2011-12 Box Score


Friday, February 3, 2012
Alabama-Huntsville (ALH) at Maine (MNE)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Maine 4, Alabama-Huntsville 3 - OT
New Records: Maine 15-8-3, Alabama-Huntsville 2-25-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tom Cronin, Ryan Sweeney
Assistant Referees: Steven Capraro, Charles Hanafin
Attendance: 3987
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:25 pm  Total Time: 2:18



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Alabama-Huntsville  1 2 0 0 3    Alabama-Huntsville  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Maine  0 0 3 1 4    Maine  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alabama-Huntsville  3 6 2 0 11    Alabama-Huntsville  6 / 12 0 
 Maine  15 6 14 3 38    Maine  3 / 6 0 



Alabama-Huntsville Lineup
LW 12 Mac Roy  1-2-3  2/+2   C 26 Justin Cseter  1-2-3  2/E   RW 27 Kyle Lysaght  1-2-3  2/+1
LW 22 Sebastian Geoffrion  0-0-0  0/-2   C 7 Jamie Easton  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 15 Tyler Kotlarz  0-0-0  0/E
LW 5 Brice Geoffrion  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Jeff Vanderlugt  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Doug Reid  0-0-0  0/E
LW 18 Andrew Creppin  0-0-0  0/E   C 8 Alex Allan  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Craig Pierce  0-0-0  1/E
LD 2 Graeme Strukoff  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 23 Curtis deBruyn  0-0-0  0/-3   G 31 John Griggs  DNP
LD 28 Ben Reinhardt  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 24 Tom Durnie  0-0-0  0/+2   G 32 C.J. Groh  DNP
LD 20 Lasse Uusivirta  0-0-0  1/E   RD 10 Mat Hagen  0-0-0  0/+1   G 33 Clarke Saunders  0-0-0  0
 
Maine Lineup
LW 13 Spencer Abbott  1-2-3  6/E   C 10 Brian Flynn  0-0-0  3/E   RW 57 Matt Mangene  1-1-2  8/-1
LW 4 Jake Rutt  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Stu Higgins  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 24 Mark Anthoine  0-1-1  4/+1
LW 29 Connor Leen  0-0-0  0/-1   C 18 Jon Swavely  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 15 John Parker  0-1-1  1/E
LW 26 Adam Shemansky  0-1-1  2/+2   C 21 Kyle Beattie  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 5 Andrew Cerretani  1-0-1  2/+1
LD 27 Will O'Neill  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 2 Mike Cornell  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Dan Sullivan  0-0-0  0
LD 44 Ryan Hegarty  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 3 Mark Nemec  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Josh Seeley  DNP
LD 71 Nick Pryor  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 16 Brice O'Connor  0-0-0  1/-1   G 51 Martin Ouellette  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MNE-1 John Parker (2-Cross-Checking) ALH 0x1 3:23 
 ALH-1 Jeff Vanderlugt (2-Tripping) MNE 0x1 5:19 
 ALH-2 Mat Hagen (2-Tripping) MNE 0x2 8:06 
 ALH  1 - 6x6  Kyle Lysaght (7) (Justin Cseter, Mac Roy) 11:29 
 ALH (+): 27,26,10,20,12,G33   MNE (-): 44,18,15,29,3,G30
 ALH-3 Mac Roy (2-Tripping) MNE 0x3 13:06 
 ALH-4 Graeme Strukoff (2-Boarding) MNE 0x4 16:47 
 ALH-5 Mat Hagen (2-Boarding) MNE 0x5 19:06 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNE-2 Stu Higgins (2-Interference) ALH 0x2 3:39 
 MNE-3 Will O'Neill (2-Interference) ALH 0x3 7:41 
 ALH  2 - 6x6  Mac Roy (6) (Justin Cseter, Kyle Lysaght) 13:14 
 ALH (+): 12,26,27,28,24,G33   MNE (-): 13,10,27,2,57,G30
 ALH  3 - 6x6  Justin Cseter (4) (Kyle Lysaght, Mac Roy) 16:09 
 ALH (+): 26,28,27,24,12,G33   MNE (-): 57,16,10,71,13,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ALH-6 Mat Hagen (2-High-Sticking) MNE 1x6 1:27 
 MNE  1 - 6x5 PP  Matt Mangene (10) (Spencer Abbott, Will O'Neill) 2:07 
 MNE: 13,27,24,10,57,G30   ALH: 7,22,2,23,G33
 MNE  2 - 6x6  Andrew Cerretani (1) (Adam Shemansky, Kyle Beattie) 9:34 
 MNE (+): 5,26,27,21,2,G30   ALH (-): 26,2,12,27,23,G33
 MNE  3 - 6x6  EA  Spencer Abbott (14) (Matt Mangene, Mark Anthoine) 19:14 
 MNE (+): 13,57,10,26,27,24   ALH (-): 22,7,23,26,20,G33

 Overtime (0:59) 
 MNE  4 - 6x6  GW  Stu Higgins (3) (John Parker, Spencer Abbott) 0:59 
 MNE (+): 22,15,13,27,10,G30   ALH (-): 26,22,27,2,23,G33

 End of Game 



 Alabama-Huntsville Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Clarke Saunders  0 0 0 0 0 3:10 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:13 0
 Clarke Saunders (L, 2-20-1)  15 6 11 2 34 57:36 4
 
 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Dan Sullivan  2 4 1 0 7 58:50 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:24 0
 Dan Sullivan (W, 14-5-3)  0 0 1 0 1 1:45 0



First Star: Stu Higgins (Maine)
Second Star: Clarke Saunders (Alabama-Huntsville)
Third Star: Spencer Abbott (Maine)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  6:22:26 AM  EST 
144038358 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17