2011-12 Box Score


Friday, November 18, 2011
Army (ARM) at American International (AIC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: American International 3, Army 3 - OT
New Records: American International 2-8-2, Army 1-5-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Warren Ernst, Gerry O'Neill
Assistant Referees: Steve Meyer, Fred Riley
Attendance: 273
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:13 pm  Total Time: 2:08



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Army  0 2 1 0 3    Army  0 / 0  
 American International  2 0 1 0 3    American International  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Army  8 13 7 2 30    Army  4 / 8 0 
 American International  18 9 11 4 42    American International  2 / 4 0 



Army Lineup
LW 24 Danny Colvin  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 Zak Zaremba  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 21 Andy Starczewski  1-0-1  1/-1
LW 22 Bryant Skarda  0-2-2  7/+2   C 9 Mike Hull  1-1-2  4/+1   RW 12 Mike Henderson  0-0-0  1/+2
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  1/-1   C 19 Jack Barnes  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 27 Kyle Maggard  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 8 Alex McRae  0-0-0  1/E   C 3 Josh Richards  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 Jon Bobb  0-0-0  0/E
LD 2 Marcel Alvarez  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 16 Maurice Alvarez  1-0-1  2/-1   G 1 Rob Tadazak  DNP
LD 25 Cheyne Rocha  0-1-1  2/E   RD 18 Mac Lalor  0-0-0  2/+1   G 30 Ryan Leets  0-0-0  0
LD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  1/E   RD 23 Bill Day  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Matt Walsh  DNP
 
American International Lineup
LW 9 Adam Pleskach  1-0-1  12/E   C 19 Blake Peake  0-1-1  1/E   RW 13 Nathan Sliwinski  0-1-1  2/E
LW 28 Jon Puskar  0-0-0  7/E   C 29 Steve Mele  1-0-1  3/E   RW 18 Richard Leitner  0-1-1  0/E
LW 15 Matt Cassidy  0-1-1  2/+1   C 10 Nielsson Arcibal  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 20 Jason Popek  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 17 Nick Sandor  0-0-0  0/-1   C 22 Brandon Fagerheim  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 23 Jakub Simicek  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 24 Chris Markiewicz  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 4 Rob Blanchette  0-0-0  1/+1   G 1 Ryan Kerpan  DNP
LD 3 Jeff Ceccacci  0-0-0  0/E   RD 12 Nick Campanale  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Ben Meisner  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Steven Hoshaw  0-1-1  2/-1   RD 8 Nick Grasso  0-1-1  1/+1   G 33 Chandler Long  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ARM-1 Mac Lalor (2-Elbowing) 0:00 
 AIC-1 Jon Puskar (2-Roughing) 0:00 
 AIC  1 - 6x6  Nielsson Arcibal (1) (Matt Cassidy, Nick Grasso) 5:52 
 AIC (+): 10,15,20,8,5,G30   ARM (-): 2,27,19,11,16,G30
 AIC  2 - 6x6  Adam Pleskach (4) (Blake Peake, Nathan Sliwinski) 19:17 
 AIC (+): 9,13,19,24,4,G30   ARM (-): 10,21,9,25,2,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ARM-2 Alex McRae (2-Tripping) AIC 0x1 3:33 
 ARM-3 Josh Richards (2-Hooking) AIC 0x2 10:04 
 ARM  1 - 6x6  Andy Starczewski (5) (unassisted) 12:48 
 ARM (+): 21,23,10,2,24,G30   AIC (-): 23,22,17,8,5,G30
 ARM  2 - 6x6  Maurice Alvarez (2) (Bryant Skarda, Mike Hull) 16:44 
 ARM (+): 16,12,9,22,2,G30   AIC (-): 29,28,18,24,5,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AIC  3 - 6x6  Steve Mele (5) (Richard Leitner, Steven Hoshaw) 7:08 
 AIC (+): 29,5,28,8,18,G30   ARM (-): 16,10,21,24,2,G30
 ARM  3 - 6x6  GT  Mike Hull (2) (Bryant Skarda, Cheyne Rocha) 12:53 
 ARM (+): 9,22,12,18,25,G30   AIC (-): 19,13,9,5,24,G30

 Overtime (5:00) 
 Timeout - American International 0:43 
 ARM-4 Bryant Skarda (2-Cross-Checking) 1:36 
 AIC-2 Nielsson Arcibal (2-High-Sticking) 1:36 

 End of Game 



 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Leets (T, 1-3-3)  16 9 10 4 39 65:00 3
 
