2011-12 Box Score


Friday, February 17, 2012
Army (ARM) at American International (AIC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: American International 5, Army 2
New Records: American International 6-23-2, Army 4-18-7

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jay Durfee, Mike Taddeo
Assistant Referees: Bryan Goodwin, Oscar Meyer
Attendance: 306
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:05 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Army  0 0 2 2    Army  1 / 6 (.167) 
 American International  0 5 0 5    American International  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Army  9 6 8 23    Army  5 / 10 0 
 American International  9 12 7 28    American International  6 / 12 1 



Army Lineup
LW 15 Mark Dube  0-0-0  2/E   C 9 Mike Hull  0-1-1  0/-1   RW 27 Kyle Maggard  0-0-0  3/E
LW 24 Danny Colvin  0-0-0  1/-1   C 10 Zak Zaremba  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 21 Andy Starczewski  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 22 Bryant Skarda  0-0-0  1/-1   C 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  0/E   RW 23 Bill Day  0-0-0  2/E
LW 8 Alex McRae  0-0-0  1/E   C 3 Josh Richards  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Mike Henderson  0-0-0  1/E
LD 4 Cody Ikkala  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Marcel Alvarez  0-1-1  4/-2   G 30 Ryan Leets  0-0-0  0
LD 18 Mac Lalor  1-0-1  2/-1   RD 16 Maurice Alvarez  1-0-1  4/-1   G 35 Matt Walsh  DNP
LD 20 Pat Ryan  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  0/E  
 
American International Lineup
LW 27 Michael Penny  0-2-2  3/+1   C 10 Nielsson Arcibal  0-2-2  1/+1   RW 9 Adam Pleskach  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 28 Jon Puskar  0-0-0  6/E   C 19 Blake Peake  1-1-2  3/+1   RW 13 Nathan Sliwinski  0-0-0  0/E
LW 15 Matt Cassidy  1-0-1  2/+2   C 29 Steve Mele  0-1-1  4/+1   RW 20 Jason Popek  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 17 Nick Sandor  0-0-0  1/-1   C 18 Richard Leitner  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 8 Nick Grasso  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 24 Chris Markiewicz  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 6 Jake Williams  0-1-1  0/+1   G 1 Ryan Kerpan  DNP
LD 3 Jeff Ceccacci  1-0-1  1/+1   RD 12 Nick Campanale  0-0-0  1/+1   G 30 Ben Meisner  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Steven Hoshaw  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Rob Blanchette  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Chandler Long  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AIC-1 Adam Pleskach (2-High-Sticking) ARM 0x1 8:12 
 ARM-1 Mike Hull (2-Tripping) AIC 1x1 19:03 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ARM-2 Maurice Alvarez (2-Interference) AIC 2x2 0:42 
 AIC  1 - 6x4 PP  Jeff Ceccacci (3) (Nielsson Arcibal, Michael Penny) 0:55 
 AIC: 3,10,28,9,27,G30   ARM: 2,15,18,G30
 AIC  2 - 6x5 PP  Blake Peake (3) (Jake Williams, Steve Mele) 1:33 
 AIC: 19,6,3,29,24,G30   ARM: 15,9,4,5,G30
 AIC  3 - 6x6  GW  Adam Pleskach (13) (Nielsson Arcibal, Michael Penny) 1:58 
 AIC (+): 9,10,5,4,27,G30   ARM (-): 10,24,21,18,2,G30
 AIC  4 - 6x6  Jason Popek (3) (unassisted) 6:04 
 AIC (+): 20,24,15,6,29,G30   ARM (-): 11,22,23,18,2,G30
 ARM-3 Marcel Alvarez (2-Slashing) AIC 2x3 6:04 
 AIC-2 Blake Peake (2-Holding) ARM 0x2 15:52 
 AIC-3 Rob Blanchette (2-Hooking) ARM 0x3 17:28 
 Timeout - Army 18:02 
 AIC  5 - 5x6 SH  Matt Cassidy (3) (Blake Peake) 18:18 
 AIC (+): 15,3,12,19,G30   ARM (-): 22,9,16,21,2,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AIC-4 Nathan Sliwinski (2-Boarding) ARM 0x4 3:20 
 AIC-5 Nick Campanale (2-Tripping) ARM 0x5 8:00 
 ARM  1 - 6x6  Mac Lalor (4) (unassisted) 11:01 
 ARM (+): 18,22,11,23,2,G30   AIC (-): 5,18,8,4,17,G30
 AIC-6 Adam Pleskach (2-Roughing) ARM 1x6 13:03 
 ARM  2 - 6x5 PP  Maurice Alvarez (5) (Marcel Alvarez, Mike Hull) 13:58 
 ARM: 16,9,21,24,2,G30   AIC: 13,5,4,19,G30
 ARM-4 Mac Lalor (2-High-Sticking) AIC 2x4 17:25 
 ARM-5 Marcel Alvarez (2-Slashing) AIC 2x5 17:40 

 End of Game 



 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Leets (L, 4-11-4)  9 7 7 23 60:00 5
 
 American International Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ben Meisner  8 0 0 8 18:58 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Ben Meisner (W, 6-19-2)  1 6 6 13 38:33 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Ben Meisner  0 0 0 0 2:20 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 HamiltonatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
(1) RITatSacred Heart AH 3:05 pm ET 
 AmherstatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMichigan B1 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(2) UMass DartmouthatWorcester State MS 5:45 pm ET 
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(2) Rescheduled from 2/17
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(3) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(2) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC TBA 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
(3) NCHA First Round
(4) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(7) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(7) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(8) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(10) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(9) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(10) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(12) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(12) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC TBA 
(6) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) NEHC Semifinal
(4) NEWHL Semifinal
(5) MIAC Semifinal
(6) WIAC Semifinals
(7) WCHA Quarterfinals
(8) NEWHA Semifinal
(9) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(10) NCHA First Round
(11) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(12) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(3) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(4) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Sunday, February 18, 2018  12:46:53 PM  EST 
164482156 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17