2011-12 Box Score


Friday, December 2, 2011
Michigan (MIC) at Alaska (AKF)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Alaska 4, Michigan 3
New Records: Alaska 7-8-2, Michigan 7-8-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brian Hill, John Philo
Assistant Referees: Skip Jantz, Josh Norum
Attendance: 3048
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:25 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Michigan  1 1 1 3    Michigan  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Alaska  1 2 1 4    Alaska  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Michigan  8 9 17 34    Michigan  4 / 8 0 
 Alaska  9 14 5 28    Alaska  4 / 8 0 



Michigan Lineup
LW 14 Kevin Lynch  0-0-0  0/-1   C 20 Travis Lynch  0-0-0  0/-3   RW 23 Luke Glendening  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 27 Alex Guptill  0-0-0  4/E   C 25 David Wohlberg  1-0-1  5/-2   RW 10 Chris Brown  0-1-1  3/-1
LW 7 Phil Di Giuseppe  1-1-2  1/+2   C 21 A.J. Treais  0-0-0  5/+2   RW 19 Derek DeBlois  0-1-1  1/+2
LW 39 Lindsay Sparks  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Zach Hyman  0-0-0  1/E   RW 9 Luke Moffatt  0-0-0  1/E
LD 37 Mac Bennett  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 2 Greg Pateryn  0-0-0  3/-1   G 30 Adam Janecyk  DNP
LD 4 Kevin Clare  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 3 Mike Chiasson  0-0-0  0/-3   G 31 Shawn Hunwick  0-0-0  0
LD 13 Lee Moffie  1-1-2  2/+2   RD 6 Brennan Serville  0-2-2  2/+3  
 
Alaska Lineup
LW 26 Chad Gehon  0-0-0  2/+1   C 15 Justin Filzen  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 20 Ron Meyers  0-0-0  0/E
LW 36 Colton Beck  2-0-2  5/+2   C 37 Cody Kunyk  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 29 Andy Taranto  0-2-2  3/+1
LW 7 Nik Yaremchuk  0-1-1  0/-1   C 14 Adam Henderson  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 39 Carlo Finucci  0-1-1  5/E
LW 25 Nolan Youngmun  0-0-0  1/-1   C 11 Matt Gates  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 Robert Monfore  DNP
LD 2 Justin Tateson  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Scott Enders  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Steve Thompson  DNP
LD 6 Michael Quinn  1-1-2  3/+3   RD 5 Aaron Gens  0-1-1  2/+1   G 35 Scott Greenham  0-0-0  0
LD 13 Kaare Odegard  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 18 Trevor Campbell  0-0-0  1/E   G 38 Sean Cahill  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIC  1 - 6x6  Phil Di Giuseppe (8) (Brennan Serville, Derek DeBlois) 2:47 
 MIC (+): 7,6,19,21,13,G31   AKF (-): 7,14,39,4,2,G35
 MIC-1 Chris Brown (2-Boarding) AKF 0x1 10:54 
 AKF  1 - 6x6  Cody Kunyk (6) (Aaron Gens, Andy Taranto) 12:58 
 AKF (+): 37,5,29,6,14,G35   MIC (-): 25,20,37,2,10,G31

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKF-1 Carlo Finucci (2-Tripping) MIC 0x1 5:41 
 AKF  2 - 6x6  Michael Quinn (1) (Carlo Finucci, Justin Filzen) 8:31 
 AKF (+): 6,39,36,15,5,G35   MIC (-): 20,14,23,4,3,G31
 AKF  3 - 6x6  Colton Beck (7) (Andy Taranto) 8:38 
 AKF (+): 36,29,37,4,2,G35   MIC (-): 4,3,27,25,10,G31
 MIC  2 - 6x6  Lee Moffie (2) (Phil Di Giuseppe, Brennan Serville) 9:59 
 MIC (+): 13,7,6,19,21,G31   AKF (-): 5,7,14,13,25,G35
 MIC-2 Derek DeBlois (2-Tripping) AKF 0x2 12:21 
 MIC-3 Alex Guptill (2-CHARGING THE GOALIE) AKF 0x3 16:50 
 AKF-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Carlo Finucci) MIC 0x2 18:18 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIC-4 Travis Lynch (2-Obstruction Holding) AKF 0x4 2:45 
 AKF  4 - 6x6  GW  Colton Beck (8) (Michael Quinn, Nik Yaremchuk) 4:57 
 AKF (+): 36,6,7,26,4,G35   MIC (-): 20,3,13,25,23,G31
 AKF-3 Nolan Youngmun (2-Goaltender Interference) MIC 0x3 5:12 
 MIC  3 - 6x6  David Wohlberg (5) (Chris Brown, Lee Moffie) 10:37 
 MIC (+): 25,10,27,13,6,G31   AKF (-): 2,4,36,37,29,G35
 AKF-4 Ron Meyers (2-Boarding) MIC 0x4 14:04 

 End of Game 



 Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Shawn Hunwick (L, 7-7-2)  8 12 4 24 59:08 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:52 0
 
 Alaska Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Scott Greenham  7 8 3 18 42:35 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0
 Scott Greenham (W, 6-7-2)  0 0 13 13 17:15 1



First Star: Colton Beck (Alaska)
Second Star: Michael Quinn (Alaska)
Third Star: Brennan Serville (Michigan)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team ChinaatPrinceton EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  5:01:28 PM  EST 
143917732 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17