2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, October 29, 2011
American International (AIC) at Union (UNI)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Union 5, American International 2
New Records: Union 3-1-3, American International 1-6-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Andy O'Brien, Scott Whittamore
Assistant Referees: Pat Johnson, Jason Shattie
Attendance: 1735
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 American International  1 0 1 2    American International  1 / 7 (.143) 
 Union  2 1 2 5    Union  3 / 6 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 American International  5 6 17 28    American International  7 / 14 0 
 Union  23 22 13 58    Union  9 / 29 0 



American International Lineup
LW 9 Adam Pleskach  0-1-1  3/+1   C 10 Nielsson Arcibal  0-0-0  2/E   RW 20 Jason Popek  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 28 Jon Puskar  0-1-1  3/E   C 29 Steve Mele  2-0-2  2/+1   RW 27 Michael Penny  0-1-1  5/E
LW 15 Matt Cassidy  0-0-0  1/-2   C 22 Brandon Fagerheim  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 13 Nathan Sliwinski  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 17 Nick Sandor  0-0-0  0/E   C 7 Alexander MacMillan  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Nick Campanale  0-0-0  1/E
LD 24 Chris Markiewicz  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 6 Jake Williams  0-0-0  0/-2   G 1 Ryan Kerpan  DNP
LD 8 Nick Grasso  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 4 Rob Blanchette  0-0-0  4/+1   G 30 Ben Meisner  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Luciano Primiani  0-0-0  0/E   RD 23 Jakub Simicek  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Chandler Long  DNP
 
Union Lineup
LW 16 Kevin Sullivan  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Kelly Zajac  0-3-3  3/+1   RW 21 Wayne Simpson  1-0-1  5/E
LW 9 Daniel Carr  1-0-1  11/E   C 27 Jeremy Welsh  0-1-1  5/E   RW 7 Josh Jooris  0-0-0  3/E
LW 17 Daniel Ciampini  1-0-1  5/E   C 12 Kyle Bodie  1-1-2  4/E   RW 11 Sam Coatta  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 26 Brian Yanovitch  0-0-0  1/E   C 18 Max Novak  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 4 Taylor Reid  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 22 Mat Bodie  0-1-1  3/+1   RD 28 Shawn Stuart  0-0-0  4/+2   G 1 Troy Grosenick  0-0-0  0
LD 14 Shayne Gostisbehere  0-1-1  2/E   RD 20 Greg Coburn  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Colin Stevens  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Nolan Julseth-White  0-0-0  6/-1   RD 6 Charlie Vasaturo  0-1-1  1/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNI-1 Taylor Reid (2-Slashing) AIC 0x1 4:44 
 UNI-2 Taylor Reid (2-Boarding) AIC 0x2 7:52 
 AIC-1 Brandon Fagerheim (2-Hooking) UNI 1x1 13:16 
 UNI  1 - 6x5 PP  Kyle Bodie (1) (Kelly Zajac, Shayne Gostisbehere) 13:36 
 UNI: 12,19,14,21,20,G30   AIC: 28,10,27,4,G30
 UNI-3 Josh Jooris (2-Interference) AIC 1x3 13:53 
 AIC  1 - 6x5 PP  Steve Mele (3) (Michael Penny, Jon Puskar) 14:59 
 AIC: 29,8,28,27,4,G30   UNI: 28,2,11,12,G30
 AIC-2 Nathan Sliwinski (2-High-Sticking) UNI 2x2 19:01 
 UNI  2 - 6x5 PP  Wayne Simpson (5) (Kelly Zajac, Kyle Bodie) 19:12 
 UNI: 21,19,14,20,12,G30   AIC: 15,9,6,24,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AIC-3 Luciano Primiani (2-Interference) UNI 3x3 7:52 
 UNI  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Daniel Carr (1) (Jeremy Welsh, Mat Bodie) 8:33 
 UNI: 27,22,9,7,18,G30   AIC: 28,15,10,24,G30
 AIC-4 Nathan Sliwinski (2-Boarding) UNI 3x4 15:13 
 AIC-5 Adam Pleskach (2-Slashing) UNI 3x5 19:03 
 UNI-4 Shayne Gostisbehere (2-Hooking) AIC 1x4 19:35 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNI-5 Brian Yanovitch (5-Contact to the Head - Elbowing) (Served by Kevin Sullivan) AIC 1x5 2:49 
 UNI-6 Brian Yanovitch (10-Game Misconduct) 2:49 
 AIC-6 Jake Williams (2-Slashing) 6:49 
 UNI-7 Kyle Bodie (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 6:49 
 AIC  2 - 6x6  Steve Mele (4) (Adam Pleskach, Nick Grasso) 13:24 
 AIC (+): 4,29,9,20,8,G30   UNI (-): 4,18,17,2,6,G30
 UNI  4 - 6x6  Daniel Ciampini (1) (Charlie Vasaturo, Sam Coatta) 16:45 
 UNI (+): 17,28,11,6,18,G30   AIC (-): 24,13,6,22,15,G30
 AIC-7 Jason Popek (2-Cross-Checking) UNI 3x6 17:22 
 UNI-8 Jeremy Welsh (2-Hooking) AIC 1x6 17:33 
 UNI  5 - 5x5  Max Novak (3) (Kelly Zajac) 18:14 
 UNI (+): 18,19,22,28,G30   AIC (-): 24,6,15,22,G30
 UNI-9 Josh Jooris (2-Hooking) AIC 1x7 19:00 

