2011-12 Box Score


Friday, January 20, 2012
Bowling Green (BGS) at Alaska (AKF)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Bowling Green 3, Alaska 1
New Records: Bowling Green 7-13-5, Alaska 7-12-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Will Moran, Daniel Colliander
Assistant Referees: Josh Norum, Skip Jantz
Attendance: 2938
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bowling Green  1 2 0 3    Bowling Green  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Alaska  0 0 1 1    Alaska  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bowling Green  4 8 2 14    Bowling Green  8 / 16 0 
 Alaska  11 4 13 28    Alaska  6 / 12 0 



Bowling Green Lineup
LW 20 Cameron Sinclair  0-1-1  1/+1   C 14 Camden Wojtala  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 12 Bryce Williamson  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 13 Adam Berkle  1-1-2  3/+1   C 22 Ryan Carpenter  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 11 Dan DeSalvo  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 21 Ted Pletsch  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 Marc Rodriguez  1-0-1  1/E   RW 18 Ryan Viselli  0-0-0  1/E
LW 26 Mike Fink  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Andrew Wallace  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Chad Sumsion  0-0-0  1/E
LD 15 Marcus Perrier  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Ryan Peltoma  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Andrew Hammond  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Jake Sloat  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 3 Connor Kucera  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Scott Zacharias  DNP
LD 4 Mike Sullivan  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 28 Robert Shea  0-1-1  1/+1  
 
Alaska Lineup
LW 36 Colton Beck  0-0-0  1/E   C 37 Cody Kunyk  0-1-1  3/E   RW 29 Andy Taranto  0-0-0  1/E
LW 39 Carlo Finucci  0-0-0  2/-1   C 7 Nik Yaremchuk  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 20 Ron Meyers  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 26 Chad Gehon  0-0-0  2/E   C 15 Justin Filzen  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Garrick Perry  0-0-0  1/E
LW 25 Nolan Youngmun  0-0-0  0/-1   C 11 Matt Gates  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 18 Trevor Campbell  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 6 Michael Quinn  0-0-0  3/E   RD 5 Aaron Gens  1-0-1  4/-1   G 1 Steve Thompson  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Justin Tateson  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 4 Scott Enders  0-0-0  2/-2   G 35 Scott Greenham  DNP
LD 13 Kaare Odegard  0-0-0  1/E   RD 24 Cody Butcher  0-0-0  3/E   G 38 Sean Cahill  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BGS  1 - 6x6  Camden Wojtala (5) (Cameron Sinclair) 6:39 
 BGS (+): 14,20,12,4,28,G1   AKF (-): 18,11,4,25,5,G1
 BGS-1 Jake Sloat (2-Tripping) AKF 0x1 11:25 
 BGS-2 Marcus Perrier (2-Cross-Checking) AKF 0x2 14:28 
 AKF-1 Justin Tateson (2-Slashing) BGS 0x1 17:29 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BGS  2 - 6x6  GW  Adam Berkle (2) (Dan DeSalvo, Ryan Carpenter) 0:25 
 BGS (+): 13,11,22,3,7,G1   AKF (-): 7,2,4,20,39,G1
 AKF-2 Ron Meyers (2-Boarding) BGS 0x2 3:24 
 AKF-3 Nolan Youngmun (2-Cross-Checking) BGS 1x3 5:14 
 BGS  3 - 6x5 PP  Marc Rodriguez (2) (Adam Berkle, Robert Shea) 6:40 
 BGS: 10,13,28,20,15,G1   AKF: 37,4,2,20,G1
 BGS-3 Bryce Williamson (2-Kneeing) AKF 0x3 13:16 
 BGS-4 Chad Sumsion (2-ROUGHING ATW) 17:15 
 AKF-4 Chad Gehon (2-Roughing) 17:15 
 AKF-5 Scott Enders (2-ROUGHING ATW) BGS 1x4 17:15 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BGS-5 Connor Kucera (2-Hooking) AKF 0x4 0:29 
 BGS-6 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Mike Fink) AKF 0x5 10:38 
 BGS-7 Connor Kucera (2-ROUGHING ATW) 14:25 
 AKF-6 Chad Gehon (2-ROUGHING ATW) 14:25 
 BGS-8 Chad Sumsion (2-Holding) AKF 1x6 18:05 
 AKF  1 - 6x5 PP  Aaron Gens (2) (Cody Kunyk) 18:08 
 AKF: 5,37,29,24,36,G38   BGS: 7,3,13,27,G1
 Timeout - Alaska 18:57 

 End of Game 



 Bowling Green Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Hammond (W, 7-12-5)  11 4 12 27 60:00 1
 
 Alaska Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steve Thompson (L, 1-2-0)  3 6 0 9 40:00 3
 Sean Cahill  0 0 2 2 18:47 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:13 0



First Star: Andrew Hammond (Bowling Green)
Second Star: Adam Berkle (Bowling Green)
Third Star: Camden Wojtala (Bowling Green)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  11:14:40 PM  EST 
143937532 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17