2011-12 Box Score


Friday, January 13, 2012
Bentley (BEN) at Air Force (AFA)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Air Force 2, Bentley 2 - OT
New Records: Air Force 10-6-4, Bentley 6-9-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Gerry O'Neill, Jay Durfee
Assistant Referees: Jon Shaw, Chase McGee
Attendance: 3098 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:16 pm  Total Time: 2:11



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Bentley  1 1 0 0 2    Bentley  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Air Force  1 0 1 0 2    Air Force  1 / 8 (.125) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bentley  11 4 7 0 22    Bentley  8 / 16 0 
 Air Force  14 12 15 1 42    Air Force  5 / 10 0 



Bentley Lineup
LW 11 Jamie Nudy  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Ryan Kayfes  0-0-0  1/E   RW 10 Brett Hartung  0-0-0  1/E
LW 25 Brett Switzer  0-1-1  4/+1   C 23 Alex Grieve  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 26 Brett Gensler  1-1-2  3/+1
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 Aaron Stonacek  0-0-0  2/E   RW 3 Justin Breton  0-0-0  2/E
LW 13 Dan Koudys  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-0-0  2/E   RW 16 Joe Campanelli  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Mike Switzer  0-0-0  1/E   RD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Kyle Rank  DNP
LD 6 Trent Bonnett  0-0-0  0/E   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  1/+1   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Matt Maher  0-0-0  2/+1   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0
 
Air Force Lineup
LW 10 Paul Weisgarber  0-0-0  2/E   C 18 George Michalke  0-0-0  1/E   RW 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-0-0  3/E
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  1-0-1  7/-1   C 17 Chad Demers  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 22 Cole Gunner  0-1-1  3/-1
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-0-0  0/+1   C 21 Brad McBride  0-0-0  4/+1   RW 27 John Kruse  1-0-1  5/+1
LW 15 Scott Holm  0-0-0  0/-1   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 13 Ryan Timar  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 23 Scott Mathis  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 25 Tim Kirby  0-1-1  3/-1   G 29 Jason Torf  DNP
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-1-1  3/+1   RD 11 Dan Weissenhofer  0-0-0  1/E   G 37 Stephen Caple  0-0-0  0
LD 19 Stephen Carew  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 24 Mike Walsh  0-0-0  1/E   G 39 Paul Moberg  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AFA  1 - 6x6  John Kruse (7) (Adam McKenzie) 11:40 
 AFA (+): 27,24,6,20,21,G37   BEN (-): 6,26,23,25,24,G30
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Alex Grieve (5) (Brett Switzer, Brett Gensler) 12:01 
 BEN (+): 23,24,25,2,26,G30   AFA (-): 17,19,22,9,24,G37
 BEN-1 Justin Breton (2-Hooking) AFA 0x1 16:12 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-2 Zach Ledford (2-Holding) AFA 0x2 0:48 
 AFA-1 Kyle De Laurell (2-Hooking) BEN 0x1 2:12 
 BEN-3 Justin Breton (2-High-Sticking) AFA 0x3 3:04 
 BEN  2 - 6x6  Brett Gensler (6) (unassisted) 6:11 
 BEN (+): 26,25,23,6,19,G30   AFA (-): 16,23,15,13,25,G37
 AFA-2 Tim Kirby (2-Hooking) BEN 0x2 6:11 
 BEN-4 Justin Breton (2-Hooking) AFA 0x4 9:04 
 AFA-3 Tony Thomas (2-Holding) BEN 0x3 18:06 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-5 Mike Switzer (2-Holding) AFA 1x5 5:33 
 AFA  2 - 6x5 PP  GT  Kyle De Laurell (14) (Tim Kirby, Cole Gunner) 5:40 
 AFA: 9,25,22,23,17,G37   BEN: 27,20,12,18,G30
 BEN-6 Mike Switzer (2-Tripping) AFA 1x6 7:44 
 BEN-7 Joe Campanelli (2-Tripping) AFA 1x7 17:58 
 AFA-4 Cole Gunner (2-Roughing) BEN 0x4 18:34 

 Overtime (5:00) 
 AFA-5 Kyle De Laurell (2-Tripping) BEN 0x5 0:55 
 BEN-8 Mike Switzer (2-Holding) AFA 1x8 3:19 

 End of Game 



 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm (T, 6-7-5)  13 12 14 1 40 65:00 2
 
 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Stephen Caple  10 1 0 0 11 22:52 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:12 0
 Stephen Caple (T, 10-4-4)  0 2 7 0 9 41:56 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  8:09:19 AM  EST 
143960468 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17