2011-12 Box Score


Friday, February 10, 2012
Lake Superior (LSS) at Alaska (AKF)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Lake Superior 4, Alaska 2
New Records: Lake Superior 15-11-5, Alaska 10-15-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brent Gawlik, Colin Kronforst
Assistant Referees: Skip Jantz, Daniel Colliander
Attendance: 2924
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:25



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Lake Superior  2 1 1 4    Lake Superior  2 / 5 (.400) 
 Alaska  1 0 1 2    Alaska  2 / 6 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Lake Superior  11 8 12 31    Lake Superior  8 / 16 0 
 Alaska  8 6 15 29    Alaska  7 / 14 0 



Lake Superior Lineup
LW 10 Nick McParland  1-1-2  2/+2   C 9 Kyle Jean  1-1-2  5/+2   RW 26 Domenic Monardo  1-1-2  4/+1
LW 13 Fred Cassiani  0-0-0  1/E   C 7 Dan Radke  0-2-2  0/E   RW 11 Colin Campbell  0-2-2  2/E
LW 14 Stephen Perfetto  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Kellan Lain  0-0-0  4/E   RW 16 Buddy Robinson  0-0-0  1/E
LW 20 Chris Ciotti  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Ben Power  0-0-0  0/E   RW 6 Kyle Pobur  0-0-0  0/E
LD 17 Kyle Haines  1-0-1  5/+1   RD 33 Zach Sternberg  0-0-0  1/+2   G 1 Kevin Murdock  DNP
LD 24 Kevin Czuczman  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 4 Zach Trotman  0-0-0  1/+1   G 30 Kevin Kapalka  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-0-0  2/E   RD 5 Andrew Perrault  0-0-0  2/E  
 
Alaska Lineup
LW 36 Colton Beck  0-0-0  2/E   C 37 Cody Kunyk  0-0-0  4/E   RW 29 Andy Taranto  1-0-1  5/E
LW 7 Nik Yaremchuk  1-0-1  4/-1   C 17 Jarret Granberg  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 39 Carlo Finucci  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 26 Chad Gehon  0-0-0  0/-1   C 14 Adam Henderson  0-1-1  3/-1   RW 20 Ron Meyers  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 25 Nolan Youngmun  0-0-0  0/E   C 15 Justin Filzen  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Garrick Perry  0-0-0  1/E
LD 6 Michael Quinn  0-1-1  1/-2   RD 5 Aaron Gens  0-1-1  1/-1   G 1 Steve Thompson  DNP
LD 2 Justin Tateson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Scott Enders  0-0-0  2/-1   G 35 Scott Greenham  0-0-0  0
LD 13 Kaare Odegard  0-0-0  0/E   RD 18 Trevor Campbell  0-1-1  2/E   G 38 Sean Cahill  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 LSS-1 Kyle Jean (2-Holding) AKF 0x1 4:19 
 AKF-1 Scott Enders (2-Holding) LSS 0x1 4:57 
 LSS-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Buddy Robinson) AKF 1x2 12:50 
 AKF  1 - 6x5 PP  Andy Taranto (8) (Aaron Gens, Michael Quinn) 14:12 
 AKF: 29,5,6,36,37,G35   LSS: 14,19,17,5,G30
 LSS  1 - 6x6  Kyle Jean (11) (Domenic Monardo, Nick McParland) 14:48 
 LSS (+): 9,33,26,10,24,G30   AKF (-): 4,6,26,20,14,G35
 LSS  2 - 6x6  Nick McParland (14) (Kyle Jean, Kevin Czuczman) 17:39 
 LSS (+): 10,9,4,17,33,G30   AKF (-): 17,5,7,6,39,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 LSS-3 Stephen Perfetto (2-High-Sticking) AKF 1x3 4:59 
 LSS-4 Zach Trotman (2-Slashing) AKF 1x4 6:23 
 AKF-2 Nik Yaremchuk (2-Slashing) LSS 1x2 15:19 
 LSS  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Domenic Monardo (10) (Colin Campbell, Dan Radke) 16:28 
 LSS: 26,10,4,24,9,G30   AKF: 13,5,37,29,G35
 LSS-5 Andrew Perrault (2-Cross-Checking) AKF 2x5 19:02 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKF  2 - 6x5 PP  Nik Yaremchuk (9) (Trevor Campbell, Adam Henderson) 0:37 
 AKF: 7,18,39,17,14,G35   LSS: 4,13,14,27,G30
 LSS-6 Zach Sternberg (2-Holding) AKF 2x6 1:06 
 LSS-7 Zach Trotman (2-Slashing) 5:44 
 AKF-3 Adam Henderson (2-Roughing) 5:44 
 AKF-4 Justin Filzen (2-Holding) LSS 2x3 8:44 
 AKF-5 Aaron Gens (2-Tripping) LSS 2x4 8:57 
 LSS  4 - 6x4 PP  Kyle Haines (5) (Colin Campbell, Dan Radke) 10:40 
 LSS: 17,11,7,10,13,G30   AKF: 13,6,29,G35
 LSS-8 Stephen Perfetto (2-Slashing) 14:02 
 AKF-6 Aaron Gens (2-Slashing) 14:02 
 Timeout - Alaska 19:01 
 Timeout - Lake Superior 19:07 
 AKF-7 Cody Kunyk (2-Roughing) LSS 2x5 19:27 

 End of Game 



 Lake Superior Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Kapalka (W, 14-9-5)  7 6 14 27 60:00 2
 
 Alaska Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Scott Greenham (L, 9-13-4)  9 7 11 27 58:07 4
 EMPTY NET  0 1:20 0
 Scott Greenham  0 0 0 0 0:33 0



First Star: Kyle Jean (Lake Superior)
Second Star: Kevin Kapalka (Lake Superior)
Third Star: Andy Taranto (Alaska)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  4:25:53 AM  EST 
144108474 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17