2011-12 Box Score


Friday, October 21, 2011
Air Force (AFA) at Alabama-Huntsville (ALH)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Alabama-Huntsville 1, Air Force 1 - OT
New Records: Alabama-Huntsville 0-6-1, Air Force 2-2-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brandon Schmitt, Brett Klosowski
Assistant Referees: Steve Clough, Benjamin Cobb
Attendance: 1893
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:12 pm  Total Time: 2:12



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Air Force  0 0 1 0 1    Air Force  1 / 6 (.167) 
 Alabama-Huntsville  0 1 0 0 1    Alabama-Huntsville  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Air Force  13 24 16 3 56    Air Force  3 / 6 0 
 Alabama-Huntsville  11 11 6 1 29    Alabama-Huntsville  6 / 12 0 



Air Force Lineup
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-0-0  2/E   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-0-0  6/E   RW 27 John Kruse  0-0-0  3/E
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  0-1-1  3/E   C 17 Chad Demers  0-0-0  4/E   RW 22 Cole Gunner  1-0-1  5/E
LW 10 Paul Weisgarber  0-0-0  3/E   C 19 Stephen Carew  0-0-0  3/E   RW 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-0-0  2/E
LW 13 Ryan Timar  0-0-0  3/E   C 18 George Michalke  0-0-0  1/E   RW 26 Mitch Torrel  0-0-0  1/E
LD 23 Scott Mathis  0-0-0  6/E   RD 25 Tim Kirby  0-1-1  8/E   G 37 Stephen Caple  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-0-0  2/E   RD 11 Dan Weissenhofer  0-0-0  0/E   G 39 Paul Moberg  DNP
LD 4 Alex Halloran  0-0-0  1/E   RD 24 Mike Walsh  0-0-0  3/E  
 
Alabama-Huntsville Lineup
LW 22 Sebastian Geoffrion  0-0-0  2/E   C 7 Jamie Easton  0-0-0  5/E   RW 27 Kyle Lysaght  1-0-1  6/E
LW 12 Mac Roy  0-0-0  3/E   C 26 Justin Cseter  0-0-0  2/E   RW 21 Jeff Vanderlugt  0-0-0  1/E
LW 5 Brice Geoffrion  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 Andrew Creppin  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Doug Reid  0-0-0  1/E
LW 13 Michael Webley  0-0-0  0/E   C 8 Alex Allan  0-0-0  4/E   RW 19 Craig Pierce  0-0-0  0/E
LD 28 Ben Reinhardt  0-0-0  1/E   RD 24 Tom Durnie  0-1-1  2/E   G 32 C.J. Groh  DNP
LD 2 Graeme Strukoff  0-0-0  0/E   RD 23 Curtis deBruyn  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Clarke Saunders  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Lasse Uusivirta  0-0-0  1/E   RD 14 Nickolas Gatt  0-0-0  1/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AFA-1 Dan Weissenhofer (2-Hooking) ALH 0x1 3:58 
 ALH-1 Sebastian Geoffrion (2-Roughing) AFA 0x1 9:59 
 ALH-2 Jamie Easton (2-Interference) AFA 0x2 15:56 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ALH-3 Lasse Uusivirta (2-Interference) AFA 0x3 5:45 
 AFA-2 Chad Demers (2-Boarding) ALH 1x2 7:11 
 ALH  1 - 6x5 PP  Kyle Lysaght (1) (Tom Durnie) 8:07 
 ALH: 27,22,26,2,24,G33   AFA: 13,18,23,25,G37
 ALH-4 Craig Pierce (2-Hooking) AFA 0x4 15:09 
 ALH-5 Justin Cseter (2-Tripping) AFA 0x5 19:27 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AFA-3 Alex Halloran (2-Charging) ALH 1x3 9:22 
 ALH-6 Kyle Lysaght (2-Checking from Behind) AFA 1x6 14:35 
 AFA  1 - 6x5 PP  GT  Cole Gunner (1) (Tim Kirby, Kyle De Laurell) 16:29 
 AFA: 23,17,25,22,9,G37   ALH: 24,14,26,5,G33

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Stephen Caple (T, 2-0-1)  11 10 6 1 28 65:00 1
 
 Alabama-Huntsville Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Clarke Saunders (T, 0-4-1)  13 24 15 3 55 65:00 1



First Star: Clarke Saunders (Alabama-Huntsville)
Second Star: Stephen Caple (Air Force)
Third Star: Kyle Lysaght (Alabama-Huntsville)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team ChinaatPrinceton EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  4:48:07 PM  EST 
143916719 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17