2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, February 11, 2012
Lake Superior (LSS) at Alaska (AKF)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Alaska 3, Lake Superior 2
New Records: Alaska 11-15-4, Lake Superior 15-12-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brent Gawlik, Colin Kronforst
Assistant Referees: Skip Jantz, Daniel Colliander
Attendance: 3007
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:25 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Lake Superior  0 2 0 2    Lake Superior  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Alaska  2 0 1 3    Alaska  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Lake Superior  7 13 7 27    Lake Superior  8 / 27 0 
 Alaska  16 9 15 40    Alaska  8 / 27 0 



Lake Superior Lineup
LW 13 Fred Cassiani  0-0-0  1/E   C 7 Dan Radke  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 Colin Campbell  0-0-0  1/E
LW 14 Stephen Perfetto  0-1-1  2/+1   C 20 Chris Ciotti  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 16 Buddy Robinson  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 29 Andrew Dommett  0-0-0  0/E   C 19 Kellan Lain  0-1-1  0/E   RW 6 Kyle Pobur  0-0-0  2/E
LW 10 Nick McParland  0-0-0  2/-1   C 9 Kyle Jean  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 26 Domenic Monardo  0-1-1  3/-1
LD 17 Kyle Haines  0-0-0  4/+1   RD 33 Zach Sternberg  0-1-1  0/+1   G 1 Kevin Murdock  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Andrew Perrault  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Kevin Kapalka  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Kevin Czuczman  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 4 Zach Trotman  1-0-1  1/-1  
 
Alaska Lineup
LW 7 Nik Yaremchuk  0-0-0  2/E   C 17 Jarret Granberg  1-0-1  5/E   RW 39 Carlo Finucci  0-1-1  4/E
LW 36 Colton Beck  1-1-2  4/+1   C 37 Cody Kunyk  0-2-2  3/+1   RW 29 Andy Taranto  1-1-2  8/+1
LW 26 Chad Gehon  0-0-0  3/-1   C 14 Adam Henderson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 20 Ron Meyers  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 25 Nolan Youngmun  0-0-0  1/E   C 15 Justin Filzen  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 12 Garrick Perry  0-0-0  0/E
LD 6 Michael Quinn  0-0-0  4/E   RD 5 Aaron Gens  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Steve Thompson  DNP
LD 24 Cody Butcher  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Scott Enders  0-0-0  2/E   G 35 Scott Greenham  0-0-0  0
LD 13 Kaare Odegard  0-0-0  0/E   RD 18 Trevor Campbell  0-1-1  1/+1   G 38 Sean Cahill  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 LSS-1 Kellan Lain (2-Interference) AKF 1x1 2:35 
 AKF  1 - 6x5 PP  Jarret Granberg (10) (Carlo Finucci, Trevor Campbell) 3:59 
 AKF: 17,39,18,14,7,G35
 AKF-1 Garrick Perry (2-Tripping) LSS 0x1 12:51 
 LSS-2 Buddy Robinson (2-Tripping) AKF 2x2 14:55 
 AKF  2 - 6x5 PP  Colton Beck (12) (Cody Kunyk, Andy Taranto) 16:46 
 AKF: 36,29,37,6,5,G35   LSS: 9,27,17,26,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKF-2 Cody Kunyk (2-Elbowing) LSS 1x2 1:11 
 AKF-3 Ron Meyers (2-Boarding) LSS 1x3 1:54 
 LSS  1 - 6x4 PP  Zach Trotman (9) (Domenic Monardo, Kellan Lain) 2:16 
 LSS: 4,26,9,19,24,G1   AKF: 29,6,5,G35
 LSS-3 Kyle Pobur (2-Checking from Behind) AKF 2x3 5:37 
 LSS  2 - 6x6  Chris Ciotti (4) (Stephen Perfetto, Zach Sternberg) 8:15 
 LSS (+): 20,14,16,33,17,G1   AKF (-): 15,20,26,4,24,G35
 LSS-4 Andrew Dommett (2-Charging) AKF 2x4 13:09 
 AKF-4 Trevor Campbell (2-Charging) LSS 1x4 15:43 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKF-5 Trevor Campbell (2-Interference) LSS 1x5 8:50 
 AKF  3 - 6x6  GW  Andy Taranto (9) (Colton Beck, Cody Kunyk) 14:28 
 AKF (+): 29,36,37,18,4,G35   LSS (-): 24,4,9,10,26,G1
 LSS-5 Zach Sternberg (2-Boarding) AKF 2x5 17:35 
 Timeout - Lake Superior 18:40 
 LSS-6 Kyle Jean (2-ROUGHING ATW) 20:00 
 LSS-7 Kyle Jean (5-FACEMASKING) 20:00 
 LSS-8 Kyle Jean (10-Game Misconduct) 20:00 
 AKF-6 Aaron Gens (2-ROUGHING ATW) 20:00 
 AKF-7 Adam Henderson (5-FACEMASKING) 20:00 
 AKF-8 Adam Henderson (10-Game Misconduct) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Lake Superior Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Kapalka  12 0 0 12 12:31 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:20 0
 Kevin Kapalka  2 0 0 2 7:09 1
 Kevin Murdock (L, 1-3-0)  0 9 14 23 39:47 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:13 0
 
 Alaska Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Scott Greenham  7 2 0 9 25:26 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 0
 Scott Greenham (W, 10-13-4)  0 9 7 16 34:23 1



First Star: Andy Taranto (Alaska)
Second Star: Colton Beck (Alaska)
Third Star: Zach Trotman (Lake Superior)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  7:58:54 AM  EST 
143959801 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17