2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, October 8, 2011
Clarkson (CLK) vs Alaska (AKF)
Non-Conference Game
Kendall Hockey Classic (Anchorage, AK)

Final Score: Alaska 3, Clarkson 1
New Records: Alaska 1-1-0, Clarkson 0-1-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Pete Frisesma, Butch Mousseaux
Assistant Referees: Travis Jackson, Carl Saden
Attendance: 2901
Start Time: 4:07 pm  End Time: 6:17 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Clarkson  0 1 0 1    Clarkson  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Alaska  1 0 2 3    Alaska  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Clarkson  3 7 12 22    Clarkson  6 / 12 0 
 Alaska  7 13 15 35    Alaska  5 / 10 0 



Clarkson Lineup
LW 14 Jake Morley  0-0-0  1/E   C 7 Corey Tamblyn  0-0-0  1/E   RW 37 Will Frederick  0-0-0  1/E
LW 17 Julien Cayer  0-0-0  1/-1   C 19 Louke Oakley  0-1-1  0/-1   RW 12 Nick Tremblay  1-0-1  1/-2
LW 21 Matt Zarbo  0-0-0  5/-1   C 74 Ben Sexton  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 9 Allan McPherson  0-0-0  5/E
LW 81 Joe Zarbo  0-0-0  1/E   C 71 Jarrett Burton  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Adam Pawlick  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Sam Labrecque  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 5 Alex Boak  0-0-0  2/-2   G 1 Richie LaVeau  DNP
LD 2 Nik Pokulok  0-0-0  1/E   RD 26 Andrew Himelson  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 Paul Karpowich  0-0-0  0
LD 10 Kevin Tansey  0-0-0  0/E   RD 23 James Howden  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Alaska Lineup
LW 26 Chad Gehon  0-0-0  4/E   C 15 Justin Filzen  0-0-0  0/E   RW 20 Ron Meyers  0-0-0  2/E
LW 7 Nik Yaremchuk  1-0-1  4/E   C 37 Cody Kunyk  0-1-1  1/E   RW 39 Carlo Finucci  0-0-0  1/E
LW 36 Colton Beck  1-1-2  5/+2   C 17 Jarret Granberg  0-0-0  1/+2   RW 29 Andy Taranto  1-1-2  5/+2
LW 25 Nolan Youngmun  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Adam Henderson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Garrick Perry  0-0-0  1/E
LD 2 Justin Tateson  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Scott Enders  0-1-1  0/+1   G 1 Steve Thompson  DNP
LD 13 Kaare Odegard  0-0-0  2/E   RD 18 Trevor Campbell  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Scott Greenham  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Aaron Gens  0-0-0  3/+2   RD 23 Nolan Kaiser  0-1-1  3/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AKF-1 Cody Kunyk (2-Hooking) CLK 0x1 6:02 
 AKF  1 - 6x6  Andy Taranto (1) (Colton Beck, Nolan Kaiser) 15:29 
 AKF (+): 36,23,17,5,29,G35   CLK (-): 19,12,17,5,4,G33
 CLK-1 Andrew Himelson (2-Holding) AKF 0x1 18:17 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLK-2 Louke Oakley (2-Hooking) AKF 0x2 2:19 
 CLK-3 Kevin Tansey (2-Holding) AKF 0x3 3:54 
 AKF-2 Jarret Granberg (2-Hooking) CLK 1x2 9:01 
 CLK  1 - 6x5 PP  Nick Tremblay (1) (Ben Sexton, Louke Oakley) 9:42 
 CLK: 12,74,19,81,4,G33   AKF: 29,2,4,15,G35
 AKF-3 Ron Meyers (2-Tripping) CLK 1x3 9:42 
 CLK-4 Nik Pokulok (2-High-Sticking) AKF 0x4 16:48 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKF-4 Scott Enders (2-Interference) CLK 1x4 2:54 
 CLK-5 Jake Morley (2-Holding) AKF 1x5 10:18 
 AKF  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Nik Yaremchuk (1) (Scott Enders, Cody Kunyk) 11:24 
 AKF: 7,4,37,39,18,G35   CLK: 2,26,37,16,G33
 CLK-6 Ben Sexton (2-Hooking) AKF 1x6 13:00 
 AKF  3 - 6x6  Colton Beck (1) (Andy Taranto) 19:08 
 AKF (+): 36,29,4,5,17,G35   CLK (-): 26,74,21,12,5,G33
 AKF-5 Nolan Youngmun (2-Tripping) CLK 1x5 19:49 

 End of Game 



 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Paul Karpowich (L, 0-1-1)  6 13 13 32 59:27 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:33 0
 
 Alaska Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Scott Greenham (W, 1-1-0)  3 6 12 21 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team ChinaatPrinceton EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  4:46:26 PM  EST 
143916629 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17