2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, October 1, 2011
Northern Alberta (NAB) at Alaska (AKF)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Alaska 8, Northern Alberta 0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: William Moran, Daniel Colliander
Assistant Referees: Skip Jantz, Josh Norum
Attendance: 2864
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Northern Alberta  0 0 0 0    Northern Alberta  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Alaska  5 1 2 8    Alaska  2 / 2 (1.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Northern Alberta  5 5 7 17    Northern Alberta  2 / 4 0 
 Alaska  19 13 10 42    Alaska  4 / 8 0 



Northern Alberta Lineup
LW 27 Liam Darragh  0-0-0  2/-1   C 16 Steele Boomer  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 9 Josh Koper  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 23 Clinton Senkow  0-0-0  1/-1   C 19 Steven Pratt  0-0-0  1/-4   RW 26 Chris Kallal  0-0-0  4/-4
LW 22 Riley Marsh  0-0-0  2/-3   C 10 Blaine Bokenfohr  0-0-0  0/E   RW 14 Kjell Reid  0-0-0  3/-1
XF 18 Dan Hillman  0-0-0  0/-1   XD 8 Trevor Conrad  0-0-0  2/-3  
LD 25 Andy Willigar  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Ryan Smith  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Shannon Szabados  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Josh Lee  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 7 Kyle Johnson  0-0-0  0/-4   G 30 Graeme Harrington  DNP
LD 5 Jesse Slobodian  0-0-0  0/E   RD 6 Michael Westfall  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Alaska Lineup
LW 36 Colton Beck  2-1-3  7/+3   C 17 Jarret Granberg  0-3-3  1/+2   RW 29 Andy Taranto  1-2-3  4/+3
LW 7 Nik Yaremchuk  0-0-0  0/E   C 37 Cody Kunyk  1-1-2  4/+1   RW 39 Carlo Finucci  0-1-1  3/E
LW 26 Chad Gehon  2-1-3  4/+3   C 14 Adam Henderson  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 20 Ron Meyers  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 25 Nolan Youngmun  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Matt Gates  1-1-2  5/+2   RW 15 Justin Filzen  0-1-1  1/+1
LD 24 Cody Butcher  0-1-1  0/E   RD 5 Aaron Gens  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Steve Thompson  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Justin Tateson  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 4 Scott Enders  0-2-2  1/+5   G 35 Scott Greenham  0-0-0  0
LD 13 Kaare Odegard  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 23 Nolan Kaiser  0-0-0  0/+1   G 38 Sean Cahill  0-0-0  0
XF 12 Garrick Perry  0-0-0  3/+1   XD 18 Trevor Campbell  0-1-1  2/+3  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AKF  1 - 6x6  GW  Colton Beck (Jarret Granberg, Scott Enders) 5:18 
 AKF (+): 36,17,4,2,29,G35   NAB (-): 24,7,19,22,14,G1
 NAB-1 Steele Boomer (2-Tripping) AKF 1x1 7:00 
 AKF  2 - 6x5 PP  Andy Taranto (Jarret Granberg, Cody Butcher) 7:27 
 AKF: 29,17,24,36,5,G35   NAB: 7,8,23,19,G1
 AKF-1 Aaron Gens (2-Cross-Checking) NAB 0x1 9:47 
 AKF  3 - 6x6  Chad Gehon (Andy Taranto, Colton Beck) 12:25 
 AKF (+): 26,29,36,13,18,G35   NAB (-): 6,8,26,19,22,G1
 AKF  4 - 6x6  Adam Henderson (Ron Meyers, Scott Enders) 15:19 
 AKF (+): 14,20,4,12,23,G35   NAB (-): 19,22,18,26,7,G1
 AKF-2 Justin Tateson (2-Checking from Behind) NAB 0x2 16:21 
 AKF  5 - 6x6  Chad Gehon (Matt Gates, Justin Filzen) 19:49 
 AKF (+): 26,11,15,18,4,G35   NAB (-): 26,9,8,7,16,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKF-3 Nolan Youngmun (2-Cross-Checking) NAB 0x3 7:26 
 AKF  6 - 6x6  Matt Gates (Chad Gehon, Cody Kunyk) 13:27 
 AKF (+): 11,26,37,4,2,G1   NAB (-): 4,25,26,19,23,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKF-4 Cody Kunyk (2-Tripping) NAB 0x4 8:57 
 NAB-2 Liam Darragh (2-Cross-Checking) AKF 2x2 12:50 
 AKF  7 - 6x5 PP  Cody Kunyk (Carlo Finucci, Andy Taranto) 13:28 
 AKF: 37,39,23,7,4,G38   NAB: 23,19,8,7,G1
 Timeout - Northern Alberta 15:48 
 AKF  8 - 6x6  Colton Beck (Jarret Granberg, Trevor Campbell) 15:56 
 AKF (+): 36,17,18,4,29,G38   NAB (-): 7,9,16,8,27,G1

 End of Game 



 Northern Alberta Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Shannon Szabados (L)  14 12 8 34 60:00 8
 
 Alaska Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Scott Greenham (W)  5 0 0 5 20:00 0
 Steve Thompson  0 5 0 5 20:00 0
 Sean Cahill  0 0 7 7 20:00 0



First Star: Colton Beck (Alaska)
Second Star: Chad Gehon (Alaska)
Third Star: Jarret Granberg (Alaska)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  3:47:40 AM  EST 
144184924 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17