2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, December 3, 2011
Michigan (MIC) at Alaska (AKF)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Michigan 1, Alaska 0 - OT
New Records: Michigan 8-8-2, Alaska 7-9-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brian Hill, John Philo
Assistant Referees: Skip Jantz, Josh Norum
Attendance: 3367
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:35 pm  Total Time: 2:30



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Michigan  0 0 0 1 1    Michigan  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Alaska  0 0 0 0 0    Alaska  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Michigan  18 14 9 1 42    Michigan  5 / 10 0 
 Alaska  8 6 11 0 25    Alaska  5 / 10 0 



Michigan Lineup
LW 27 Alex Guptill  1-0-1  6/+1   C 25 David Wohlberg  0-0-0  4/E   RW 10 Chris Brown  0-0-0  4/E
LW 14 Kevin Lynch  0-0-0  1/E   C 20 Travis Lynch  0-0-0  2/E   RW 23 Luke Glendening  0-0-0  1/E
LW 7 Phil Di Giuseppe  0-0-0  6/E   C 21 A.J. Treais  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 19 Derek DeBlois  0-0-0  1/E
LW 39 Lindsay Sparks  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Zach Hyman  0-0-0  1/E   RW 9 Luke Moffatt  0-0-0  3/+1
LD 37 Mac Bennett  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Greg Pateryn  0-0-0  4/+1   G 30 Adam Janecyk  DNP
LD 4 Kevin Clare  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Mike Chiasson  0-0-0  2/+1   G 31 Shawn Hunwick  0-0-0  0
LD 13 Lee Moffie  0-0-0  3/E   RD 6 Brennan Serville  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Alaska Lineup
LW 36 Colton Beck  0-0-0  0/E   C 37 Cody Kunyk  0-0-0  1/E   RW 29 Andy Taranto  0-0-0  0/E
LW 7 Nik Yaremchuk  0-0-0  2/-1   C 14 Adam Henderson  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 39 Carlo Finucci  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 26 Chad Gehon  0-0-0  3/E   C 15 Justin Filzen  0-0-0  1/E   RW 20 Ron Meyers  0-0-0  1/E
LW 25 Nolan Youngmun  0-0-0  0/E   C 11 Matt Gates  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 Robert Monfore  DNP
LD 6 Michael Quinn  0-0-0  4/E   RD 5 Aaron Gens  0-0-0  4/E   G 1 Steve Thompson  DNP
LD 2 Justin Tateson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Scott Enders  0-0-0  3/-1   G 35 Scott Greenham  0-0-0  0
LD 13 Kaare Odegard  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 18 Trevor Campbell  0-0-0  1/E   G 38 Sean Cahill  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIC-1 Travis Lynch (2-Hooking) AKF 0x1 9:14 
 AKF-1 Scott Enders (2-Tripping) MIC 0x1 18:25 
 AKF-2 Chad Gehon (2-Obstruction Holding) MIC 0x2 18:25 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKF-3 Colton Beck (2-Boarding) MIC 0x3 3:11 
 AKF-4 Kaare Odegard (2-Cross-Checking) MIC 0x4 5:05 
 MIC-2 David Wohlberg (2-Cross-Checking) AKF 0x2 11:37 
 MIC-3 Chris Brown (2-ROUGHING ATW) 19:01 
 AKF-5 Adam Henderson (2-Cross-Checking) 19:01 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIC-4 Lindsay Sparks (2-Holding) AKF 0x3 5:44 
 MIC-5 Brennan Serville (2-Boarding) AKF 0x4 17:54 

 Overtime (0:57) 
 MIC  1 - 6x6  GW  Alex Guptill (8) (unassisted) 0:57 
 MIC (+): 27,3,2,9,21,G31   AKF (-): 13,4,7,14,39,G35

 End of Game 



 Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Shawn Hunwick  8 1 0 0 9 23:05 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Shawn Hunwick (W, 8-7-2)  0 5 11 0 16 37:46 0
 
 Alaska Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Scott Greenham (L, 6-8-2)  18 14 9 0 41 60:57 1



First Star: Alex Guptill (Michigan)
Second Star: Scott Greenham (Alaska)
Third Star: Shawn Hunwick (Michigan)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  9:07:52 PM  EST 
143931139 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17