2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, January 7, 2012
Air Force (AFA) at Holy Cross (HCR)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Holy Cross 4, Air Force 3
New Records: Holy Cross 9-9-1, Air Force 10-6-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Shayne Ferrier, Mike Taddeo
Assistant Referees: Bryan Goodwin, Brendan Blanchard
Attendance: 1016
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:11 pm  Total Time: 2:06



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Air Force  1 1 1 3    Air Force  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Holy Cross  2 0 2 4    Holy Cross  2 / 6 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Air Force  4 9 8 21    Air Force  8 / 16 0 
 Holy Cross  11 10 6 27    Holy Cross  7 / 14 0 



Air Force Lineup
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  0-2-2  4/E   C 17 Chad Demers  0-0-0  1/E   RW 27 John Kruse  0-0-0  0/E
LW 10 Paul Weisgarber  0-1-1  2/E   C 19 Stephen Carew  0-0-0  0/E   RW 22 Cole Gunner  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-1-1  1/+1   C 18 George Michalke  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-0-0  2/E
LW 15 Scott Holm  0-0-0  0/E   C 16 Jason Fabian  1-0-1  1/E   RW 13 Ryan Timar  0-0-0  2/E
LD 23 Scott Mathis  0-1-1  3/+1   RD 25 Tim Kirby  1-0-1  2/+1   G 29 Jason Torf  DNP
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 11 Dan Weissenhofer  0-0-0  0/E   G 37 Stephen Caple  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Jacob Musselman  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 24 Mike Walsh  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Holy Cross Lineup
LW 29 Brandon Nunn  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 Kyle Fletcher  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 26 Rob Linsmayer  0-1-1  0/E
LW 17 Mike McNamara  0-1-1  1/E   C 21 Matt Gordon  0-1-1  0/E   RW 33 Erik Vos  1-0-1  1/E
LW 11 Jake Youso  0-0-0  4/-1   C 19 Andrew Cox  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  0-1-1  1/E
LW 15 Jay Silvia  1-0-1  5/E   C 8 Gianni Baldassari  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 44 Luke Miller  0-0-0  3/-1
LD 6 Matt Clune  1-0-1  3/-1   RD 4 Mike Daly  0-1-1  2/E   G 1 Derek Kump  DNP
LD 24 Jeffrey Reppucci  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 5 Kyle Atkins  0-1-1  1/+1   G 30 Thomas Tysowsky  DNP
LD 7 Matthew Davis  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 28 Evan Zych  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Matt Ginn  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AFA-1 Mike Walsh (2-Hooking) HCR 0x1 1:57 
 HCR  1 - 6x6  Erik Vos (7) (Matt Gordon, Mike McNamara) 4:47 
 HCR (+): 7,21,17,33,28,G35   AFA (-): 9,17,27,2,24,G37
 AFA  1 - 6x6  Tim Kirby (7) (Scott Mathis, Kyle De Laurell) 7:55 
 AFA (+): 25,23,9,17,27,G37   HCR (-): 33,21,17,7,28,G35
 HCR-1 Evan Zych (2-Cross-Checking) AFA 0x1 13:15 
 AFA-2 Tim Kirby (2-Boarding) HCR 1x2 14:44 
 AFA-3 Stephen Carew (2-Slashing) HCR 1x3 15:01 
 HCR  2 - 6x4 PP  Matt Clune (1) (Mike Daly, Rob Linsmayer) 16:19 
 HCR: 6,4,26,29,10,G35   AFA: 6,7,23,G37
 HCR-2 Evan Zych (2-Boarding) AFA 0x2 18:10 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AFA  2 - 6x6  George Michalke (3) (Cole Gunner, Tony Thomas) 13:03 
 AFA (+): 18,22,20,24,6,G37   HCR (-): 8,28,7,44,15,G35
 AFA-4 Cole Gunner (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) HCR 1x4 13:13 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HCR-3 Rob Linsmayer (2-Cross-Checking) AFA 0x3 0:51 
 HCR-4 Matthew Davis (2-Tripping) AFA 0x4 1:12 
 AFA-5 Tony Thomas (2-Elbowing) HCR 2x5 7:57 
 HCR  3 - 6x5 PP  Andrew Cox (5) (Kyle Atkins, Adam Schmidt) 8:57 
 HCR: 19,5,14,11,24,G35   AFA: 10,13,24,6,G37
 HCR-5 Matthew Davis (2-Cross-Checking) AFA 0x5 16:15 
 AFA-6 Tony Thomas (2-Roughing) 17:53 
 HCR-6 Gianni Baldassari (2-Roughing) 17:53 
 AFA-7 Cole Gunner (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 18:13 
 HCR-7 Mike Daly (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 18:13 
 HCR  4 - 6x6  EN GW  Jay Silvia (4) (unassisted) 18:22 
 HCR (+): 15,28,5,19,26,G35   AFA (-): 25,23,10,9,27,16
 AFA  3 - 6x6  EA  Jason Fabian (3) (Kyle De Laurell, Paul Weisgarber) 19:39 
 AFA (+): 9,27,23,25,16,10   HCR (-): 10,26,24,11,6,G35
 AFA-8 BENCH (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) (Served by Scott Holm) HCR 2x6 19:52 

 End of Game 



 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Stephen Caple  9 10 0 19 40:48 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Stephen Caple (L, 10-4-3)  0 0 4 4 17:02 1
 EMPTY NET  0 2:07 1
 
