2011-12 Box Score


Friday, December 30, 2011
Air Force (AFA) at Colorado College (CC)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Air Force 2, Colorado College 1
New Records: Air Force 10-4-2, Colorado College 11-6-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Don Adam, Tim Walsh
Assistant Referees: Gary Pedigo, Stephen Stankevich
Attendance: 7673 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 9:52 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Air Force  1 1 0 2    Air Force  1 / 2 (.500) 
 Colorado College  0 0 1 1    Colorado College  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Air Force  10 5 2 17    Air Force  3 / 6 1 
 Colorado College  6 11 17 34    Colorado College  2 / 4 0 



Air Force Lineup
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  0-0-0  0/-1   C 17 Chad Demers  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 27 John Kruse  0-1-1  1/-1
LW 10 Paul Weisgarber  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Stephen Carew  0-0-0  1/E   RW 22 Cole Gunner  0-0-0  0/E
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 George Michalke  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 7 Casey Kleisinger  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 15 Scott Holm  0-0-0  0/E   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-0-0  3/E   RW 26 Mitch Torrel  0-0-0  2/E
LD 23 Scott Mathis  1-0-1  1/E   RD 25 Tim Kirby  0-0-0  2/+1   G 29 Jason Torf  DNP
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 11 Dan Weissenhofer  0-0-0  2/-1   G 37 Stephen Caple  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Jacob Musselman  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Mike Walsh  0-1-1  0/+1   G 39 Paul Moberg  DNP
 
Colorado College Lineup
LW 16 Alexander Krushelnyski  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Nick Dineen  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 25 Scott Winkler  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 12 Archie Skalbeck  0-1-1  1/+1   C 13 Rylan Schwartz  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 27 William Rapuzzi  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 9 Dakota Eveland  0-0-0  3/-1   C 11 David Civitarese  0-0-0  1/E   RW 21 Jeff Collett  0-0-0  2/E
LW 19 Michael Morin  0-0-0  1/E   C 23 Tim Hall  0-0-0  0/E   RW 15 Andrew Hamburg  0-0-0  0/E
LD 10 Gabe Guentzel  0-0-0  5/E   RD 7 Eamonn McDermott  0-0-0  3/E   G 29 Courtney Lockwood  DNP
LD 5 Aaron Harstad  0-0-0  2/E   RD 4 Joe Marciano  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Joe Howe  DNP
LD 20 Ian Young  0-0-0  0/E   RD 28 Mike Boivin  1-0-1  8/E   G 39 Josh Thorimbert  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AFA-1 Cole Gunner (2-Holding) CC 0x1 3:52 
 CC-1 Michael Morin (2-Tripping) AFA 1x1 7:28 
 AFA  1 - 6x5 PP  Scott Mathis (4) (John Kruse, Chad Demers) 8:32 
 AFA: 23,27,17,25,9,G37   CC: 22,10,7,25,G39
 CC-2 Dakota Eveland (2-Interference) AFA 1x2 10:05 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AFA-2 Adam McKenzie (2-Interference) CC 0x2 13:17 
 AFA  2 - 5x6 SH  GW  Casey Kleisinger (6) (Mike Walsh) 15:04 
 AFA (+): 18,7,24,25,G37   CC (-): 22,25,9,10,28,G39

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AFA-3 Scott Mathis (2-Hooking) CC 0x3 0:22 
 CC  1 - 6x6  Mike Boivin (6) (Rylan Schwartz, Archie Skalbeck) 7:50 
 CC (+): 28,13,12,27,10,G39   AFA (-): 17,9,27,6,11,G37
 Timeout - Air Force 19:14 

 End of Game 



 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Stephen Caple (W, 10-2-2)  6 11 16 33 60:00 1
 
 Colorado College Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Josh Thorimbert (L, 6-2-0)  9 4 2 15 58:44 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Josh Thorimbert  0 0 0 0 0:49 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:23 0



First Star: Stephen Caple (Air Force)
Second Star: Casey Kleisinger (Air Force)
Third Star: Mike Boivin (Colorado College)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International1atPenn State1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 4:33  1st (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame0 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  6:32:52 PM  EST 
144154799 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17