2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, November 12, 2011
Alaska (AKF) at Notre Dame (NDM)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Notre Dame 3, Alaska 2 - OT
New Records: Notre Dame 7-2-2, Alaska 3-7-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Stephen McInchak, Derek Berkebile
Assistant Referees: Brian Troester, Matthew Prozaki
Attendance: 4374
Start Time: 5:05 pm  End Time: 7:35 pm  Total Time: 2:30



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Alaska  0 0 2 0 2    Alaska  0 / 0  
 Notre Dame  0 1 1 1 3    Notre Dame  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alaska  5 8 11 3 27    Alaska  8 / 16 0 
 Notre Dame  10 11 11 3 35    Notre Dame  3 / 14 0 



Alaska Lineup
LW 36 Colton Beck  0-0-0  1/-1   C 37 Cody Kunyk  0-1-1  6/-1   RW 26 Chad Gehon  0-0-0  1/E
LW 7 Nik Yaremchuk  0-0-0  4/E   C 17 Jarret Granberg  0-0-0  2/E   RW 29 Andy Taranto  1-0-1  2/-1
LW 39 Carlo Finucci  1-0-1  2/+1   C 14 Adam Henderson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 15 Justin Filzen  0-0-0  0/E
LW 25 Nolan Youngmun  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Matt Gates  0-0-0  0/E   RW 20 Ron Meyers  0-0-0  1/E
LD 2 Justin Tateson  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Scott Enders  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Steve Thompson  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Michael Quinn  0-0-0  1/E   RD 23 Nolan Kaiser  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Scott Greenham  DNP
LD 18 Trevor Campbell  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 5 Aaron Gens  0-0-0  4/-1  
 
Notre Dame Lineup
LW 11 Jeff Costello  0-0-0  3/-1   C 4 Riley Sheahan  0-0-0  3/E   RW 27 Austin Wuthrich  0-1-1  2/E
LW 9 Anders Lee  1-1-2  3/+1   C 18 T. J. Tynan  1-2-3  2/+1   RW 21 Bryan Rust  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 26 Nick Larson  0-0-0  3/E   C 17 Billy Maday  1-0-1  2/E   RW 16 Mike Voran  0-0-0  2/E
LW 20 Kevin Nugent  0-0-0  1/E   C 6 Patrick Gaul  0-0-0  1/E   RW 15 Peter Schneider  0-0-0  4/E
LD 8 Sam Calabrese  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 24 Sean Lorenz  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Steven Summerhays  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Shayne Taker  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 28 Stephen Johns  0-1-1  4/+1   G 31 Joe Rogers  DNP
LD 25 Kevin Lind  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Robbie Russo  0-0-0  0/E   G 32 Mike Johnson  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AKF-1 Justin Tateson (2-Interference) NDM 0x1 4:58 
 AKF-2 Nolan Kaiser (2-Holding) NDM 0x2 11:23 
 AKF-3 Justin Tateson (2-Cross-Checking) NDM 0x3 13:11 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NDM-1 Austin Wuthrich (10-Misconduct) 0:00 
 AKF-4 Chad Gehon (2-Cross-Checking) 11:07 
 NDM-2 Kevin Nugent (2-ROUGHING ATW) 11:07 
 AKF-5 Scott Enders (2-Boarding) NDM 1x4 15:47 
 NDM  1 - 6x5 PP  Anders Lee (12) (Austin Wuthrich, T. J. Tynan) 16:27 
 NDM: 9,27,18,4,5,G1   AKF: 2,6,7,20,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKF-6 Aaron Gens (2-EMBELLISHMENT) 3:45 
 NDM-3 Austin Wuthrich (2-Hooking) 3:45 
 AKF  1 - 5x5  Carlo Finucci (2) (unassisted) 4:32 
 AKF (+): 39,4,7,18,G1   NDM (-): 8,9,18,24,G1
 AKF  2 - 5x5  Andy Taranto (3) (Cody Kunyk, Trevor Campbell) 5:05 
 AKF (+): 29,37,6,18,G1   NDM (-): 3,11,17,28,G1
 AKF-7 Nolan Youngmun (2-Tripping) NDM 1x5 6:09 
 NDM  2 - 6x6  T. J. Tynan (3) (Anders Lee, Stephen Johns) 15:41 
 NDM (+): 18,9,28,3,21,G1   AKF (-): 2,4,29,36,37,G1

