2010-11 Box Score


Friday, December 31, 2010
Massachusetts (UMA) at Wisconsin (WIS)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Wisconsin 4, Massachusetts 2
New Records: Wisconsin 12-7-3, Massachusetts 3-9-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brian Thul, Pete Fresema
Assistant Referees: Ed Moberg, Matt Gerlock
Attendance: 13341
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:32 pm  Total Time: 2:25



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Massachusetts  1 0 1 2    Massachusetts  2 / 9 (.222) 
 Wisconsin  0 2 2 4    Wisconsin  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Massachusetts  10 7 11 28    Massachusetts  9 / 29 0 
 Wisconsin  9 9 8 26    Wisconsin  13 / 40 1 



Massachusetts Lineup
LW 7 Michael Pereira  0-0-0  4/E   C 25 Michael Lecomte  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 13 Conor Sheary  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 14 T.J. Syner  0-0-0  3/-1   C 26 Branden Gracel  0-1-1  2/-2   RW 11 Daniel Hobbs  1-0-1  5/-1
LW 15 Brian Keane  0-0-0  0/-1   C 12 Rocco Carzo  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 21 Marc Concannon  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 17 Chase Langeraap  1-0-1  2/-1   C 3 Kevin Czepiel  0-1-1  0/-1   RW 24 Peter DeAngelo  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 18 Douglas Kublin  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 44 Joel Hanley  0-1-1  1/-1   G 1 Jeff Teglia  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Conor Allen  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 22 Michael Marcou  0-0-0  4/-2   G 30 Kevin Moore  DNP
LD 28 Darren Rowe  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 27 Adam Phillips  0-1-1  0/-2   G 31 Paul Dainton  0-0-0  0
 
Wisconsin Lineup
LW 10 Patrick Johnson  0-1-1  1/+1   C 16 Sean Dolan  0-0-0  3/E   RW 23 Derek Lee  0-2-2  1/+2
LW 25 Michael Mersch  0-2-2  2/+2   C 8 Podge Turnbull  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 7 Tyler Barnes  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 28 Jordy Murray  1-0-1  2/+1   C 15 Craig Smith  1-1-2  2/+2   RW 9 Mark Zengerle  0-0-0  1/E
LW 20 Ryan Little  1-0-1  4/+1   C 12 Keegan Meuer  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Sean Little  0-0-0  1/E
LD 19 Jake Gardiner  0-0-0  2/E   RD 6 Justin Schultz  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Scott Gudmandson  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Craig Johnson  0-0-0  0/+3   RD 24 Joe Faust  0-0-0  0/+2   G 33 Brett Bennett  DNP
LD 27 Frankie Simonelli  0-1-1  1/+2   RD 4 Eric Springer  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Mitch Thompson  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 WIS-1 Jordy Murray (2-Goaltender Interference) UMA 0x1 4:15 
 UMA-1 Adam Phillips (2-DELAY OF GAME) WIS 0x1 7:23 
 UMA-2 Marc Concannon (2-Tripping) WIS 0x2 13:44 
 WIS-2 Ryan Little (2-Tripping) UMA 1x2 16:16 
 WIS-3 Justin Schultz (2-Interference) UMA 1x3 17:24 
 UMA  1 - 6x4 PP  Daniel Hobbs (4) (Branden Gracel, Adam Phillips) 17:57 
 UMA: 11,26,27,14,44,G31   WIS: 19,27,16,G1
 UMA-3 T.J. Syner (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) WIS 0x3 17:57 
 UMA-4 Paul Dainton (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) 20:00 
 UMA-5 Paul Dainton (10-Game Misconduct) 20:00 
 UMA-6 Adam Phillips (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 UMA-7 Daniel Hobbs (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 WIS-4 Mark Zengerle (5-FACEMASKING) 20:00 
 WIS-5 Mark Zengerle (10-Game Misconduct) 20:00 
 WIS-6 Mark Zengerle (2-Roughing) (Served by Sean Little) 20:00 
 WIS-7 Michael Mersch (2-Roughing) 20:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 WIS-8 Jordy Murray (2-Hooking) UMA 1x4 6:32 
 WIS  1 - 6x6  Craig Smith (10) (Michael Mersch, Derek Lee) 10:04 
 WIS (+): 15,25,23,24,3,G1   UMA (-): 3,18,2,17,24,G1
 WIS  2 - 6x6  Podge Turnbull (8) (Michael Mersch, Frankie Simonelli) 10:37 
 WIS (+): 8,25,27,7,4,G1   UMA (-): 44,27,15,12,21,G1
 WIS-9 Sean Little (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) UMA 1x5 13:45 
 UMA-8 Kevin Czepiel (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 16:13 
 WIS-10 Michael Mersch (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 16:13 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 WIS  3 - 6x6  GW  Jordy Murray (12) (Derek Lee, Craig Smith) 1:49 
 WIS (+): 28,23,15,24,3,G1   UMA (-): 11,14,26,27,22,G1
 WIS-11 Eric Springer (2-Tripping) UMA 1x6 3:28 
 WIS-12 Sean Dolan (2-Boarding) UMA 1x7 9:34 
 WIS  4 - 5x6 SH  Ryan Little (5) (Patrick Johnson) 10:41 
 WIS (+): 20,10,27,3,G1   UMA (-): 22,26,13,25,28,G1
 UMA-9 Chase Langeraap (2-Kneeing) WIS 0x4 16:16 
 WIS-13 Craig Smith (5-Boarding) UMA 2x9 16:45 
 UMA  2 - 6x5 PP  Chase Langeraap (2) (Kevin Czepiel, Joel Hanley) 19:31 
 UMA: 17,3,44,24,27,G1   WIS: 28,19,6,16,G1

 End of Game 



 Massachusetts Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Paul Dainton  7 0 0 7 17:16 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Paul Dainton  2 0 0 2 2:36 0
 Jeff Teglia (L, 0-5-1)  0 7 6 13 40:00 4
 
 Wisconsin Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Scott Gudmandson (W, 9-5-1)  9 7 10 26 60:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich4 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College4atVermont2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atNew Hampshire6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atBoston University6 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, October 22, 2017  6:11:35 PM  EST 
145761387 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17