2011-12 Box Score


Tuesday, February 7, 2012
Army (ARM) at Connecticut (CON)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game
Rescheduled from 10/29

Final Score: Army 4, Connecticut 2
New Records: Army 4-15-7, Connecticut 12-14-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Ryan Sweeney, Eric Doyle
Assistant Referees: Jordan Virtue, Brendan Blanchard
Attendance: 505
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:10 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Army  1 0 3 4    Army  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Connecticut  1 0 1 2    Connecticut  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Army  13 8 9 30    Army  6 / 12 0 
 Connecticut  2 6 7 15    Connecticut  7 / 14 0 



Army Lineup
LW 15 Mark Dube  0-1-1  3/E   C 9 Mike Hull  0-1-1  1/E   RW 27 Kyle Maggard  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 8 Alex McRae  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Jack Barnes  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 Jon Bobb  0-0-0  0/E
LW 22 Bryant Skarda  0-0-0  3/E   C 3 Josh Richards  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Mike Henderson  0-0-0  2/E
LW 24 Danny Colvin  0-1-1  2/+3   C 10 Zak Zaremba  1-1-2  2/+3   RW 21 Andy Starczewski  1-1-2  4/+3
LD 4 Cody Ikkala  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 2 Marcel Alvarez  0-0-0  1/+2   G 1 Rob Tadazak  DNP
LD 18 Mac Lalor  0-0-0  6/E   RD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Ryan Leets  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Pat Ryan  0-0-0  0/E   RD 23 Bill Day  1-0-1  2/+2   G 35 Matt Walsh  DNP
 
Connecticut Lineup
LW 24 Cole Schneider  0-0-0  2/-2   C 7 Jordan Sims  1-0-1  1/E   RW 16 Billy Latta  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 13 Evan Carriere  0-0-0  1/-1   C 21 Sean Ambrosie  0-0-0  1/-3   RW 23 Brant Harris  0-0-0  1/-3
LW 11 Miles Winter  1-0-1  1/-1   C 17 Ryan Tyson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 27 Cody Sharib  0-0-0  1/E
LW 20 Marcello Ranallo  0-1-1  1/-1   C 6 Joe Budnick  0-0-0  1/E   RW 9 Rui Encarnacao  0-1-1  1/+1
LD 2 Alex Gerke  0-1-1  0/-1   RD 5 Jacob Poe  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Tom Comunale  DNP
LD 3 Tom Janosz  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 26 Kevin Tuohy  0-0-0  0/-1   G 29 Garrett Bartus  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Chris Waterstradt  0-0-0  0/E   RD 28 Brad Cooper  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Matt Grogan  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ARM-1 Bill Day (2-Slashing) CON 0x1 5:28 
 ARM-2 Mike Henderson (2-Charging) CON 1x2 8:40 
 ARM-3 Mark Dube (2-Hitting from Behind) CON 1x3 9:23 
 CON  1 - 6x4 PP  Miles Winter (7) (Marcello Ranallo) 9:33 
 CON: 11,20,9,7,27,G29   ARM: 27,2,4,G30
 ARM  1 - 6x6  Zak Zaremba (3) (Andy Starczewski) 15:07 
 ARM (+): 10,21,2,24,23,G30   CON (-): 4,21,23,3,13,G29
 CON-1 Rui Encarnacao (2-Tripping) ARM 0x1 15:18 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ARM-4 Cody Ikkala (2-Roughing) 3:59 
 CON-2 Evan Carriere (2-Roughing) 3:59 
 CON-3 Cole Schneider (2-Boarding) ARM 0x2 6:50 
 ARM-5 Cody Ikkala (2-Roughing) 12:49 
 CON-4 Brant Harris (2-Roughing) 12:49 
 CON-5 Sean Ambrosie (2-Slashing) ARM 0x3 15:02 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ARM  2 - 6x6  Andy Starczewski (10) (unassisted) 4:04 
 ARM (+): 21,10,4,23,24,G30   CON (-): 2,24,16,21,5,G29
 ARM-6 Cody Ikkala (2-Slashing) 5:54 
 CON-6 Billy Latta (2-Slashing) 5:54 
 CON  2 - 5x5  Jordan Sims (8) (Rui Encarnacao, Alex Gerke) 7:40 
 CON (+): 7,9,4,2,G29   ARM (-): 9,15,23,18,G30
 ARM  3 - 6x6  GW  Bill Day (2) (Danny Colvin, Zak Zaremba) 8:42 
 ARM (+): 23,18,24,10,21,G30   CON (-): 26,21,3,20,23,G29
 CON-7 Sean Ambrosie (2-Tripping) ARM 0x4 13:00 
 ARM  4 - 6x6  EN  Kyle Maggard (4) (Mark Dube, Mike Hull) 19:16 
 ARM (+): 27,9,2,15,4,G30   CON (-): 2,24,7,16,23,11

 End of Game 



 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Leets (W, 4-9-4)  1 6 6 13 60:00 2
 
 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Garrett Bartus (L, 12-14-2)  12 8 6 26 58:45 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:31 1
 Garrett Bartus  0 0 0 0 0:44 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  11:10:14 PM  EST 
143937281 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17