2011-12 Box Score


Friday, November 25, 2011
Alabama-Huntsville (ALH) at UMass Lowell (UML)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: UMass Lowell 3, Alabama-Huntsville 0
New Records: UMass Lowell 7-4-0, Alabama-Huntsville 0-13-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Hansen, Jean-Yves Roy
Assistant Referees: Frank Keough, Jeremy Lovett
Attendance: 2641
Start Time: 4:05 pm  End Time: 6:06 pm  Total Time: 2:01



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alabama-Huntsville  0 0 0 0    Alabama-Huntsville  0 / 4 (.000) 
 UMass Lowell  1 1 1 3    UMass Lowell  2 / 7 (.286) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alabama-Huntsville  2 9 9 20    Alabama-Huntsville  7 / 25 0 
 UMass Lowell  18 16 15 49    UMass Lowell  4 / 8 0 



Alabama-Huntsville Lineup
LW 12 Mac Roy  0-0-0  4/E   C 26 Justin Cseter  0-0-0  3/E   RW 27 Kyle Lysaght  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 22 Sebastian Geoffrion  0-0-0  0/E   C 7 Jamie Easton  0-0-0  1/E   RW 21 Jeff Vanderlugt  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 5 Brice Geoffrion  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 Andrew Creppin  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Doug Reid  0-0-0  2/E
LW 13 Michael Webley  0-0-0  0/E   C 8 Alex Allan  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 15 Tyler Kotlarz  0-0-0  0/E
LD 2 Graeme Strukoff  0-0-0  0/E   RD 23 Curtis deBruyn  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 John Griggs  DNP
LD 28 Ben Reinhardt  0-0-0  0/E   RD 14 Nickolas Gatt  0-0-0  0/E   G 32 C.J. Groh  DNP
LD 20 Lasse Uusivirta  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 10 Mat Hagen  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 Clarke Saunders  0-0-0  0
 
UMass Lowell Lineup
LW 14 Joseph Pendenza  0-1-1  6/E   C 17 Matt Ferreira  0-1-1  3/E   RW 9 Terrence Wallin  0-0-0  2/E
LW 10 David Vallorani  0-0-0  4/E   C 16 Riley Wetmore  0-0-0  4/E   RW 29 Derek Arnold  1-0-1  6/E
LW 23 Scott Wilson  1-1-2  3/+1   C 11 Stephen Buco  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 12 Josh Holmstrom  1-0-1  3/E
LW 18 Michael Budd  0-0-0  5/+1   C 7 Shayne Thompson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 19 Mike Conderman  0-0-0  0/E
LD 28 Jake Suter  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Chad Ruhwedel  0-2-2  3/+1   G 30 Brian Robbins  DNP
LD 6 Daniel Furlong  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 15 Billy Eiserman  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Doug Carr  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Zack Kamrass  0-0-0  5/E   RD 4 Tim Corcoran  0-0-0  1/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ALH-1 Sebastian Geoffrion (2-Boarding) UML 0x1 7:19 
 ALH-2 Justin Cseter (2-Boarding) UML 0x2 8:57 
 ALH-3 Graeme Strukoff (5-Hitting from Behind) (Served by Tyler Kotlarz) UML 1x4 10:09 
 ALH-4 Graeme Strukoff (10-Game Misconduct) 10:09 
 UML  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  Josh Holmstrom (3) (Joseph Pendenza, Scott Wilson) 13:23 
 UML: 12,14,23,27,11,G31   ALH: 27,16,28,20,G33

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ALH-5 Curtis deBruyn (2-Interference) UML 2x5 4:15 
 UML  2 - 6x5 PP  Derek Arnold (5) (Matt Ferreira, Chad Ruhwedel) 5:09 
 UML: 29,17,3,16,10,G31   ALH: 22,28,7,10,G33
 UML-1 Mike Conderman (2-Roughing) ALH 0x1 6:18 
 UML-2 Daniel Furlong (2-Interference) ALH 0x2 14:56 
 ALH-6 Kyle Lysaght (2-Hooking) UML 2x6 16:04 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UML-3 Zack Kamrass (2-Cross-Checking) ALH 0x3 5:50 
 UML  3 - 6x6  Scott Wilson (5) (Chad Ruhwedel, Stephen Buco) 9:50 
 UML (+): 3,23,11,6,18,G31   ALH (-): 21,10,27,20,8,G33
 UML-4 Shayne Thompson (2-Roughing) ALH 0x4 11:28 
 ALH-7 Mac Roy (2-Slashing) UML 2x7 18:39 

 End of Game 



 Alabama-Huntsville Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Clarke Saunders (L, 0-10-1)  17 15 14 46 60:00 3
 
 UMass Lowell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Doug Carr (W, 6-1-0)  2 9 9 20 60:00 0



First Star: Scott Wilson (UMass Lowell)
Second Star: Doug Carr (UMass Lowell)
Third Star: Clarke Saunders (Alabama-Huntsville)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  4:58:08 PM  EST 
144076178 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17