2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, March 17, 2012
RIT (RIT) vs Air Force (AFA)
Non-Conference Game
Atlantic Hockey Championship (Rochester, NY)

Final Score: Air Force 4, RIT 0
New Records: Air Force 21-10-7, RIT 20-13-6

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Steve Marofsky, Ryan Sweeney
Assistant Referees: Joe Baudo, Brendan Blanchard
Attendance: 2433
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:16 pm  Total Time: 2:11



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 RIT  0 0 0 0    RIT  0 / 1 (.000) 
 Air Force  2 1 1 4    Air Force  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 RIT  10 15 9 34    RIT  4 / 19 0 
 Air Force  10 10 7 27    Air Force  1 / 2 0 



RIT Lineup
LW 7 Brad McGowan  0-0-0  2/E   C 9 Matt Garbowsky  0-0-0  3/E   RW 11 Taylor McReynolds  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 21 Jeff Smith  0-0-0  3/-1   C 18 Cameron Burt  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 4 Michael Colavecchia  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 15 Ben Lynch  0-0-0  1/-1   C 22 Adam Hartley  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 28 Brandon Thompson  0-0-0  2/E
LW 3 Scott Knowles  0-0-0  1/-1   C 10 Mark Cornacchia  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  0-0-0  3/-1
LD 25 Daniel Spivak  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 24 Chris Haltigin  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Shane Madolora  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Greg Noyes  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 26 Trevor Eckenswiller  0-0-0  4/-2   G 30 Josh Watson  DNP
LD 8 Eliot Raibl  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  3/-1   G 40 Jordan Ruby  DNP
 
Air Force Lineup
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  0-0-0  2/+2   C 17 Chad Demers  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 27 John Kruse  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-1-1  2/+1   C 16 Jason Fabian  2-0-2  3/+2   RW 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 10 Paul Weisgarber  0-2-2  2/+1   C 19 Stephen Carew  0-0-0  1/E   RW 22 Cole Gunner  1-0-1  2/E
LW 15 Scott Holm  0-0-0  1/E   C 18 George Michalke  0-0-0  3/E   RW 13 Ryan Timar  0-0-0  1/E
LD 23 Scott Mathis  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 25 Tim Kirby  0-1-1  1/E   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 11 Dan Weissenhofer  0-0-0  0/+2   G 37 Stephen Caple  DNP
LD 3 Eric Artman  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 24 Mike Walsh  0-0-0  0/+1   G 39 Paul Moberg  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT-1 Adam Hartley (2-High-Sticking) AFA 1x1 14:19 
 AFA  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  Cole Gunner (8) (Tim Kirby, Paul Weisgarber) 15:15 
 AFA: 22,10,25,15,6,G29   RIT: 3,10,25,24,G1
 AFA  2 - 6x6  John Kruse (16) (Chad Demers, Adam McKenzie) 16:25 
 AFA (+): 27,9,11,17,6,G29   RIT (-): 21,18,4,8,2,G1
 RIT-2 Adam Hartley (2-Slashing) AFA 1x2 16:25 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AFA  3 - 6x6  Jason Fabian (8) (Tony Thomas, Casey Kleisinger) 9:23 
 AFA (+): 16,20,7,24,3,G29   RIT (-): 15,19,22,20,26,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-3 Adam Mitchell (5-Boarding) AFA 1x3 1:46 
 RIT-4 Adam Mitchell (10-Game Misconduct) 1:46 
 AFA-1 Mike Walsh (2-Cross-Checking) RIT 0x1 10:00 
 AFA  4 - 6x6  EN  Jason Fabian (9) (Paul Weisgarber) 19:53 
 AFA (+): 16,10,9,11,23,G29   RIT (-): 3,10,11,18,25,26

 End of Game 



 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Shane Madolora (L, 18-9-5)  8 9 6 23 58:01 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:52 1
 Shane Madolora  0 0 0 0 0:07 0
 
 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jason Torf (W, 8-4-2)  10 15 9 34 60:00 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  4:20:36 AM  EST 
144108186 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17