2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, February 11, 2012
Alabama-Huntsville (ALH) at Miami (MIA)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Miami 4, Alabama-Huntsville 1
New Records: Miami 17-13-2, Alabama-Huntsville 2-28-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Michael Lacina, Matthew Miller
Assistant Referees: Bruce Vida, Aaron Gates
Attendance: 2781
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alabama-Huntsville  0 1 0 1    Alabama-Huntsville  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Miami  0 2 2 4    Miami  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alabama-Huntsville  6 3 7 16    Alabama-Huntsville  7 / 14 0 
 Miami  11 19 18 48    Miami  5 / 10 0 



Alabama-Huntsville Lineup
LW 12 Mac Roy  0-0-0  2/-1   C 26 Justin Cseter  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 27 Kyle Lysaght  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 22 Sebastian Geoffrion  1-0-1  1/+1   C 7 Jamie Easton  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 15 Tyler Kotlarz  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 5 Brice Geoffrion  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 Andrew Creppin  0-0-0  2/E   RW 16 Doug Reid  0-0-0  2/E
LW 13 Michael Webley  0-0-0  0/-2   C 8 Alex Allan  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 19 Craig Pierce  0-0-0  0/-2
LD 2 Graeme Strukoff  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 23 Curtis deBruyn  0-0-0  1/-2   G 31 John Griggs  DNP
LD 28 Ben Reinhardt  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Tom Durnie  0-0-0  0/E   G 32 C.J. Groh  DNP
LD 20 Lasse Uusivirta  0-0-0  4/E   RD 10 Mat Hagen  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Clarke Saunders  0-0-0  0
 
Miami Lineup
LW 18 Reilly Smith  0-1-1  7/E   C 7 Austin Czarnik  0-0-0  4/E   RW 22 Tyler Biggs  0-1-1  4/E
LW 16 Curtis McKenzie  0-0-0  1/E   C 13 Trent Vogelhuber  0-1-1  0/E   RW 15 Bryon Paulazzo  1-0-1  6/E
LW 10 Alex Wideman  1-0-1  3/+1   C 25 Blake Coleman  0-1-1  5/+1   RW 23 Alden Hirschfeld  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 14 Cody Murphy  0-1-1  3/+1   C 27 Matt Tomassoni  1-0-1  5/+1   RW 12 Patrick Tiesling  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 4 Will Weber  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 6 Chris Wideman  0-0-0  3/+1   G 30 Cody Reichard  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Cameron Schilling  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 26 Joe Hartman  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Connor Knapp  DNP
LD 44 Steven Spinell  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 28 Ben Paulides  0-1-1  1/+2   G 32 Ben Saksa  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIA-1 Cody Murphy (2-Roughing) ALH 0x1 2:41 
 MIA-2 Will Weber (2-Elbowing) ALH 0x2 8:08 
 MIA-3 Will Weber (2-Interference) ALH 0x3 11:40 
 ALH-1 Jamie Easton (2-Holding) MIA 0x1 17:38 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ALH  1 - 6x6  Sebastian Geoffrion (2) (unassisted) 1:28 
 ALH (+): 22,15,20,10,7,G33   MIA (-): 16,13,15,26,5,G30
 ALH-2 Lasse Uusivirta (2-Holding) MIA 0x2 4:16 
 ALH-3 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Sebastian Geoffrion) MIA 0x3 6:01 
 ALH-4 Craig Pierce (2-Interference) MIA 1x4 15:39 
 MIA  1 - 6x5 PP  Alex Wideman (4) (Tyler Biggs, Reilly Smith) 16:33 
 MIA: 10,22,18,6,7,G30   ALH: 26,2,5,23,G33
 MIA  2 - 6x6  GW  Matt Tomassoni (5) (Cody Murphy, Patrick Tiesling) 16:47 
 MIA (+): 27,14,12,44,28,G30   ALH (-): 19,23,13,2,8,G33

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ALH-5 Mat Hagen (2-Holding) MIA 1x5 2:30 
 ALH-6 Graeme Strukoff (2-FACEMASKING) 2:50 
 MIA-4 Tyler Biggs (2-FACEMASKING) 2:50 
 MIA  3 - 6x6  Bryon Paulazzo (6) (Ben Paulides, Trent Vogelhuber) 8:49 
 MIA (+): 15,28,13,44,16,G30   ALH (-): 27,12,26,20,10,G33
 MIA  4 - 6x6  Alden Hirschfeld (9) (Blake Coleman) 9:38 
 MIA (+): 23,25,10,4,6,G30   ALH (-): 19,13,8,2,23,G33
 MIA-5 Tyler Biggs (2-ROUGHING ATW) ALH 0x4 10:49 
 Timeout - Alabama-Huntsville 16:33 
 ALH-7 Graeme Strukoff (2-Charging) MIA 1x6 18:28 

 End of Game 



 Alabama-Huntsville Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Clarke Saunders (L, 2-23-1)  11 17 16 44 57:59 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:29 0
 Clarke Saunders  0 0 0 0 1:32 0
 
 Miami Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Cody Reichard (W, 8-7-2)  6 2 6 14 56:33 1
 Ben Saksa  0 0 1 1 3:27 0



First Star: Matt Tomassoni (Miami)
Second Star: Alex Wideman (Miami)
Third Star: Cody Reichard (Miami)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  3:39:49 AM  EST 
144184622 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17