2011-12 Box Score


Friday, November 25, 2011
Alaska (AKF) at Bowling Green (BGS)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Alaska 3, Bowling Green 0
New Records: Alaska 5-8-2, Bowling Green 6-7-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Michael Lacina, Colin Kronforst
Assistant Referees: Patrick Bracco, Marc DesRosiers
Attendance: 1394
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:16 pm  Total Time: 2:11



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alaska  1 1 1 3    Alaska  2 / 6 (.333) 
 Bowling Green  0 0 0 0    Bowling Green  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alaska  21 7 5 33    Alaska  3 / 6 0 
 Bowling Green  5 14 4 23    Bowling Green  6 / 12 0 



Alaska Lineup
LW 7 Nik Yaremchuk  1-0-1  2/E   C 17 Jarret Granberg  0-1-1  1/E   RW 39 Carlo Finucci  0-0-0  0/E
LW 36 Colton Beck  1-0-1  5/+1   C 37 Cody Kunyk  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 29 Andy Taranto  1-1-2  5/+1
LW 26 Chad Gehon  0-0-0  4/E   C 14 Adam Henderson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 20 Ron Meyers  0-0-0  2/E
LW 25 Nolan Youngmun  0-0-0  2/E   C 15 Justin Filzen  0-0-0  2/E   RW 11 Matt Gates  0-0-0  0/E
LD 6 Michael Quinn  0-1-1  1/E   RD 5 Aaron Gens  0-1-1  1/E   G 1 Steve Thompson  DNP
LD 2 Justin Tateson  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 4 Scott Enders  0-1-1  2/+1   G 35 Scott Greenham  0-0-0  0
LD 13 Kaare Odegard  0-0-0  0/E   RD 18 Trevor Campbell  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Bowling Green Lineup
LW 20 Cameron Sinclair  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Ryan Carpenter  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Bryce Williamson  0-0-0  4/E
LW 13 Adam Berkle  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Camden Wojtala  0-0-0  3/E   RW 11 Dan DeSalvo  0-0-0  1/E
LW 21 Ted Pletsch  0-0-0  0/-1   C 26 Mike Fink  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 16 Chad Sumsion  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 17 James McIntosh  0-0-0  4/E   C 27 Andrew Wallace  0-0-0  0/E   RW 28 Robert Shea  0-0-0  2/E
LD 15 Marcus Perrier  0-0-0  1/E   RD 3 Connor Kucera  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Andrew Hammond  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Mike Sullivan  0-0-0  3/E   RD 7 Jake Sloat  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Scott Zacharias  DNP
LD 23 Max Grover  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 8 Ian Ruel  0-0-0  0/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AKF-1 Aaron Gens (2-Interference) BGS 0x1 9:19 
 AKF  1 - 6x6  GW  Colton Beck (6) (Andy Taranto, Cody Kunyk) 12:30 
 AKF (+): 36,29,37,4,2,G35   BGS (-): 8,16,21,26,23,G1
 BGS-1 Ryan Carpenter (2-Elbowing) AKF 0x1 17:49 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKF-2 Nolan Youngmun (2-Tripping) BGS 0x2 4:25 
 BGS-2 Marcus Perrier (2-Slashing) AKF 1x2 17:30 
 AKF  2 - 6x5 PP  Nik Yaremchuk (7) (Scott Enders, Michael Quinn) 19:18 
 AKF: 7,4,6,14,17,G35   BGS: 8,23,27,28,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKF-3 Nolan Youngmun (2-Elbowing) BGS 0x3 4:41 
 BGS-3 Jake Sloat (2-Tripping) AKF 1x3 12:07 
 BGS-4 Adam Berkle (2-Interference) AKF 1x4 13:31 
 BGS-5 Ian Ruel (2-Holding) AKF 1x5 15:18 
 BGS-6 Robert Shea (2-Cross-Checking) AKF 2x6 17:55 
 AKF  3 - 6x5 PP  EN  Andy Taranto (5) (Jarret Granberg, Aaron Gens) 19:22 
 AKF: 29,17,5,36,4,G35   BGS: 26,14,4,3,12

 End of Game 



 Alaska Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Scott Greenham (W, 4-7-2)  5 14 2 21 55:12 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Scott Greenham  0 0 2 2 4:42 0
 
 Bowling Green Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Hammond (L, 6-6-2)  20 6 0 26 44:31 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0
 Andrew Hammond  0 0 4 4 13:34 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:07 1
 Andrew Hammond  0 0 0 0 0:38 0



First Star: Colton Beck (Alaska)
Second Star: Scott Greenham (Alaska)
Third Star: Andrew Hammond (Bowling Green)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team ChinaatPrinceton EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  4:52:56 PM  EST 
143917006 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17