 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Ginn (W, 7-6-1)  3 8 7 18 60:00 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Tufts0atTrinity2 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Neumann2atUtica5 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Lake Forest0atAdrian9 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Augsburg4atSaint John's3 NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(5) University of New England4atEndicott1 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Wesleyan2atHamilton1 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(6) Assumption5atSaint Michael's6 OT NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Nichols5atSalve Regina4 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowling Green3atAlabama Huntsville0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Williams4atConnecticut College2 NC 4:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) Colby5atAmherst1 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin0atOhio State3 B1 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:50  2nd
 Minnesota0atPenn State3 B1 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:17  2nd (TV-BTN)
 Dartmouth0atBrown2 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Quinnipiac1atClarkson3 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:13  2nd
 Colgate3atRensselaer1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Princeton2atSt. Lawrence2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Cornell2atUnion2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Harvard0atYale1 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - 4:25  2nd
 Maine0atBoston College2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:43  2nd (TV-ESPN3)
 Vermont0atBoston University1 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:52  2nd
 Providence0atMassachusetts1 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Merrimack0atUMass Lowell3 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:09  2nd (TV-ESPN3)
 Northeastern3atNew Hampshire0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:27  2nd (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem State1atWorcester State2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 4:31  2nd
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass Boston2atNorwich4 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
(6) Southern New Hampshire0atSaint Anselm1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
(2) Elmira4atStevenson2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
(9) Buffalo State2atGeneseo5 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
(9) Fredonia3atOswego0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Sacred Heart2atArmy West Point3 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 2:28  2nd
 American International1atBentley1 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 11:18  2nd
 Canisius2atNiagara2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 10:43  2nd
 Mercyhurst1atRIT1 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 10:18  2nd (TV-CWRochester)
 Air Force1atRobert Morris1 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:23  2nd
 Michigan State1atNotre Dame2 B1 7:05 pm ET Live - 8:30  2nd
 North Dakota0atMiami1 NH 7:05 pm ET Live - 12:21  2nd
 Minnesota Duluth4atWestern Michigan1 NH 7:05 pm ET Live - 4:27  2nd
 Lake Superior State1atFerris State1 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 3:52  2nd
 Northern Michigan2atMichigan Tech2 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 9:01  2nd
 Arizona State0atMichigan3 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 19:50  2nd
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Gustavus Adolphus0atSt. Thomas0 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 1:44  1st
(10) Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Stevens Point1 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 9:33  1st
 Denver0atSt. Cloud State0 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - 15:41  1st (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado College0atOmaha0 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - 15:37  1st
 Bemidji State1atMinnesota State0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 11:15  1st
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 Mercyhurst3atRIT0 CH 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Sacred Heart3vsHoly Cross1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Bowdoin3atHamilton1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Williams2atAmherst5 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Colby1atConnecticut College3 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Wesleyan0atMiddlebury5 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lindenwood0atPenn State6 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence2 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) New Hampshire1atNortheastern2 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Boston University4atMaine1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Vermont1atBoston College6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris4atSyracuse0 CH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Princeton5atCornell4 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Harvard1atColgate6 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Yale1atClarkson4 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Castleton1atUMass Boston2 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Plymouth State1atNorwich4 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(6) Oswego5atBuffalo State0 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(6) Potsdam1atPlattsburgh6 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(7) Manhattanville3atStevenson4 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(8) Augsburg1atHamline4 NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(8) Bethel0atGustavus Adolphus4 NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens Point1atWisconsin-River Falls6 NC 2:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(10) Bemidji State1atMinnesota Duluth4 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(10) Minnesota State2atOhio State5 NC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(11) Franklin Pierce1atSaint Anselm7 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(12) Becker0atCanton2 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(9) Wisconsin-Superior2atWisconsin-Eau Claire7 NC 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(13) Concordia (WI)0atSt. Scholastica2 NC 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(10) St. Cloud State1atMinnesota4 NC 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(13) St. Norbert0atLake Forest8 NC 5:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(13) Marian0atAdrian3 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) UConn2atProvidence0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
(12) Johnson & Wales0atNichols0 NC 7:40 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC 12:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Sacred HeartatSaint Anselm NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(7) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA Third Place at Saint Anselm
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) NEWHA Championship
(5) UCHC Quarterfinal
(6) WCHA Quarterfinals
(7) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Thursday, March 1 - Women:
(1) LindenwoodvsPenn State NC TBA 
(1) RITvsSyracuse NC TBA 
(1) College Hockey America Quarterfinal (Buffalo, NY)
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) BrownatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) RensselaeratTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(2) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
 Friday, March 2 - Women:
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsMercyhurst NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsRobert Morris NC TBA 
(1) College Hockey America Semifinal (Buffalo, NY)
 
 Saturday, March 3 - Men:
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT 
(1) BrownatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) RensselaeratTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(2) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
 Saturday, March 3 - Women:
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsWisconsin NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) St. Lawrence/CornellvsColgate NC TBA 
(3) Princeton/St. LawrenceatClarkson NC TBA 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsEndicott NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedatMorrisville NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedvsWilliam Smith NC TBA 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatElmira NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Final Face-Off Semifinal at Minnesota
(2) ECAC Hockey Semifinal at TBA
(3) ECAC Hockey Semifinal
(4) Colonial Hockey Semifinal at Morrisville
(5) Colonial Hockey Semifinal
(6) UCHC Semifinal at Elmira
(7) UCHC Semifinal

Saturday, February 24, 2018  8:23:09 PM  EST 
165412143 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17