 End of Game 



 American International Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ben Meisner (L, 1-5-0)  21 21 11 53 60:00 5
 
 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Troy Grosenick  1 0 0 1 6:54 0
 Colin Stevens (W, 1-0-1)  3 6 16 25 53:06 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, November 18 - Men:
 Nichols3atWentworth0 CC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Assumption5atSouthern New Hampshire8 N1 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bethel1atConcordia (MN)2 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Olaf2atSaint John's4 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Tufts3atWesleyan3 OT NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Suffolk5atWestern New England0 CC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Lowell1atUConn0 HE 3:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Curry1atEndicott7 CC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salem State2atFitchburg State3 MS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hobart3atBabson3 OT NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College6atCastleton3 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine0atNorwich4 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Skidmore2atUMass Boston5 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Connecticut College1atTrinity2 NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Geneseo5atMorrisville1 SU 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Elmira2atNeumann5 UC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post0atSaint Anselm7 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 American International0atRobert Morris4 AH 4:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bentley2atCanisius5 AH 4:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Nazareth2atLebanon Valley5 UC 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Becker0atJohnson & Wales2 CC 5:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Worcester State1atWestfield State0 MS 5:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Aurora1vsLake Forest7 NC 5:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Lawrence1atColgate3 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson4atCornell0 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Brown3atPrinceton0 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale0atQuinnipiac3 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence6atMerrimack6 OT HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Boston University7atMaine0 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College4atNortheastern1 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Notre Dame1atRensselaer0 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salve Regina6atUniversity of New England4 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colby9atMiddlebury1 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowdoin3atWilliams4 NS 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Buffalo State3atCortland2 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Fredonia3atOswego5 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plattsburgh1atPotsdam3 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 King's2atManhattanville11 UC,MA 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross4atArmy West Point0 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth2atMiami3 NH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Omaha2atWestern Michigan5 NH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trine1atAdrian8 NA 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan State3atFerris State1 NC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Utica13atChatham1 UC 7:20 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stonehill5atFranklin Pierce3 N1 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Dartmouth7atFramingham State2 MS 7:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan4atWisconsin4 OT B1 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard1atMinnesota2 OT NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Mary's1atAugsburg5 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Gustavus Adolphus4atHamline1 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lawrence1atWisconsin-Eau Claire4 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Norbert2atWisconsin-Stevens Point1 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Marian3atWisconsin-Stout0 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Northland1atWisconsin-River Falls2 NC 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Finlandia2atWisconsin-Superior3 NC 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Colorado College1atSt. Cloud State5 NH 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowling Green4atMinnesota State1 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Superior State3atAlabama Huntsville5 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 RIT3atAir Force2 AH 7:05 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
 North Dakota1atDenver4 NH 7:05 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State4atArizona State2 NC 7:05 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan Tech3atAlaska Anchorage3 WC 7:07 pm AT Live - 2:50  2OT
 Northern Michigan1atAlaska4 WC 7:07 pm AT Live - Start  3rd
(1) Johnny's IceHouse West (Chicago, IL)
(2) Cross Insurance Arena (Portland, ME)
 Saturday, November 18 - Women:
 Saint Michael's0atSaint Anselm1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine1atCastleton4 NE 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 University of New England1atNorwich7 NE 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College1atUMass Boston4 NE 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam5atMorrisville2 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Maine0atNortheastern3 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plymouth State1atSalve Regina0 NE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salem State0atCanton8 CC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State2atCortland0 NW 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 King's2atLebanon Valley4 UC,MA 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard0atHoly Cross2 NC 2:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Neumann1atUtica4 UC 2:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 RIT1atSyracuse5 CH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate5atBrown3 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton0atClarkson4 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac2atSt. Lawrence4 