2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, December 31, 2011
Denver (DEN) at Air Force (AFA)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Denver 7, Air Force 1
New Records: Denver 10-7-3, Air Force 10-5-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jason Ellis, Jason Brown
Assistant Referees: Seth Mukai, Chase McGee
Attendance: 2812 (Sellout)
Start Time: 6:05 pm  End Time: 8:10 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Denver  2 2 3 7    Denver  3 / 4 (.750) 
 Air Force  0 0 1 1    Air Force  0 / 7 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Denver  10 7 9 26    Denver  9 / 18 0 
 Air Force  6 10 16 32    Air Force  6 / 12 0 



Denver Lineup
LW 12 Ty Loney  1-2-3  3/+1   C 15 Drew Shore  2-2-4  5/+3   RW 18 Luke Salazar  2-1-3  2/+3
LW 11 Chris Knowlton  1-0-1  2/E   C 23 Nick Shore  0-2-2  1/E   RW 19 Daniel Doremus  0-0-0  0/E
LW 22 Jarrod Mermis  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Shawn Ostrow  0-0-0  1/E   RW 8 Dustin Jackson  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 16 Zac Larraza  0-0-0  1/E   C 25 Matt Tabrum  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 Daniel Olszewski  0-0-0  0/E
LD 7 Paul Phillips  0-1-1  2/E   RD 2 Scott Mayfield  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Zack Hope  0-0-0  0
LD 10 David Makowski  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 4 Josiah Didier  0-0-0  1/+1   G 31 Juho Olkinuora  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Joey LaLeggia  1-1-2  3/+2   RD 5 John Lee  0-2-2  0/+3  
 
Air Force Lineup
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  0-0-0  5/-1   C 17 Chad Demers  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 27 John Kruse  0-0-0  3/E
LW 10 Paul Weisgarber  1-0-1  1/-2   C 19 Stephen Carew  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 22 Cole Gunner  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-0-0  1/E   C 18 George Michalke  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-0-0  2/E
LW 15 Scott Holm  0-0-0  0/-1   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 26 Mitch Torrel  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-0-0  2/-3   RD 11 Dan Weissenhofer  0-1-1  1/-2   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Scott Mathis  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 25 Tim Kirby  0-0-0  6/-1   G 37 Stephen Caple  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Jacob Musselman  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Mike Walsh  0-0-0  0/+1   G 39 Paul Moberg  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DEN  1 - 6x6  Ty Loney (2) (John Lee) 4:23 
 DEN (+): 12,18,21,5,15,G31   AFA (-): 22,19,10,11,6,G37
 DEN-1 Drew Shore (2-High-Sticking) AFA 0x1 11:17 
 AFA-1 Casey Kleisinger (2-Roughing) DEN 1x1 14:04 
 DEN  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Drew Shore (11) (Ty Loney, Nick Shore) 15:05 
 DEN: 15,12,23,21,10,G31   AFA: 26,6,11,16,G37
 AFA-2 Mitch Torrel (2-Slashing) DEN 1x2 18:58 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DEN-2 David Makowski (2-Interference) AFA 0x2 1:17 
 DEN  3 - 6x6  Luke Salazar (4) (Drew Shore, Joey LaLeggia) 3:55 
 DEN (+): 18,15,5,4,12,G31   AFA (-): 26,15,16,11,6,G37
 AFA-3 Paul Weisgarber (2-Hooking) DEN 2x3 10:44 
 DEN  4 - 6x5 PP  Drew Shore (12) (Nick Shore, Ty Loney) 12:02 
 DEN: 15,23,10,12,21,G31   AFA: 26,19,6,24,G37
 DEN-3 David Makowski (2-Hooking) 17:32 
 AFA-4 Casey Kleisinger (2-EMBELLISHMENT) 17:32 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AFA  1 - 6x6  Paul Weisgarber (2) (Dan Weissenhofer) 5:49 
 AFA (+): 10,11,24,18,22,G29   DEN (-): 2,7,12,18,15,G31
 DEN-4 Dustin Jackson (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) AFA 0x3 6:53 
 DEN-5 Dustin Jackson (2-Slashing) AFA 0x4 6:53 
 DEN-6 Josiah Didier (2-Hooking) AFA 0x5 6:53 
 DEN-7 Scott Mayfield (2-GRASPING THE FACEMASK) AFA 0x6 9:15 
 DEN  5 - 6x6  EN  Luke Salazar (5) (unassisted) 11:27 
 DEN (+): 18,15,7,5,8,G31   AFA (-): 23,17,9,22,25,10
 AFA-5 Jacob Musselman (2-Hooking) DEN 3x4 13:18 
 DEN  6 - 6x5 PP  Chris Knowlton (5) (Paul Phillips, John Lee) 13:37 
 DEN: 11,7,5,26,18,G31   AFA: 11,19,16,10,G29
 DEN-8 Dustin Jackson (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 15:12 
 AFA-6 Kyle De Laurell (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 15:12 
 DEN  7 - 5x5  Joey LaLeggia (8) (Luke Salazar, Drew Shore) 16:07 
 DEN (+): 21,18,15,10,G31   AFA (-): 10,6,16,11,G29
 DEN-9 Jarrod Mermis (2-Hooking) AFA 0x7 19:20 

 End of Game 



 Denver Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Juho Olkinuora (W, 5-5-2)  6 10 12 28 56:07 1
 Zack Hope  0 0 3 3 3:53 0
 
 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Stephen Caple (L, 10-3-2)  8 5 0 13 40:00 4
 Jason Torf  0 0 2 2 9:33 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:54 1
 Jason Torf  0 0 4 4 8:33 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  10:25:55 AM  EST 
145849083 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17