2011-12 Box Score


Sunday, October 2, 2011
Lake Superior (LSS) at Alabama-Huntsville (ALH)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Lake Superior 2, Alabama-Huntsville 1
New Records: Lake Superior 2-0-0, Alabama-Huntsville 0-2-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jason Schultz, Collin Kronforst
Assistant Referees: Dave Frost, Benjamin Cobb
Attendance: 1060
Start Time: 3:00 pm  End Time: 5:00 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Lake Superior  0 1 1 2    Lake Superior  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Alabama-Huntsville  1 0 0 1    Alabama-Huntsville  0 / 0  
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Lake Superior  11 6 18 35    Lake Superior  1 / 2 0 
 Alabama-Huntsville  12 5 4 21    Alabama-Huntsville  5 / 10 0 



Lake Superior Lineup
LW 13 Fred Cassiani  0-0-0  5/E   C 19 Kellan Lain  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Buddy Robinson  0-0-0  2/E
LW 10 Nick McParland  2-0-2  6/+2   C 20 Chris Ciotti  0-2-2  1/+2   RW 12 Ben Power  0-2-2  1/+2
LW 9 Kyle Jean  0-0-0  5/-1   C 14 Stephen Perfetto  0-0-0  2/E   RW 26 Domenic Monardo  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 29 Andrew Dommett  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Nick Shkreli  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Colin Campbell  0-0-0  1/E
LD 4 Zach Trotman  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 17 Kyle Haines  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Kevin Kapalka  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Andrew Perrault  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 24 Kevin Czuczman  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Niels-Erik Ravn  DNP
LD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 33 Zach Sternberg  0-0-0  2/-1  
 
Alabama-Huntsville Lineup
LW 22 Sebastian Geoffrion  0-0-0  2/-2   C 7 Jamie Easton  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 15 Tyler Kotlarz  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 12 Mac Roy  1-0-1  2/+1   C 26 Justin Cseter  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 27 Kyle Lysaght  0-0-0  7/E
LW 5 Brice Geoffrion  0-0-0  0/E   C 16 Doug Reid  0-0-0  2/E   RW 19 Craig Pierce  0-0-0  1/E
LW 13 Michael Webley  0-0-0  0/E   C 8 Alex Allan  0-0-0  0/E   RW 21 Jeff Vanderlugt  0-0-0  0/E
LD 2 Graeme Strukoff  0-0-0  0/E   RD 23 Curtis deBruyn  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 John Griggs  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Ben Reinhardt  0-1-1  2/E   RD 24 Tom Durnie  0-0-0  2/E   G 32 C.J. Groh  DNP
LD 20 Lasse Uusivirta  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 10 Mat Hagen  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 Clarke Saunders  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 LSS-1 Matt Bruneteau (2-Roughing) 12:29 
 ALH-1 Jeff Vanderlugt (2-Roughing) 12:29 
 ALH  1 - 5x5  Mac Roy (1) (Justin Cseter, Ben Reinhardt) 12:53 
 ALH (+): 12,26,28,24,G31   LSS (-): 5,33,26,9,G30
 ALH-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Doug Reid) LSS 0x1 15:42 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ALH-3 Brice Geoffrion (2-Interference) LSS 0x2 5:21 
 ALH-4 Graeme Strukoff (2-Boarding) LSS 0x3 13:09 
 LSS  1 - 6x6  Nick McParland (1) (Chris Ciotti, Ben Power) 18:41 
 LSS (+): 10,20,12,27,4,G30   ALH (-): 15,20,7,10,22,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ALH-5 Sebastian Geoffrion (2-Charging) LSS 0x4 1:37 
 LSS  2 - 6x6  GW  Nick McParland (2) (Chris Ciotti, Ben Power) 17:49 
 LSS (+): 10,20,27,4,12,G30   ALH (-): 28,24,7,22,15,G31

 End of Game 



 Lake Superior Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Kapalka  11 2 0 13 25:10 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 0
 Kevin Kapalka (W, 2-0-0)  0 3 4 7 34:39 0
 
 Alabama-Huntsville Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 John Griggs (L, 0-1-0)  11 5 17 33 58:58 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:02 0



First Star: Nick McParland (Lake Superior)
Second Star: John Griggs (Alabama-Huntsville)
Third Star: Chris Ciotti (Lake Superior)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac0atBoston College0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  5:32:00 PM  EST 
143992788 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17