2011-12 Box Score


Friday, February 3, 2012
American International (AIC) at Holy Cross (HCR)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Holy Cross 6, American International 1
New Records: Holy Cross 11-13-3, American International 5-20-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mike Taddeo, Eric Doyle
Assistant Referees: Stephen Meyer, Steve Legg
Attendance: 831
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 8:59 pm  Total Time: 1:54



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 American International  0 0 1 1    American International  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Holy Cross  2 2 2 6    Holy Cross  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 American International  6 12 11 29    American International  4 / 8 0 
 Holy Cross  14 7 7 28    Holy Cross  5 / 10 1 



American International Lineup
LW 19 Blake Peake  0-0-0  2/E   C 10 Nielsson Arcibal  1-0-1  2/E   RW 9 Adam Pleskach  0-1-1  5/-1
LW 27 Michael Penny  0-0-0  4/-2   C 18 Richard Leitner  0-0-0  0/-3   RW 20 Jason Popek  0-0-0  1/-3
LW 15 Matt Cassidy  0-0-0  1/E   C 29 Steve Mele  0-0-0  4/E   RW 13 Nathan Sliwinski  0-0-0  2/E
LW 26 Whitney Olsen  0-0-0  1/-2   C 7 Alexander MacMillan  0-0-0  2/-3   RW 17 Nick Sandor  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 24 Chris Markiewicz  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 6 Jake Williams  0-1-1  0/-1   G 1 Ryan Kerpan  DNP
LD 3 Jeff Ceccacci  0-0-0  2/-3   RD 12 Nick Campanale  0-0-0  1/-3   G 30 Ben Meisner  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Steven Hoshaw  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 4 Rob Blanchette  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 Chandler Long  0-0-0  0
 
Holy Cross Lineup
LW 29 Brandon Nunn  3-0-3  5/+4   C 27 Shayne Stockton  0-1-1  2/+3   RW 33 Erik Vos  0-1-1  2/+2
LW 19 Andrew Cox  1-0-1  2/+1   C 10 Kyle Fletcher  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  1-2-3  3/+3
LW 17 Mike McNamara  0-0-0  1/+1   C 44 Luke Miller  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 26 Rob Linsmayer  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 20 Tommy Dwyer  0-0-0  1/-1   C 21 Matt Gordon  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 8 Gianni Baldassari  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 15 Jay Silvia  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 5 Kyle Atkins  0-2-2  3/+2   G 1 Derek Kump  DNP
LD 23 Ryan McGrath  0-0-0  0/+3   RD 6 Matt Clune  0-2-2  1/+5   G 30 Thomas Tysowsky  DNP
LD 7 Matthew Davis  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 3 Nilan Nagy  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Matt Ginn  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HCR  1 - 6x6  Brandon Nunn (9) (Shayne Stockton, Matt Clune) 4:00 
 HCR (+): 29,27,6,33,23,G35   AIC (-): 3,27,12,18,20,G30
 HCR  2 - 6x6  GW  Rob Linsmayer (5) (Luke Miller, Kyle Atkins) 6:00 
 HCR (+): 26,44,5,6,17,G35   AIC (-): 26,9,24,6,7,G30
 HCR-1 Matt Clune (2-Elbowing) AIC 0x1 6:45 
 AIC-1 Richard Leitner (2-Charging) HCR 0x1 11:08 
 AIC-2 Richard Leitner (2-Roughing) HCR 0x2 16:22 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HCR  3 - 6x6  Brandon Nunn (10) (Erik Vos, Kyle Atkins) 0:15 
 HCR (+): 29,27,33,5,15,G35   AIC (-): 9,19,3,10,12,G30
 HCR-2 Matt Clune (2-Interference) AIC 0x2 13:08 
 HCR-3 Andrew Cox (2-Holding) AIC 0x3 14:14 
 HCR  4 - 5x6 SH  Adam Schmidt (9) (Matt Clune) 15:50 
 HCR (+): 14,6,29,3,G35   AIC (-): 18,20,24,6,7,G30
 AIC-3 Alexander MacMillan (2-Tripping) HCR 0x3 18:16 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HCR  5 - 6x6  Andrew Cox (8) (Adam Schmidt, Kyle Fletcher) 1:15 
 HCR (+): 19,14,23,6,10,G35   AIC (-): 20,12,18,3,27,G33
 AIC-4 Nick Campanale (2-Hooking) HCR 0x4 7:09 
 HCR-4 Matt Gordon (2-Elbowing) AIC 0x4 10:07 
 HCR-5 Kyle Atkins (2-Cross-Checking) AIC 0x5 11:12 
 HCR  6 - 6x6  HT  Brandon Nunn (11) (Adam Schmidt) 13:50 
 HCR (+): 29,27,23,14,6,G35   AIC (-): 17,7,26,4,5,G33
 AIC  1 - 6x6  Nielsson Arcibal (6) (Jake Williams, Adam Pleskach) 15:10 
 AIC (+): 10,6,24,9,19,G33   HCR (-): 3,7,8,21,20,G35

 End of Game 



 American International Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ben Meisner (L, 5-16-2)  12 5 0 17 40:00 4
 Chandler Long  0 0 4 4 11:08 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Chandler Long  0 0 1 1 8:48 1
 
 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Ginn (W, 8-6-1)  6 12 10 28 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  2:20:06 AM  EST 
144028048 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17