2011-12 Box Score


Friday, October 7, 2011
Alabama-Huntsville (ALH) at Western Michigan (WMU)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Western Michigan 7, Alabama-Huntsville 1
New Records: Western Michigan 1-0-0, Alabama-Huntsville 0-3-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brian Hill, Keith Sergott
Assistant Referees: Patrick Bracco, Marc DesRosiers
Attendance: 3229
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alabama-Huntsville  0 1 0 1    Alabama-Huntsville  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Western Michigan  4 1 2 7    Western Michigan  2 / 4 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alabama-Huntsville  5 7 0 12    Alabama-Huntsville  4 / 8 0 
 Western Michigan  12 10 7 29    Western Michigan  6 / 12 0 



Alabama-Huntsville Lineup
LW 22 Sebastian Geoffrion  0-0-0  0/-1   C 7 Jamie Easton  0-1-1  1/E   RW 21 Jeff Vanderlugt  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 12 Mac Roy  1-0-1  2/-1   C 26 Justin Cseter  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 27 Kyle Lysaght  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 5 Brice Geoffrion  0-0-0  0/-1   C 16 Doug Reid  0-0-0  0/-3   RW 19 Craig Pierce  0-0-0  0/-3
LW 18 Andrew Creppin  0-0-0  0/E   C 8 Alex Allan  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 15 Tyler Kotlarz  0-0-0  0/E
LD 2 Graeme Strukoff  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 23 Curtis deBruyn  0-0-0  0/-2   G 31 John Griggs  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Lasse Uusivirta  0-0-0  0/E   RD 14 Nickolas Gatt  0-0-0  1/E   G 32 C.J. Groh  DNP
LD 28 Ben Reinhardt  0-1-1  0/-2   RD 24 Tom Durnie  0-0-0  2/E  
 
Western Michigan Lineup
LW 21 Trevor Elias  0-0-0  2/E   C 27 Ben Warda  0-1-1  0/E   RW 14 Ian Slater  0-1-1  1/E
LW 8 Robert Francis  0-0-0  1/E   C 18 David Killip  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 9 Brett Beebe  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 24 Shane Berschbach  2-1-3  2/+3   C 16 Chase Balisy  0-3-3  0/+3   RW 23 Dane Walters  1-1-2  2/+3
LW 29 Will Kessel  0-0-0  2/E   C 17 Justin Kovacs  0-1-1  1/E   RW 26 Greg Squires  0-1-1  4/E
LD 5 Danny DeKeyser  1-0-1  3/E   RD 28 Luke Witkowski  0-1-1  1/E   G 1 Frank Slubowski  DNP
LD 4 Garrett Haar  0-0-0  3/+3   RD 7 Matt Tennyson  2-0-2  3/+3   G 33 Nick Pisellini  0-0-0  0
LD 15 Jordan Oesterle  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 11 Dennis Brown  0-1-1  1/+1   G 35 Kris Moore  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ALH-1 Sebastian Geoffrion (2-Clipping) WMU 1x1 0:20 
 WMU  1 - 6x5 PP  Shane Berschbach (1) (Chase Balisy, Dennis Brown) 0:33 
 WMU: 16,7,11,23,24,G33   ALH: 27,26,28,24,G31
 WMU-1 Dane Walters (2-Hooking) ALH 0x1 8:31 
 ALH-2 Jamie Easton (2-Elbowing) WMU 2x2 12:35 
 WMU  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Danny DeKeyser (1) (Justin Kovacs, Greg Squires) 13:25 
 WMU: 5,17,26,29,4,G33   ALH: 27,26,28,24,G31
 WMU  3 - 6x6  Matt Tennyson (1) (Ben Warda) 14:32 
 WMU (+): 7,27,14,4,21,G33   ALH (-): 24,22,16,19,28,G31
 WMU  4 - 6x6  Matt Tennyson (2) (Shane Berschbach, Ian Slater) 18:13 
 WMU (+): 7,4,24,16,23,G33   ALH (-): 16,5,2,19,23,G31
 ALH-3 Lasse Uusivirta (2-Slashing) WMU 2x3 18:37 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 WMU-2 Luke Witkowski (2-Interference) ALH 0x2 1:21 
 ALH-4 Alex Allan (2-CHARGING THE GOALIE) WMU 2x4 2:24 
 WMU-3 Matt Tennyson (2-Interference) ALH 0x3 6:39 
 WMU  5 - 6x6  Dane Walters (1) (Chase Balisy) 9:52 
 WMU (+): 23,16,15,11,24,G33   ALH (-): 2,28,26,12,27,G31
 ALH  1 - 6x6  Mac Roy (2) (Ben Reinhardt, Jamie Easton) 19:23 
 ALH (+): 12,28,7,27,24,G31   WMU (-): 5,28,21,27,14,G33

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 WMU  6 - 6x6  Shane Berschbach (2) (Dane Walters, Chase Balisy) 0:42 
 WMU (+): 24,23,16,7,4,G33   ALH (-): 27,28,12,21,7,G31
 WMU-4 Ian Slater (2-Interference) ALH 0x4 6:04 
 WMU-5 David Killip (2-Tripping) ALH 0x5 8:50 
 WMU  7 - 6x6  David Killip (1) (Brett Beebe, Luke Witkowski) 12:23 
 WMU (+): 18,9,28,15,5,G33   ALH (-): 19,2,8,23,16,G31
 WMU-6 Greg Squires (2-Goaltender Interference) ALH 0x6 14:37 

 End of Game 



 Alabama-Huntsville Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 John Griggs (L, 0-2-0)  8 9 5 22 60:00 7
 
 Western Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Nick Pisellini (W, 1-0-0)  5 6 0 11 60:00 1



First Star: Matt Tennyson (Western Michigan)
Second Star: Shane Berschbach (Western Michigan)
Third Star: Chase Balisy (Western Michigan)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:35  2nd
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  7:00:16 PM  EST 
143924050 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17