2011-12 Box Score


Friday, December 2, 2011
Air Force (AFA) at American International (AIC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Air Force 8, American International 3
New Records: Air Force 8-4-2, American International 3-11-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jay Durfee, Gerry O'Neill
Assistant Referees: Tony Guglietti, William Costa
Attendance: 217
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:03 pm  Total Time: 1:58



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Air Force  4 3 1 8    Air Force  0 / 4 (.000) 
 American International  0 2 1 3    American International  0 / 1 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Air Force  18 8 11 37    Air Force  1 / 2 0 
 American International  12 7 9 28    American International  4 / 8 0 



Air Force Lineup
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  2-2-4  8/+4   C 17 Chad Demers  0-2-2  4/+3   RW 27 John Kruse  2-0-2  4/+4
LW 10 Paul Weisgarber  1-1-2  2/+1   C 19 Stephen Carew  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 22 Cole Gunner  1-1-2  1/E
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-1-1  0/+1   C 18 George Michalke  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 15 Scott Holm  1-0-1  5/-1   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-1-1  0/E   RW 26 Mitch Torrel  0-1-1  1/E
LD 23 Scott Mathis  0-1-1  0/+3   RD 25 Tim Kirby  0-1-1  3/+4   G 29 Jason Torf  DNP
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-1-1  2/-1   RD 11 Dan Weissenhofer  0-0-0  1/-1   G 37 Stephen Caple  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Jacob Musselman  0-0-0  1/+3   RD 24 Mike Walsh  0-2-2  2/+2   G 39 Paul Moberg  0-0-0  0
 
American International Lineup
LW 19 Blake Peake  0-0-0  1/-2   C 10 Nielsson Arcibal  1-0-1  3/-1   RW 9 Adam Pleskach  1-0-1  4/-1
LW 28 Jon Puskar  1-1-2  2/-1   C 29 Steve Mele  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 27 Michael Penny  0-1-1  1/-2
LW 17 Nick Sandor  0-0-0  2/-1   C 15 Matt Cassidy  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 13 Nathan Sliwinski  0-0-0  5/E
LW 18 Richard Leitner  0-0-0  0/-1   C 22 Brandon Fagerheim  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 20 Jason Popek  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 24 Chris Markiewicz  0-1-1  0/E   RD 6 Jake Williams  0-0-0  1/-2   G 1 Ryan Kerpan  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Jeff Ceccacci  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 12 Nick Campanale  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Ben Meisner  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Steven Hoshaw  0-0-0  0/-4   RD 2 Luciano Primiani  0-0-0  0/-5   G 33 Chandler Long  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AFA  1 - 6x6  Kyle De Laurell (9) (Tim Kirby) 8:41 
 AFA (+): 9,27,23,25,17,G37   AIC (-): 27,15,17,24,6,G1
 AFA  2 - 6x6  George Michalke (2) (Tony Thomas, Mike Walsh) 16:26 
 AFA (+): 18,20,24,7,2,G37   AIC (-): 10,29,19,9,6,G1
 AFA  3 - 6x6  Scott Holm (1) (Jason Fabian, Mitch Torrel) 19:09 
 AFA (+): 15,16,26,2,25,G37   AIC (-): 28,3,2,9,19,G1
 AFA  4 - 6x6  GW  Cole Gunner (4) (Paul Weisgarber) 19:29 
 AFA (+): 22,23,25,19,10,G37   AIC (-): 27,28,6,24,29,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AFA  5 - 6x6  Kyle De Laurell (10) (Chad Demers, Scott Mathis) 0:09 
 AFA (+): 9,23,27,25,17,G37   AIC (-): 10,2,19,9,5,G30
 AFA  6 - 6x6  Paul Weisgarber (1) (Adam McKenzie, Cole Gunner) 3:34 
 AFA (+): 10,11,22,19,6,G37   AIC (-): 22,18,20,5,2,G30
 AIC  1 - 6x6  Nielsson Arcibal (3) (unassisted) 4:31 
 AIC (+): 10,19,9,3,24,G30   AFA (-): 17,15,2,26,24,G37
 AFA  7 - 6x6  John Kruse (4) (Kyle De Laurell, Mike Walsh) 9:25 
 AFA (+): 2,9,24,27,17,G37   AIC (-): 27,22,29,5,2,G30
 AIC-1 Brandon Fagerheim (2-Hooking) AFA 0x1 11:09 
 AIC-2 Jeff Ceccacci (2-Tripping) AFA 0x2 15:40 
 AIC  2 - 6x6  EA DP  Adam Pleskach (5) (Jon Puskar, Jeff Ceccacci) 18:15 
 AIC (+): 9,12,3,28,27,29   AFA (-): 22,15,6,16,11,G37
 AFA-1 Dan Weissenhofer (2-Hooking) AIC 0x1 18:15 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AFA  8 - 6x6  John Kruse (5) (Kyle De Laurell, Chad Demers) 5:15 
 AFA (+): 27,17,9,24,2,G37   AIC (-): 28,29,27,5,2,G30
 AIC-3 Nick Campanale (2-Tripping) AFA 0x3 6:12 
 Timeout - American International 13:10 
 AIC  3 - 6x6  Jon Puskar (5) (Chris Markiewicz, Michael Penny) 15:00 
 AIC (+): 28,27,29,6,24,G33   AFA (-): 22,11,10,6,19,G39
 AIC-4 Nathan Sliwinski (2-Slashing) AFA 0x4 16:14 

 End of Game 



 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Stephen Caple (W, 8-2-2)  12 5 2 19 45:15 2
 Paul Moberg  0 0 6 6 10:50 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:09 0
 Paul Moberg  0 0 0 0 3:46 0
 
 American International Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Kerpan (L, 0-2-0)  14 0 0 14 20:00 4
 Ben Meisner  0 5 0 5 18:10 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Ben Meisner  0 0 3 3 8:35 1
 Chandler Long  0 0 7 7 13:10 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich4 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College4atVermont2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atNew Hampshire6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atBoston University6 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  1:03:48 AM  EST 
145806887 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17