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell3atYale0 EC,IV 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College3atUConn3 OT HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire1atRensselaer1 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (MN)2atBethel3 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamline2atGustavus Adolphus4 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Thomas1atSt. Catherine0 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Augsburg3atSaint Mary's0 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Scholastica0atAdrian11 NA 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Finlandia0atLake Forest7 NA 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Trine1atMarian4 NA 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowdoin3atColby3 OT NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst0atConnecticut College2 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity1atMiddlebury4 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamilton2atWilliams1 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Oswego0atPlattsburgh4 NW 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stevenson0atElmira7 UC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Eau Claire1atWisconsin-River Falls4 WI 2:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Superior1atWisconsin-Stevens Point2 WI 2:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University3atVermont1 HE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northland0atAurora2 NA 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (WI)3atSt. Norbert1 NA 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham3atWilliam Smith5 UC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State5atBemidji State4 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State2atMinnesota Duluth3 WC 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Cloud State3atMinnesota4 WC 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Franklin Pierce3atSacred Heart4 NC 6:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack0atProvidence5 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales2atBecker2 OT CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post2atWesleyan5 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Endicott3atNichols1 CC 7:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Benedict3atSt. Olaf3 OT MI 7:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, November 19 - Men:
 ColbyatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatHamilton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, November 19 - Women:
 BeckeratJohnson & Wales CC 1:40 pm ET 
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatRensselaer NC 2:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatKing's UC,MA 3:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, November 21 - Men:
 PostatWestern New England NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satAmherst NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatBowdoin NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatTufts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatSouthern Maine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatChatham NC 7:20 pm ET 
 NazarethatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatAssumption NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Tuesday, November 21 - Women:
 MorrisvilleatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatManhattanville NC 3:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatSacred Heart NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatColby NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSalem State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWesleyan NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 
 Wednesday, November 22 - Men:
 Bemidji StateatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUSA Under-18 Team EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Wednesday, November 22 - Women:
 New HampshireatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHarvard NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 
 Friday, November 24 - Men:
(1) ClarksonvsRensselaer NC 3:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) MainevsProvidence HE 7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
 NiagaraatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
(2) BrockportvsTufts NC 3:45 pm ET 
 HarvardatBoston College NC 4:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(3) NorwichvsPlattsburgh NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) AuroravsWisconsin-Stout NC 4:00 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Michigan StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) Salve ReginavsMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) LawrenceatMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) King'satCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ColgateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 MiamiatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint John'satMarian NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 ManhattanvilleatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 UnionatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
(4) Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 8:00 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Friendship Four (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational at Castleton
(3) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut at Middlebury
(4) UW-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament
(5) Utica, NY
(6) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut
(7) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational
 Friday, November 24 - Women:
(1) Boston UniversityvsMinnesota State NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacvsYale NC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NortheasternvsWisconsin NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) ColgatevsMinnesota Duluth NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atMorrisville NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatDartmouth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratMercyhurst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUnion NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn StateatUConn NC 6:00 pm ET 
(5) RITatVermont NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(1) D.C. Tournament (Kettler Capitals Iceplex; Arlington, VA)
(2) Nutmeg Classic at Connecticut
(3) Windjammer Classic at Vermont
(4) Nutmeg Classic
(5) Windjammer Classic
 
