2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, January 28, 2012
American International (AIC) at Sacred Heart (SAC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: American International 3, Sacred Heart 2 - OT
New Records: American International 5-19-2, Sacred Heart 2-23-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: John Barnard, Jonathan Ammann
Assistant Referees: Fallon, Giorgio
Attendance: 373
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:14 pm  Total Time: 2:09



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 American International  0 0 2 1 3    American International  2 / 8 (.250) 
 Sacred Heart  2 0 0 0 2    Sacred Heart  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 American International  11 12 13 3 39    American International  7 / 14 0 
 Sacred Heart  7 15 11 1 34    Sacred Heart  9 / 29 0 



American International Lineup
LW 19 Blake Peake  0-0-0  3/+1   C 10 Nielsson Arcibal  0-2-2  3/+1   RW 9 Adam Pleskach  2-0-2  6/+1
LW 27 Michael Penny  0-1-1  6/E   C 18 Richard Leitner  0-0-0  1/E   RW 20 Jason Popek  0-0-0  2/E
LW 15 Matt Cassidy  0-0-0  0/E   C 29 Steve Mele  0-1-1  6/E   RW 13 Nathan Sliwinski  0-0-0  1/E
LW 26 Whitney Olsen  0-0-0  0/-1   C 22 Brandon Fagerheim  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 17 Nick Sandor  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 24 Chris Markiewicz  0-1-1  5/-1   RD 6 Jake Williams  1-0-1  2/-1   G 1 Ryan Kerpan  DNP
LD 3 Jeff Ceccacci  0-0-0  1/E   RD 12 Nick Campanale  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Ben Meisner  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Steven Hoshaw  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 4 Rob Blanchette  0-1-1  0/+1   G 33 Chandler Long  DNP
 
Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 26 Matt Gingera  0-0-0  4/E   C 15 Eric Delong  0-0-0  4/E   RW 14 Torin Snydeman  0-0-0  6/E
LW 13 Ben Ketchum  0-0-0  3/E   C 9 Ben Lake  0-0-0  2/E   RW 25 Drew George  1-0-1  3/E
LW 11 Anthony Yelovich  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Chad Filteau  0-0-0  3/E   RW 24 Chad Barthelmess  0-0-0  2/E
LW 22 Brian Sheehan  1-0-1  1/E   C 10 Tommy Castonguay  0-0-0  0/E   RW 20 Reid MacLeod  0-0-0  1/E
LD 21 Neil Fachini  0-1-1  2/E   RD 6 Alex Stuart  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Steven Legatto  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Jared Eng  0-1-1  0/E   RD 27 Jordan Ciccarello  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Chris Paliafito  DNP
LD 28 Chris Bailer  0-0-0  0/E   RD 7 Mitchell Stretch  0-1-1  1/E   G 31 Andrew Bodnarchuk  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 SAC  1 - 6x6  Brian Sheehan (7) (Mitchell Stretch, Neil Fachini) 6:24 
 SAC (+): 22,21,20,10,7,G1   AIC (-): 22,24,17,26,6,G30
 AIC-1 Jeff Ceccacci (2-Slashing) SAC 0x1 8:27 
 SAC-1 Eric Delong (2-Tripping) AIC 0x1 11:47 
 AIC-2 Jeff Ceccacci (2-Interference) SAC 1x2 12:40 
 SAC  2 - 6x5 PP  Drew George (7) (Jared Eng) 14:27 
 SAC: 25,8,7,15,26,G1   AIC: 13,15,4,5,G30
 SAC-2 Torin Snydeman (2-Elbowing) AIC 0x2 18:26 
 AIC-3 Jason Popek (2-Boarding) SAC 1x3 20:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 SAC-3 Anthony Yelovich (2-DELAY OF GAME) AIC 0x3 5:49 
 AIC-4 Chris Markiewicz (2-Holding) SAC 1x4 6:59 
 SAC-4 Brian Sheehan (2-Cross-Checking) AIC 0x4 12:48 
 AIC-5 Brandon Fagerheim (2-Tripping) SAC 1x5 15:54 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 SAC-5 Chad Filteau (2-Tripping) AIC 0x5 3:34 
 SAC-6 Matt Gingera (2-Slashing) AIC 0x6 7:38 
 AIC-6 Jeff Ceccacci (2-Tripping) SAC 1x6 8:46 
 AIC  1 - 6x6  Adam Pleskach (10) (Nielsson Arcibal, Rob Blanchette) 12:53 
 AIC (+): 9,5,10,4,19,G30   SAC (-): 22,21,20,10,7,G1
 SAC-7 Jared Eng (2-Checking from Behind) AIC 1x7 15:39 
 AIC  2 - 6x5 PP  Jake Williams (1) (Chris Markiewicz, Michael Penny) 17:38 
 AIC: 24,6,27,20,5,G30   SAC: 13,9,8,27,G1
 SAC-8 Jordan Ciccarello (5-Elbowing) AIC 2x8 18:54 
 SAC-9 Jordan Ciccarello (10-Game Misconduct) 18:54 
 AIC-7 Nielsson Arcibal (2-Tripping) 19:34 

 Overtime (2:37) 
 AIC  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Adam Pleskach (11) (Steve Mele, Nielsson Arcibal) 2:37 
 AIC: 9,29,10,3,19,G30   SAC: 9,7,21,28,G1

 End of Game 



 American International Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Ben Meisner (W, 5-15-2)  5 15 11 1 32 62:37 2
 
 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Steven Legatto (L, 2-17-0)  11 12 11 2 36 62:37 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart5atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 2:22  3rd (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  8:43:59 PM  EST 
144161593 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17