2011-12 Box Score


Monday, October 3, 2011
McGill (MCG) at Air Force (AFA)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Air Force 5, McGill 4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Bob Keltie, Butch Mousseaux
Assistant Referees: Stephen Stankevich, Chase McGee
Attendance: 601
Start Time: 6:05 pm  End Time: 8:25 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 McGill  2 2 0 4    McGill  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Air Force  4 1 0 5    Air Force  2 / 7 (.286) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 McGill  6 10 5 21    McGill  9 / 29 0 
 Air Force  13 19 11 43    Air Force  4 / 8 0 



McGill Lineup
LW 5 BINIEK, Nicholas  1-0-1  1/+1   C 16 LANGELIER-PARENT, Ma  0-1-1  4/+1   RW 27 LEVESQUE, Benoit  0-1-1  0/E
LW 19 WRIGHT, Andrew  0-2-2  2/+1   C 9 PICARD-HOOPER, Alex  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 18 VERREAULT-PAUL, Fran  0-1-1  4/+1
LW 11 VOSSEN, Evan  0-0-0  1/+1   C 28 VACHON, Marc-Olivier  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 26 LONGRE-POIRIER, Chri  0-1-1  1/E
LW 22 DUCHARME, Justin  0-0-0  0/+1   C 12 BOISVERT, Jean-Franc  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 25 LANGELIER-PARENT, Gu  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 20 DUPONT, Keven  1-0-1  1/+1   RD 4 BOURGEOIS, Vincent  0-1-1  1/E   G 1 MORIN, Hubert  0-0-0  0
LD 2 GENEST, Hubert  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 10 DORION, Marc-Andre  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 TARDIF, Antoine  0-0-0  0
LD 24 THERRIEN, Nicholas  1-0-1  2/+2   RD 3 LaPORTE, Hugo  0-0-0  1/-2   G 30 SEGAL, Mark  DNP
XD 7 MORSE, Benjamin  0-1-1  0/+1    
 
Air Force Lineup
LW 10 Paul Weisgarber  1-1-2   C 18 George Michalke  1-0-1   RW 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-0-0
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  1-0-1   C 17 Chad Demers  0-1-1   RW 22 Cole Gunner  0-1-1
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-1-1   C 16 Jason Fabian  1-1-2   RW 27 John Kruse  1-1-2
LW 26 Mitch Torrel  0-0-0   C 13 Ryan Timar  0-0-0   RW 12 Ben Persian  0-0-0
LD 23 Scott Mathis  0-1-1   RD 25 Tim Kirby  0-2-2   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-0-0   RD 11 Dan Weissenhofer  0-0-0   G 37 Stephen Caple  0-0-0
LD 19 Stephen Carew  0-0-0   RD 24 Mike Walsh  0-0-0   G 39 Paul Moberg  DNP
XD 4 Alex Halloran  0-0-0   XD 55 Mike McDonald  0-0-0  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MCG  1 - 6x6  THERRIEN, Nicholas (MORSE, Benjamin, WRIGHT, Andrew) 9:06 
 MCG (+): 18,7,19,9,24,G29   AFA (-): 26,25,23,12,13,G29
 MCG  2 - 6x6  DUPONT, Keven (LONGRE-POIRIER, Chri, BOURGEOIS, Vincent) 9:32 
 MCG (+): 20,26,4,11,22,G29   AFA (-): 20,4,26,11,22,G29
 MCG-1 BINIEK, Nicholas (2-Tripping) AFA 0x1 10:10 
 AFA  1 - 6x6  Jason Fabian (John Kruse, Scott Mathis) 15:09 
 AFA (+): 16,27,23,11,20,G37   MCG (-): 12,25,4,3,26,G29
 MCG-2 LANGELIER-PARENT, Gu (2-Hooking) AFA 1x2 15:09 
 AFA  2 - 6x5 PP  Kyle De Laurell (Paul Weisgarber, Tim Kirby) 16:06 
 AFA: 9,10,25,22,23,G37   MCG: 11,22,2,24,G29
 AFA  3 - 6x6  John Kruse (Jason Fabian, Tony Thomas) 16:36 
 AFA (+): 27,16,20,6,11,G37   MCG (-): 9,2,19,18,10,G29
 AFA-1 George Michalke (2-Tripping) MCG 0x1 17:12 
 AFA  4 - 6x6  George Michalke (Chad Demers) 19:24 
 AFA (+): 18,17,10,24,19,G37   MCG (-): 3,2,27,28,22,G29

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MCG-3 MORSE, Benjamin (2-Holding the Stick) AFA 2x3 5:44 
 AFA  5 - 6x5 PP  GW  Paul Weisgarber (Tim Kirby, Cole Gunner) 6:30 
 AFA: 10,25,22,9,23,G37   MCG: 27,16,4,20,G1
 MCG  3 - 6x6  PICARD-HOOPER, Alex (VERREAULT-PAUL, Fran, WRIGHT, Andrew) 11:40 
 MCG (+): 9,18,19,2,10,G1   AFA (-): 26,13,12,11,6,G37
 MCG  4 - 6x6  BINIEK, Nicholas (LANGELIER-PARENT, Ma, LEVESQUE, Benoit) 11:54 
 MCG (+): 5,16,27,24,22,G1
 AFA-2 Mike McDonald (2-Tripping) MCG 0x2 13:10 
 MCG-4 THERRIEN, Nicholas (2-Roughing) 17:01 
 AFA-3 Mike McDonald (2-Roughing) 17:01 
 AFA-4 Casey Kleisinger (2-Interference) MCG 0x3 18:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MCG-5 DUCHARME, Justin (2-Cross-Checking) AFA 2x4 1:20 
 MCG-6 MORSE, Benjamin (2-Tripping) (Served by WRIGHT, Andrew) AFA 2x5 10:18 
 MCG-7 LONGRE-POIRIER, Chri (2-Roughing) AFA 2x6 13:39 
 MCG-8 VERREAULT-PAUL, Fran (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) (Served by DUCHARME, Justin) AFA 2x7 16:39 
 MCG-9 VERREAULT-PAUL, Fran (10-Game Misconduct) 16:39 

 End of Game 



 McGill Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 TARDIF, Antoine  9 0 0 9 20:00 4
 MORIN, Hubert (L)  0 18 11 29 38:57 1
 EMPTY NET  0 1:03 0
 
 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jason Torf  1 0 0 1 9:46 2
 Stephen Caple (W)  3 5 0 8 22:08 2
 Jason Torf  0 3 5 8 28:06 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich0 EX 4:00 pm ET Live - 4:00 pm ET
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College3atVermont1 HE 2:00 pm ET Live - 12:57  3rd
 Dartmouth0atNew Hampshire4 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - 18:49  3rd
 UConn1atBoston University2 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, October 22, 2017  2:39:40 PM  EST 
145728455 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17