 Saturday, November 25 - Men:
(1) Maine/ProvidencevsClarkson NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Clarkson/RensselaervsMaine NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Clarkson/RensselaervsProvidence NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Maine/ProvidencevsRensselaer NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(2) NicholsvsAmherst NC 12:15 pm ET 
(2) Framingham StatevsCortland NC 12:15 pm ET 
 BethelatMarian NC 12:00 pm CT 
(3) Saint AnselmvsBowdoin NC 1:00 pm ET 
(4) King's/CastletonvsBrockport NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(5) Brockport/TuftsatCastleton NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(4) Brockport/TuftsvsKing's NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(4) King's/CastletonvsTufts NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(6) Western New EnglandatSouthern New Hampshire NC 1:40 pm ET 
(7) FredoniaatSkidmore NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Saint John'satConcordia (WI) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 BabsonatWilliams NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatUConn NC 3:05 pm ET 
 GeneseoatElmira NC 4:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatNew England College NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lake ForestatSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Plymouth StateatTrinity NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatWesleyan NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatColby NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Fitchburg StatevsStonehill NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) Norwich/PlattsburghvsLawrence NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(11) Norwich/PlattsburghatMiddlebury NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(10) Lawrence/MiddleburyvsNorwich NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(10) Lawrence/MiddleburyvsPlattsburgh NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatArmy West Point AH 4:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBentley AH 4:05 pm ET 
(12) SuffolkvsUMass Dartmouth NC 4:40 pm ET 
(7) CantonvsHamilton NC 5:00 pm ET 
(13) Wisconsin-Stevens Point/Milwaukee School of EngineeringvsAurora NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stout/AuroravsMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stout/AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stevens Point/Milwaukee School of EngineeringvsWisconsin-Stout NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatSacred Heart AH 5:05 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatStevenson NC 5:30 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatSt. Norbert NC 5:00 pm CT 
 Michigan StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatDartmouth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(14) Bryn AthynatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ColgateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAdrian NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MiamiatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatLake Superior State EX 7:07 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 7:30 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatMassachusetts NC 7:35 pm ET 
(15) Boston UniversityvsCornell NC 8:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT 
 UnionatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Friendship Four (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) Binghamton Devils Tournament (Binghamton, NY)
(3) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic at Colby
(4) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational Third Place/Championship at Castleton
(5) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational Third Place/Championship
(6) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament
(7) Skidmore Invitational
(8) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic
(9) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational at Becker
(10) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut Third Place/Championship at Middlebury
(11) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut Third Place/Championship
(12) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament at Sourthen New Hampshire
(13) UW-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament Third Place/Championship
(14) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational
(15) Madison Square Garden (New York, NY)
 Saturday, November 25 - Women:
(1) WisconsinvsBoston University NC 1:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratMercyhurst NC 1:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatBecker NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 CornellatProvidence NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 2:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatHarvard NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatLindenwood NC 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) AdrianatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn State/UConnvsQuinnipiac NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn State/UConnvsYale NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(4) Quinnipiac/YalevsPenn State NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(5) Quinnipiac/YaleatUConn NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NortheasternvsMinnesota State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) EndicottvsStevenson NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatWilliams NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) ElmiravsMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) RIT/VermontvsColgate NC TBA 
(8) Colgate/UMass DartmouthvsRIT NC TBA 
(8) RIT/VermontvsMinnesota Duluth NC TBA 
(9) Colgate/Minnesota DuluthatVermont NC TBA 
(1) D.C. Tournament (Kettler Capitals Iceplex; Arlington, VA)
(2) Codfish Bowl Invitational
(3) UNO Classic
(4) Nutmeg Classic at Connecticut
(5) Nutmeg Classic
(6) Codfish Bowl Invitational at UMass Boston
(7) UNO Classic at Plattsburgh
(8) Windjammer Classic at Vermont
(9) Windjammer Classic

Sunday, November 19, 2017  1:47:46 AM  EST 
151731670 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17