2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, October 1, 2011
Lake Superior (LSS) at Alabama-Huntsville (ALH)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Lake Superior 3, Alabama-Huntsville 2
New Records: Lake Superior 1-0-0, Alabama-Huntsville 0-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jason Schulz, Collin Kronforst
Assistant Referees: Doug Martinson, Benjamin Cobb
Attendance: 2485
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:10 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Lake Superior  2 1 0 3    Lake Superior  1 / 7 (.143) 
 Alabama-Huntsville  1 1 0 2    Alabama-Huntsville  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Lake Superior  12 10 7 29    Lake Superior  6 / 12 0 
 Alabama-Huntsville  7 5 9 21    Alabama-Huntsville  8 / 16 0 



Lake Superior Lineup
LW 13 Fred Cassiani  0-0-0  2/-1   C 19 Kellan Lain  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 16 Buddy Robinson  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 10 Nick McParland  0-0-0  3/E   C 14 Stephen Perfetto  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Colin Campbell  0-0-0  2/E
LW 29 Andrew Dommett  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Ben Power  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 22 Nick Shkreli  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 9 Kyle Jean  1-1-2  4/+1   C 20 Chris Ciotti  1-1-2  2/E   RW 26 Domenic Monardo  0-1-1  4/E
LD 4 Zach Trotman  1-0-1  3/-1   RD 17 Kyle Haines  0-1-1  0/-1   G 30 Kevin Kapalka  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Andrew Perrault  0-0-0  1/E   RD 24 Kevin Czuczman  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Niels-Erik Ravn  DNP
LD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 33 Zach Sternberg  0-0-0  3/+1  
 
Alabama-Huntsville Lineup
LW 22 Sebastian Geoffrion  0-0-0  1/E   C 7 Jamie Easton  0-0-0  1/E   RW 15 Tyler Kotlarz  0-0-0  1/E
LW 12 Mac Roy  0-0-0  2/+1   C 26 Justin Cseter  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 27 Kyle Lysaght  0-1-1  2/E
LW 5 Brice Geoffrion  0-0-0  2/-1   C 16 Doug Reid  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 19 Craig Pierce  1-0-1  1/E
LW 18 Andrew Creppin  0-0-0  2/E   C 8 Alex Allan  0-0-0  1/E   RW 21 Jeff Vanderlugt  0-0-0  2/E
LD 23 Curtis deBruyn  0-1-1  2/E   RD 24 Tom Durnie  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 John Griggs  DNP
LD 2 Graeme Strukoff  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 28 Ben Reinhardt  0-1-1  3/+1   G 32 C.J. Groh  DNP
LD 10 Mat Hagen  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 14 Nickolas Gatt  0-0-0  0/-2   G 33 Clarke Saunders  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 LSS-1 Kyle Haines (2-Cross-Checking) ALH 0x1 11:04 
 ALH-1 Jeff Vanderlugt (2-Slashing) LSS 0x1 11:16 
 ALH  1 - 6x6  Justin Cseter (1) (Kyle Lysaght, Ben Reinhardt) 14:09 
 ALH (+): 28,27,12,2,26,G33   LSS (-): 4,16,13,19,17,G30
 LSS  1 - 6x6  Chris Ciotti (1) (Kyle Jean, Domenic Monardo) 15:16 
 LSS (+): 20,9,26,5,24,G30   ALH (-): 16,5,14,19,10,G33
 LSS  2 - 6x6  Kyle Jean (1) (Nick Shkreli, Chris Ciotti) 17:49 
 LSS (+): 9,22,33,27,12,G30   ALH (-): 14,27,5,16,23,G33

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 LSS-2 Kellan Lain (2-Tripping) ALH 0x2 0:41 
 ALH-2 Kyle Lysaght (2-Boarding) LSS 0x2 1:25 
 ALH-3 Tom Durnie (2-Boarding) LSS 1x3 1:58 
 LSS  3 - 5x4 PP  GW  Zach Trotman (1) (Kyle Haines) 2:32 
 LSS: 4,17,9,26,G30   ALH: 26,23,14,G33
 ALH  2 - 6x6  Craig Pierce (1) (Graeme Strukoff, Curtis deBruyn) 5:02 
 ALH (+): 19,2,16,5,23,G33   LSS (-): 9,5,20,24,26,G30
 LSS-3 Ben Power (2-Tripping) ALH 0x3 8:22 
 ALH-4 Mat Hagen (2-Charging) LSS 1x4 13:43 
 LSS-4 Kellan Lain (2-Hooking) ALH 0x4 19:43 
 ALH-5 Mac Roy (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) LSS 1x5 20:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 LSS-5 Matt Bruneteau (2-Roughing) 3:29 
 ALH-6 Sebastian Geoffrion (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 3:29 
 ALH-7 Jamie Easton (2-Elbowing) LSS 1x6 4:10 
 ALH-8 Sebastian Geoffrion (2-Roughing) LSS 1x7 14:51 
 LSS-6 Zach Trotman (2-Interference) ALH 0x5 15:02 

 End of Game 



 Lake Superior Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Kapalka (W, 1-0-0)  6 4 9 19 60:00 2
 
 Alabama-Huntsville Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Clarke Saunders (L, 0-1-0)  10 9 7 26 58:47 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:13 0



First Star: Zach Trotman (Lake Superior)
Second Star: Kyle Jean (Lake Superior)
Third Star: Justin Cseter (Alabama-Huntsville)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International1atPenn State1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 4:33  1st (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame0 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  6:32:01 PM  EST 
144154772 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17