 Overtime (4:18) 
 AKF-8 Chad Gehon (2-Interference) NDM 1x6 1:48 
 NDM  3 - 6x6  GW  Billy Maday (4) (T. J. Tynan) 4:18 
 NDM (+): 17,18,3,9,28,G1   AKF (-): 5,6,7,29,37,G1

 End of Game 



 Alaska Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Steve Thompson (L, 1-1-0)  10 10 10 2 32 64:18 3
 
 Notre Dame Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Steven Summerhays (W, 3-1-0)  5 8 9 3 25 64:18 2



First Star: T. J. Tynan (Notre Dame)
Second Star: Steve Thompson (Alaska)
Third Star: Billy Maday (Notre Dame)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, January 16 - Men:
 NazarethatBrockport NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Massachusetts0atMaine0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 University of New EnglandatColby NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratFinlandia NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Middlebury0atNorwich0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Wesleyan0atPlattsburgh0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Connecticut CollegeatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
(1) RITatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 AssumptionatFranklin Pierce N1 7:30 pm ET 
 Southern New Hampshire0atPost0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
(2) Saint John'satHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Rescheduled from 12/29
(2) Rescheduled from 11/10
 Tuesday, January 16 - Women:
 Syracuse1atColgate2 NC 12:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 HamiltonatMorrisville NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Cortland2atCanton0 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 St. NorbertatWisconsin-River Falls NC 5:05 pm CT 
 Boston University0atNortheastern0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESNPlus)
 Harvard0atBoston College0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 PostatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bowdoin0atUniversity of New England0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 ManhattanvilleatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Rescheduled from 1/13
 
