2011-12 Box Score


Friday, January 6, 2012
Air Force (AFA) at Holy Cross (HCR)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Holy Cross 3, Air Force 3 - OT
New Records: Holy Cross 8-9-1, Air Force 10-5-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Steve Marofsky, Ryan Sweeney
Assistant Referees: Brendan Blanchard, Kevin Blackburn
Attendance: 1012
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:09 pm  Total Time: 2:04



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Air Force  1 2 0 0 3    Air Force  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Holy Cross  2 0 1 0 3    Holy Cross  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Air Force  8 11 4 2 25    Air Force  3 / 6 0 
 Holy Cross  11 13 4 7 35    Holy Cross  4 / 8 0 



Air Force Lineup
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  2-0-2  2/E   C 17 Chad Demers  0-0-0  1/E   RW 27 John Kruse  0-1-1  0/E
LW 10 Paul Weisgarber  0-0-0  0/E   C 19 Stephen Carew  0-0-0  4/E   RW 22 Cole Gunner  0-0-0  3/E
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-0-0  1/-1   C 18 George Michalke  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 15 Scott Holm  0-0-0  2/+1   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 13 Ryan Timar  0-0-0  2/+1
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 11 Dan Weissenhofer  0-0-0  1/+1   G 29 Jason Torf  DNP
LD 23 Scott Mathis  0-2-2  1/E   RD 25 Tim Kirby  1-1-2  3/E   G 37 Stephen Caple  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Jacob Musselman  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 24 Mike Walsh  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Holy Cross Lineup
LW 29 Brandon Nunn  1-0-1  2/E   C 10 Kyle Fletcher  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 26 Rob Linsmayer  0-1-1  2/E
LW 17 Mike McNamara  1-0-1  3/+1   C 21 Matt Gordon  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 33 Erik Vos  0-0-0  1/E
LW 11 Jake Youso  0-0-0  1/-1   C 19 Andrew Cox  0-0-0  8/-2   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 15 Jay Silvia  0-1-1  0/+1   C 8 Gianni Baldassari  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 44 Luke Miller  1-0-1  4/+1
LD 6 Matt Clune  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 4 Mike Daly  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Derek Kump  DNP
LD 24 Jeffrey Reppucci  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 5 Kyle Atkins  0-0-0  2/-1   G 30 Thomas Tysowsky  DNP
LD 7 Matthew Davis  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 3 Nilan Nagy  0-0-0  2/+1   G 35 Matt Ginn  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AFA-1 Cole Gunner (2-Charging) HCR 1x1 1:03 
 AFA-2 Mike Walsh (2-Tripping) HCR 1x2 2:08 
 HCR  1 - 6x4 PP  Brandon Nunn (6) (Rob Linsmayer, Matt Clune) 2:34 
 HCR: 29,10,6,4,26,G35   AFA: 23,10,25,G37
 HCR  2 - 6x6  Luke Miller (2) (Jay Silvia, Gianni Baldassari) 4:53 
 HCR (+): 44,15,8,6,7,G35   AFA (-): 24,2,27,9,17,G37
 AFA  1 - 6x6  Tim Kirby (6) (Scott Mathis, Jason Fabian) 13:19 
 AFA (+): 25,23,13,15,16,G37   HCR (-): 33,10,24,7,19,G35
 HCR-1 Matthew Davis (2-Tripping) AFA 0x1 14:15 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HCR-2 Kyle Atkins (2-Tripping) AFA 1x2 2:40 
 AFA  2 - 6x5 PP  Kyle De Laurell (12) (Scott Mathis, Tim Kirby) 3:23 
 AFA: 9,23,25,17,27,G37   HCR: 44,6,4,26,G35
 AFA  3 - 6x6  Kyle De Laurell (13) (John Kruse) 10:20 
 AFA (+): 9,27,17,6,11,G37   HCR (-): 19,5,14,11,24,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HCR  3 - 6x6  GT  Mike McNamara (1) (Matthew Davis, Matt Gordon) 1:39 
 HCR (+): 17,7,3,21,33,G35   AFA (-): 7,18,20,25,23,G37
 HCR-3 Nilan Nagy (2-Hooking) AFA 1x3 8:48 
 AFA-3 Dan Weissenhofer (2-Interference) HCR 1x3 12:52 
 HCR-4 Matt Clune (2-Hooking) AFA 1x4 13:47 

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Stephen Caple (T, 10-3-3)  9 13 3 7 32 65:00 3
 
 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Matt Ginn (T, 6-6-1)  7 9 4 2 22 65:00 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross2 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  8:34:21 PM  EST 
144087754 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17