2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, February 18, 2012
American International (AIC) at Army (ARM)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: American International 3, Army 2
New Records: American International 7-23-2, Army 4-19-7

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Shayne Ferrier, Eric Doyle
Assistant Referees: Matthew Lanahan, Mike Schubert
Attendance: 2036
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:10 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 American International  0 1 2 3    American International  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Army  1 0 1 2    Army  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 American International  6 13 9 28    American International  5 / 10 0 
 Army  9 16 12 37    Army  5 / 10 0 



American International Lineup
LW 27 Michael Penny  1-0-1  3/+2   C 10 Nielsson Arcibal  0-1-1  1/+2   RW 9 Adam Pleskach  1-0-1  4/+2
LW 28 Jon Puskar  0-0-0  4/-1   C 19 Blake Peake  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 13 Nathan Sliwinski  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 15 Matt Cassidy  0-0-0  1/E   C 29 Steve Mele  0-0-0  1/E   RW 20 Jason Popek  0-0-0  1/E
LW 17 Nick Sandor  0-1-1  1/E   C 18 Richard Leitner  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 8 Nick Grasso  0-0-0  0/+1
LD 24 Chris Markiewicz  0-1-1  3/+2   RD 6 Jake Williams  0-0-0  0/+2   G 1 Ryan Kerpan  DNP
LD 3 Jeff Ceccacci  0-1-1  2/E   RD 12 Nick Campanale  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Ben Meisner  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Steven Hoshaw  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 4 Rob Blanchette  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 Chandler Long  DNP
 
Army Lineup
LW 15 Mark Dube  1-0-1  5/E   C 9 Mike Hull  0-2-2  2/E   RW 27 Kyle Maggard  0-1-1  4/E
LW 24 Danny Colvin  1-0-1  2/-1   C 10 Zak Zaremba  0-0-0  1/E   RW 21 Andy Starczewski  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 22 Bryant Skarda  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 23 Bill Day  0-0-0  4/E
LW 8 Alex McRae  0-0-0  2/-1   C 19 Jack Barnes  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 12 Mike Henderson  0-0-0  3/E
LD 4 Cody Ikkala  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 2 Marcel Alvarez  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Ryan Leets  0-0-0  0
LD 18 Mac Lalor  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 16 Maurice Alvarez  0-1-1  2/-1   G 35 Matt Walsh  DNP
LD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  5/-1   RD 20 Pat Ryan  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AIC-1 Nathan Sliwinski (2-Slashing) ARM 1x1 7:42 
 ARM  1 - 6x5 PP  Danny Colvin (4) (Maurice Alvarez, Mike Hull) 8:44 
 ARM: 16,9,21,24,2,G30   AIC: 6,19,24,28,G30
 ARM-1 Mike Hull (2-Cross-Checking) AIC 0x1 16:44 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AIC-2 Michael Penny (2-Tripping) ARM 1x2 0:34 
 AIC  1 - 6x6  Richard Leitner (1) (Nick Sandor, Steven Hoshaw) 8:16 
 AIC (+): 18,24,8,5,6,G30   ARM (-): 21,8,19,18,5,G30
 ARM-2 Cody Ikkala (2-Interference) AIC 0x2 8:33 
 ARM-3 Cody Ikkala (2-Cross-Checking) AIC 0x3 12:11 
 AIC-3 Nielsson Arcibal (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 14:44 
 AIC-4 Adam Pleskach (2-Slashing) 14:44 
 ARM-4 Bill Day (2-Roughing) 14:44 
 ARM-5 Brian Schultz (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 14:44 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AIC  2 - 6x6  Adam Pleskach (14) (Chris Markiewicz, Nielsson Arcibal) 0:13 
 AIC (+): 27,24,10,9,6,G30   ARM (-): 27,9,15,2,4,G30
 AIC  3 - 6x6  GW  Michael Penny (4) (Jeff Ceccacci) 0:43 
 AIC (+): 27,3,9,10,12,G30   ARM (-): 18,24,16,21,11,G30
 ARM  2 - 6x6  Mark Dube (5) (Mike Hull, Kyle Maggard) 11:04 
 ARM (+): 15,9,27,18,2,G30   AIC (-): 28,13,12,3,19,G30
 AIC-5 Chris Markiewicz (2-Boarding) ARM 1x3 12:37 

 End of Game 



 American International Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ben Meisner (W, 7-19-2)  8 16 11 35 60:00 2
 
 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Leets (L, 4-12-4)  6 12 7 25 58:33 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:27 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  12:32:48 AM  EST 
144176384 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17