 Wednesday, January 17 - Women:
 EndicottatNorwich NC 6:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatMarian NC 8:00 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, January 18 - Men:
 MinnesotaatMichigan State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Western New EnglandatJohnson & Wales CC 6:55 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatFramingham State MS 7:30 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatWestfield State MS 7:35 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-River Falls WI 7:00 pm CT 
 Thursday, January 18 - Women:
 OswegoatPlymouth State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, January 19 - Men:
 King'satCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatWestern Michigan NH 6:35 pm ET (TV-CBSSN)
 EndicottatNichols CC 6:40 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatCurry CC 6:50 pm ET 
 RensselaeratBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatWentworth CC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratSuffolk CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSouthern New Hampshire N1 7:00 pm ET 
 AssumptionatSaint Anselm N1 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatBabson NE 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatCastleton NE 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatNorwich NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUMass Boston NE 7:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatBowdoin NS 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatColby NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatConnecticut College NS 7:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatTufts NS 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatMorrisville SU 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatOswego SU 7:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatLebanon Valley UC,MA 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatManhattanville UC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatUtica UC 7:00 pm ET 
 AquinasatBryn Athyn EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 BentleyatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 StonehillatSaint Michael's N1 7:05 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 AlaskaatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 WisconsinatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMichigan B1 8:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Concordia (MN)atSaint John's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 BethelatSt. Thomas MI 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatConcordia (WI) NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatLawrence NA 7:00 pm CT 
 St. NorbertatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
 AdrianatMilwaukee School of Engineering NA 7:05 pm CT 
 NeumannatChatham UC 8:20 pm ET 
 HamlineatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatMarian NA 8:00 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 OmahaatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
 QuinnipiacatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 North DakotaatMinnesota Duluth NH 8:07 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Friday, January 19 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satHoly Cross NC 2:05 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 UnionatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratCornell EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatUMass Boston NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NA 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatChatham UC 5:30 pm ET 
 SyracuseatPenn State CH 6:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatDartmouth EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET (TV-NESNPlus)
 St. NorbertatMarian NA 5:00 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatOhio State WC 6:07 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UConnatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Lake ForestatAdrian NA 7:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NA 7:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatAmherst NS 7:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatWesleyan NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatWilliams NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatPotsdam NW 7:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatNeumann UC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatFranklin Pierce NC 7:30 pm ET 
 CastletonatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint BenedictatConcordia (MN) MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherineatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point WI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatPost NC 8:15 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, January 20 - Men:
 Fitchburg StateatSalem State MS 2:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (MN)atSaint John's MI 1:00 pm CT 
 OswegoatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatColby NS 3:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatConnecticut College NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWestern New England CC 3:30 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWorcester State MS 3:30 pm ET 
 AssumptionatSaint Anselm N1 4:00 pm ET 
 StonehillatSaint Michael's N1 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatBabson NE 4:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatCastleton NE 4:00 pm ET 
 HobartatNorwich NE 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatUMass Boston NE 4:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatBowdoin NS 4:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatTufts NS 4:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatLebanon Valley UC 4:00 pm ET 
 AquinasatBryn Athyn EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatRobert Morris AH 4:05 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatUMass Dartmouth MS 4:30 pm ET 
 AdrianatConcordia (WI) NA 4:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatNorthland NA 4:00 pm CT 
 NicholsatEndicott CC 5:15 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSt. Scholastica NA 5:00 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatSt. Cloud State NC 5:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 UnionatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NBCBoston)
 SuffolkatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUniversity of New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern New HampshireatFranklin Pierce N1 7:00 pm ET 
 TrineatMilwaukee School of Engineering NA 6:00 pm CT 
 AmherstatHamilton NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatBrockport SU 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatGeneseo SU 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatMorrisville SU 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatKing's UC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatAir Force AH 5:05 pm MT 
 NiagaraatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 UMass LowellatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRoyal Military EX 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 AlaskaatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 StevensonatChatham UC 7:20 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMichigan B1 7:30 pm ET 
 CornellatColgate EC 7:30 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
(2) MinnesotavsMichigan State B1 8:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 MassachusettsatNortheastern HE 8:00 pm ET 
 CurryatSalve Regina CC 8:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatLawrence NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatMarian NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point WI 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 OmahaatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
 QuinnipiacatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
(1) Hockey Day Minnesota 2018
(2) Madison Square Garden (New York, NY)
 Saturday, January 20 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC,IV 1:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NC 1:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatLebanon Valley UC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatMercyhurst CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 MerrimackatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Minnesota DuluthvsSt. Cloud State NC 1:00 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 Lake ForestatAdrian NA 2:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NA 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatPotsdam NW 2:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatEndicott NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satHoly Cross NC 2:05 pm ET 
 StevensonatChatham UC 2:30 pm ET 
 RensselaeratColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 UnionatCornell EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatDartmouth EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatNew England College NE 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint BenedictatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Catherine MI 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatSt. Olaf MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NA 2:00 pm CT 
 ColbyatAmherst NS 3:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatMiddlebury NS 3:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatWesleyan NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 2:00 pm CT 
 Salem StateatCanton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatElmira NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatOhio State WC 3:07 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatHarvard EC 3:30 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 ManhattanvilleatKing's UC,MA 3:30 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point WI 2:30 pm CT 
 ProvidenceatNew Hampshire HE 4:00 pm ET 
 PostatSacred Heart NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NE 4:00 pm ET 
 BethelatSt. Thomas MI 3:00 pm CT 
 UticaatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 CastletonatJohnson & Wales NC 5:35 pm ET 
 SyracuseatPenn State CH 6:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatMarian NA 5:00 pm CT 
 UMass BostonatSalve Regina NE 7:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Hockey Day Minnesota 2018 (Outdoor game at Eastman Park; St. Cloud, MN)
 
 Sunday, January 21 - Men:
 WisconsinatNotre Dame B1 3:05 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 CantonatHamilton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, January 21 - Women:
 ManhattanvilleatKing's UC,MA 1:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 2:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatNorthland NA 2:00 pm CT 
 CortlandatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatUtica UC 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, January 23 - Men:
 MassachusettsatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 AmherstatBabson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatBowdoin NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSalem State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Tuesday, January 23 - Women:
(1) Plymouth StateatSalem State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 WilliamsatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. CatherineatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 6:00 pm CT 
 ElmiraatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 12/12

Tuesday, January 16, 2018  5:55:03 PM  EST 
159390419 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17