2011-12 Box Score


Friday, January 20, 2012
Air Force (AFA) at Army (ARM)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Army 3, Air Force 3 - OT
New Records: Army 2-13-7, Air Force 10-7-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Ryan Sweeney, Steve Marofsky
Assistant Referees: Brendan Blanchard, Fred Riley
Attendance: 2535 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:35 pm  End Time: 10:03 pm  Total Time: 2:28



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Air Force  1 1 1 0 3    Air Force  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Army  1 1 1 0 3    Army  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Air Force  8 9 9 4 30    Air Force  3 / 6 0 
 Army  9 5 4 3 21    Army  5 / 10 1 



Air Force Lineup
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  0-1-1  3/E   C 17 Chad Demers  0-2-2  4/-1   RW 27 John Kruse  1-1-2  1/E
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-0-0  1/E   C 13 Ryan Timar  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-0-0  3/E
LW 10 Paul Weisgarber  1-0-1  1/E   C 19 Stephen Carew  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 22 Cole Gunner  0-1-1  3/E
LW 15 Scott Holm  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-0-0  2/E   RW 26 Mitch Torrel  0-0-0  0/E
LD 23 Scott Mathis  0-0-0  0/E   RD 25 Tim Kirby  1-0-1  2/-1   G 29 Jason Torf  DNP
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-0-0  4/+1   RD 11 Dan Weissenhofer  0-1-1  1/E   G 37 Stephen Caple  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Eric Artman  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 24 Mike Walsh  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Army Lineup
LW 24 Danny Colvin  1-0-1  1/E   C 9 Mike Hull  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 21 Andy Starczewski  0-1-1  2/E
LW 12 Mike Henderson  0-0-0  3/E   C 10 Zak Zaremba  0-0-0  1/E   RW 15 Mark Dube  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 22 Bryant Skarda  1-0-1  2/E   C 23 Bill Day  0-1-1  1/E   RW 27 Kyle Maggard  0-0-0  1/E
LW 8 Alex McRae  0-0-0  0/-1   C 19 Jack Barnes  0-0-0  0/E   RW 3 Josh Richards  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 2 Marcel Alvarez  0-0-0  1/E   RD 16 Maurice Alvarez  0-1-1  2/-1   G 1 Rob Tadazak  DNP
LD 4 Cody Ikkala  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 18 Mac Lalor  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Ryan Leets  0-0-0  0
LD 5 John Clark  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 13 Jon Bobb  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Matt Walsh  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ARM  1 - 6x6  Bryant Skarda (2) (Bill Day, John Clark) 7:53 
 ARM (+): 22,23,27,18,5,G30   AFA (-): 22,10,13,25,11,G37
 ARM-1 Marcel Alvarez (2-Slashing) AFA 1x1 13:43 
 AFA  1 - 6x5 PP  Tim Kirby (8) (John Kruse, Chad Demers) 14:24 
 AFA: 25,9,27,17,23,G37   ARM: 4,27,23,18,G30
 AFA-1 Scott Holm (2-Goaltender Interference) ARM 0x1 16:12 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AFA-2 Adam McKenzie (2-Tripping) ARM 1x2 2:15 
 ARM  2 - 6x5 PP  Danny Colvin (2) (Maurice Alvarez, Andy Starczewski) 3:19 
 ARM: 2,16,24,8,21,G30   AFA: 20,19,24,11,G37
 AFA  2 - 6x6  John Kruse (8) (Kyle De Laurell, Chad Demers) 4:05 
 AFA (+): 27,9,23,3,25,G37   ARM (-): 22,27,2,16,23,G30
 ARM-2 Cody Ikkala (2-Cross-Checking) AFA 1x2 16:07 
 AFA-3 Kyle De Laurell (2-Boarding) ARM 1x3 16:43 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ARM-3 Marcel Alvarez (2-Tripping) AFA 1x3 0:50 
 AFA  3 - 6x6  Paul Weisgarber (3) (Cole Gunner, Dan Weissenhofer) 4:37 
 AFA (+): 10,19,6,11,22,G37   ARM (-): 8,3,16,4,18,G30
 ARM-4 Danny Colvin (2-Boarding) AFA 1x4 14:02 
 ARM-5 Danny Colvin (2-High-Sticking) AFA 1x5 16:11 
 ARM  3 - 5x6 SH  GT  Mark Dube (3) (Mike Hull) 16:21 
 ARM (+): 15,16,9,2,G30   AFA (-): 27,9,17,25,23,G37

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Stephen Caple (T, 10-4-5)  8 4 3 3 18 65:00 3
 
 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Leets  7 2 0 0 9 22:12 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Ryan Leets (T, 2-8-4)  0 6 8 4 18 42:45 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  4:26:44 AM  EST 
144108528 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17