 American International Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Ben Meisner  8 3 0 0 11 29:54 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0
 Ben Meisner (T, 2-7-2)  0 8 6 2 16 34:56 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, February 24 - Men:
 Notre DameatBoston University HE 6:05 pm ET (TV-ASN,NESN)
 RensselaeratCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatPrinceton EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ConnecticutatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatUSA Under-18 Team EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMichigan State B1 7:05 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 MichiganatOhio State B1 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatColgate EC 7:05 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatDartmouth EC 7:05 pm ET 
 MerrimackatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMaine HE 7:30 pm ET (TV-FCS,WVII/WFVX,WPME)
 Ferris StateatLake Superior State WC 7:37 pm ET 
 WisconsinatMinnesota B1 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+,FSW-A)
(1) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MiamiatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatUMass Lowell HE 8:30 pm ET (TV-ASN,NESN)
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 OmahaatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
 St. Cloud StateatDenver NH 8:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 24 - Women:
(1) MerrimackatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) ColgateatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) Ohio StateatNorth Dakota NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 3:07 pm CT 
 SyracuseatPenn State CH 4:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(1) VermontatProvidence NC 5:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatSt. Lawrence NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) RensselaeratClarkson NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 6:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatLindenwood CH 6:00 pm CT 
(1) New HampshireatBoston University NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ConnecticutatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota NC 6:07 pm CT 
(5) St. ScholasticaatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WIAC Semifinals
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals
(5) NCHA Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 25 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) MarianatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Western New EnglandatEndicott NC 2:50 pm ET 
(1) AmherstatWilliams NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatColby NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) BeckeratNichols NC 3:40 pm ET 
(3) Johnson & WalesatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) Worcester StateatFitchburg State NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) University of New EnglandatCurry NC 4:45 pm ET 
 MichiganatOhio State B1 5:05 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(4) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 6:50 pm ET 
 UnionatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatPrinceton EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMaine HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatUSA Under-18 Team EX 7:00 pm ET 
(6) HobartatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) NeumannatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) BabsonatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) CastletonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) GeneseoatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) Buffalo StateatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMichigan State B1 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratColgate EC 7:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatDartmouth EC 7:05 pm ET 
 Notre DameatBoston University HE 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatProvidence HE 7:05 pm ET 
 MerrimackatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatAir Force AH 5:05 pm MT 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 New HampshireatConnecticut HE 7:35 pm ET 
 WisconsinatMinnesota B1 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+,FSW)
(9) Concordia (MN)atSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) St. ScholasticaatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 OmahaatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FCS)
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Saint Mary'satAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT 
(11) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Quarterfinal
(4) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(5) Northeast-10 Championship
(6) ECAC West Semifinal
(7) NEHC Semifinal
(8) SUNYAC Semifinal
(9) MIAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 25 - Women:
(1) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatLindenwood CH 1:00 pm CT 
 SyracuseatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatProvidence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:05 pm ET 
(4) QuinnipiacatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) ColgateatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) YaleatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) RensselaeratClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatBoston University NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) ConnecticutatNortheastern NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Concordia (MN)atAugsburg NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) Hamline/St. ThomasatGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) University of New EnglandatCastleton NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) Salve ReginaatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern MaineatManhattanville NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Ohio StateatNorth Dakota NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) BowdoinatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:30 pm CT 
(9) BeckeratCanton NC 4:30 pm ET 
(3) AmherstatTrinity NC 4:30 pm ET 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatWisconsin NC 4:07 pm CT 
(9) Johnson & WalesatStevenson NC 5:30 pm ET 
(10) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) St. ScholasticaatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEHC Open Semifinal at Sacred Heart
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(3) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(4) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(5) MIAC Semifinal
(6) NEHC Quarterfinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(10) NCHA Semifinals
 
 Sunday, February 26 - Men:
(1) NiagaravsRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
(1) Heinz Field (Pittsburgh, PA)
 Sunday, February 26 - Women:
(1) Sacred Heart/Saint AnselmvsFranklin Pierce NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred Heart/Saint AnselmvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred HeartvsFranklin Pierce/Holy Cross NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(1) Franklin Pierce/Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatProvidence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) ColgateatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) RensselaeratClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatBoston University NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) ConnecticutatNortheastern NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Buffalo StateatElmira NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Ohio StateatNorth Dakota NC 2:07 pm CT 
(5) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 3:07 pm CT 
(5) Minnesota StateatWisconsin NC 3:07 pm CT 
(5) Bemidji StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(2) MerrimackatBoston College NC 8:00 pm ET 
(1) NEHC Open Third Place/Championship at Sacred Heart
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) ECAC West Semifinal
(5) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
 
 Tuesday, February 28 - Men:
(1) Westfield State/UMass DartmouthatSalem State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Worcester State/Fitchburg StateatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Friday, March 3 - Men:
 MinnesotaatMichigan B1 6:35 pm ET (TV-ESPNews)
 WisconsinatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatOhio State B1 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT 
 DenveratOmaha NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)

Friday, February 24, 2017  7:32:33 AM  EST 
121933219 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16