2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, February 4, 2012
Alaska (AKF) at Western Michigan (WMU)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Alaska 4, Western Michigan 1
New Records: Alaska 10-14-4, Western Michigan 14-11-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mark Wilkins, John Philo
Assistant Referees: Chris Hoy, Bruce Vida
Attendance: 3425
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:25 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alaska  1 1 2 4    Alaska  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Western Michigan  0 0 1 1    Western Michigan  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alaska  9 5 4 18    Alaska  3 / 6 0 
 Western Michigan  14 14 10 38    Western Michigan  5 / 10 0 



Alaska Lineup
LW 7 Nik Yaremchuk  0-0-0  0/+1   C 17 Jarret Granberg  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 39 Carlo Finucci  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 26 Chad Gehon  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Adam Henderson  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 20 Ron Meyers  0-0-0  0/+2
LW 25 Nolan Youngmun  0-0-0  1/-1   C 15 Justin Filzen  0-1-1  0/-1   RW 12 Garrick Perry  0-1-1  0/E
LW 36 Colton Beck  1-0-1  2/+1   C 37 Cody Kunyk  0-2-2  2/+1   RW 29 Andy Taranto  0-1-1  4/E
LD 2 Justin Tateson  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Scott Enders  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Steve Thompson  DNP
LD 24 Cody Butcher  0-0-0  0/E   RD 18 Trevor Campbell  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Scott Greenham  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Michael Quinn  1-0-1  1/+3   RD 5 Aaron Gens  0-2-2  0/+2  
 
Western Michigan Lineup
LW 22 Derek Roehl  0-0-0  4/-2   C 10 J.J. Crew  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 9 Brett Beebe  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 24 Shane Berschbach  0-0-0  0/-2   C 16 Chase Balisy  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 23 Dane Walters  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 21 Trevor Elias  0-1-1  3/+1   C 2 Mike Leone  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 26 Greg Squires  0-0-0  2/E
LW 29 Will Kessel  0-0-0  3/+1   C 18 David Killip  0-0-0  3/E   RW 17 Justin Kovacs  0-0-0  0/E
LD 5 Danny DeKeyser  0-0-0  8/-1   RD 28 Luke Witkowski  0-0-0  2/-2   G 1 Frank Slubowski  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Garrett Haar  0-0-0  0/E   RD 7 Matt Tennyson  0-0-0  1/-2   G 33 Nick Pisellini  DNP
LD 15 Jordan Oesterle  0-0-0  2/E   RD 11 Dennis Brown  0-0-0  1/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 WMU-1 Chase Balisy (2-Tripping) AKF 1x1 5:06 
 AKF  1 - 6x5 PP  Michael Quinn (3) (Andy Taranto, Cody Kunyk) 6:27 
 AKF: 6,29,37,26,5,G35   WMU: 21,2,28,5,G1
 WMU-2 J.J. Crew (2-Tripping) AKF 1x2 8:15 
 WMU-3 Danny DeKeyser (2-Boarding) AKF 1x3 10:31 
 AKF-1 Cody Kunyk (2-Interference) WMU 0x1 16:52 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKF  2 - 6x6  GW  Jarret Granberg (9) (Carlo Finucci, Aaron Gens) 4:50 
 AKF (+): 17,39,6,5,7,G35   WMU (-): 10,9,4,7,22,G1
 AKF-2 Aaron Gens (2-Tripping) WMU 0x2 7:54 
 WMU-4 David Killip (2-Tripping) AKF 1x4 9:53 
 AKF-3 Michael Quinn (2-Hooking) WMU 0x3 10:14 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 WMU-5 Derek Roehl (2-Clipping) AKF 1x5 0:30 
 AKF  3 - 6x6  Adam Henderson (3) (Garrick Perry, Justin Filzen) 5:53 
 AKF (+): 14,6,20,12,18,G35   WMU (-): 24,16,23,5,28,G1
 AKF  4 - 6x6  EN  Colton Beck (11) (Cody Kunyk, Aaron Gens) 19:07 
 AKF (+): 36,37,6,5,20,G35   WMU (-): 10,7,24,28,9,22
 WMU  1 - 6x6  Mike Leone (1) (Trevor Elias) 19:35 
 WMU (+): 29,21,4,2,11,G1   AKF (-): 2,4,15,25,12,G35

 End of Game 



 Alaska Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Scott Greenham (W, 9-12-4)  14 14 9 37 60:00 1
 
 Western Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Frank Slubowski (L, 10-8-3)  8 3 0 11 27:45 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:09 0
 Frank Slubowski  0 1 2 3 26:23 1
 EMPTY NET  0 1:39 0
 Frank Slubowski  0 0 0 0 0:07 0
 EMPTY NET  0 3:04 1
 Frank Slubowski  0 0 0 0 0:53 0



First Star: Scott Greenham (Alaska)
Second Star: Michael Quinn (Alaska)
Third Star: Jarret Granberg (Alaska)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 2:43  2nd
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  7:04:05 PM  EST 
143924331 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17