19,G1
 UMA-2 Douglas Kublin (2-Tripping) WIS 1x1 8:33 
 WIS  4 - 6x5 PP  Frankie Simonelli (2) (Craig Johnson, Tyler Barnes) 9:53 
 WIS: 25,27,3,7,8,G1   UMA: 22,44,15,14,G1
 WIS-3 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Sean Little) UMA 0x2 11:36 
 WIS  5 - 6x6  Podge Turnbull (7) (Eric Springer, Frankie Simonelli) 14:05 
 WIS (+): 8,4,27,25,7,G1   UMA (-): 7,21,22,8,16,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UMA-3 Chase Langeraap (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) (Served by Rocco Carzo) WIS 1x2 2:44 
 UMA-4 Chase Langeraap (10-Game Misconduct) 2:44 
 UMA-5 Brian Keane (2-Hooking) WIS 1x3 4:14 
 WIS-4 Derek Lee (2-Roughing) UMA 0x3 13:10 
 UMA-6 Rocco Carzo (2-Roughing) WIS 1x4 15:20 
 WIS-5 Jordy Murray (2-Roughing) UMA 0x4 16:29 
 UMA-7 T.J. Syner (2-Hooking) WIS 1x5 18:30 

 End of Game 



 Massachusetts Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jeff Teglia (L, 0-4-1)  10 5 0 15 40:00 5
 Paul Dainton  0 0 14 14 20:00 0
 
 Wisconsin Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Scott Gudmandson (W, 8-5-1)  6 5 0 11 44:06 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Scott Gudmandson  0 0 7 7 15:46 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International1atPenn State1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:16  1st (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame0 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  6:30:42 PM  EST 
144154726 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17