2011-12 Box Score


Friday, February 10, 2012
Holy Cross (HCR) at Army (ARM)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Holy Cross 6, Army 1
New Records: Holy Cross 13-13-3, Army 4-16-7

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Foote, Jim Visconte
Assistant Referees: Stephen Meyer, Anthony Giorgio
Attendance: 1501
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:05 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Holy Cross  2 1 3 6    Holy Cross  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Army  0 1 0 1    Army  1 / 2 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Holy Cross  14 11 12 37    Holy Cross  4 / 19 0 
 Army  7 11 6 24    Army  5 / 21 0 



Holy Cross Lineup
LW 29 Brandon Nunn  1-0-1  5/+1   C 27 Shayne Stockton  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 33 Erik Vos  0-2-2  2/+1
LW 19 Andrew Cox  1-0-1  4/+1   C 10 Kyle Fletcher  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 17 Mike McNamara  1-0-1  3/+2   C 44 Luke Miller  0-3-3  5/+3   RW 26 Rob Linsmayer  1-1-2  1/+2
LW 20 Tommy Dwyer  0-1-1  0/+1   C 21 Matt Gordon  0-0-0  1/E   RW 8 Gianni Baldassari  0-0-0  1/+1
LD 15 Jay Silvia  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 5 Kyle Atkins  1-0-1  4/+1   G 1 Derek Kump  DNP
LD 23 Ryan McGrath  1-1-2  1/+2   RD 6 Matt Clune  0-0-0  1/+3   G 30 Thomas Tysowsky  DNP
LD 7 Matthew Davis  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 24 Jeffrey Reppucci  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Matt Ginn  0-0-0  0
 
Army Lineup
LW 15 Mark Dube  0-0-0  0/-1   C 9 Mike Hull  1-0-1  2/-2   RW 27 Kyle Maggard  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 24 Danny Colvin  0-0-0  1/-1   C 10 Zak Zaremba  0-0-0  0/E   RW 21 Andy Starczewski  0-1-1  8/-2
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  1/-3   C 3 Josh Richards  0-0-0  2/-3   RW 22 Bryant Skarda  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 8 Alex McRae  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Jack Barnes  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Mike Henderson  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Cody Ikkala  0-0-0  1/-4   RD 2 Marcel Alvarez  0-1-1  1/-3   G 1 Rob Tadazak  DNP
LD 18 Mac Lalor  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  0/-2   G 30 Ryan Leets  0-0-0  0
LD 16 Maurice Alvarez  0-0-0  1/E   RD 23 Bill Day  0-0-0  2/E   G 35 Matt Walsh  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HCR  1 - 6x6  Brandon Nunn (12) (Ryan McGrath, Erik Vos) 14:00 
 HCR (+): 23,29,6,27,33,G35   ARM (-): 3,11,4,2,22,G30
 HCR  2 - 6x6  GW  Rob Linsmayer (6) (Luke Miller, Matthew Davis) 17:35 
 HCR (+): 26,44,17,24,7,G35   ARM (-): 27,2,9,4,15,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HCR-1 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Matt Clune) ARM 1x1 4:06 
 ARM  1 - 6x5 PP  Mike Hull (6) (Marcel Alvarez, Andy Starczewski) 5:14 
 ARM: 9,2,21,24,16,G30   HCR: 23,26,6,8,G35
 HCR  3 - 6x6  Ryan McGrath (1) (Luke Miller, Tommy Dwyer) 12:43 
 HCR (+): 23,20,6,8,44,G35   ARM (-): 21,11,4,3,2,G30
 ARM-1 Cody Ikkala (2-Boarding) HCR 0x1 17:22 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HCR  4 - 6x6  Andrew Cox (10) (Adam Schmidt, Kyle Fletcher) 4:23 
 HCR (+): 19,14,10,7,6,G35   ARM (-): 9,18,24,21,5,G30
 ARM-2 Cody Ikkala (2-High-Sticking) HCR 1x2 8:37 
 HCR  5 - 6x5 PP  Kyle Atkins (6) (Erik Vos, Shayne Stockton) 8:49 
 HCR: 5,33,29,15,27,G35   ARM: 15,18,9,5,G30
 HCR-2 Erik Vos (10-Game Misconduct) 12:26 
 HCR-3 Erik Vos (5-Hitting from Behind) 12:26 
 ARM-3 Mike Hull (2-Elbowing) 12:26 
 ARM-4 Kyle Maggard (10-Game Misconduct) 13:02 
 ARM-5 Kyle Maggard (5-Contact to the Head) HCR 1x3 13:02 
 HCR-4 Matthew Davis (2-Tripping) ARM 1x2 14:56 
 HCR  6 - 6x6  Mike McNamara (2) (Luke Miller, Rob Linsmayer) 19:31 
 HCR (+): 17,44,15,5,26,G35   ARM (-): 3,22,11,5,4,G30

 End of Game 



 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Ginn (W, 10-6-1)  7 10 6 23 60:00 1
 
 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Leets (L, 4-10-4)  12 10 9 31 60:00 6

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  11:16:43 AM  EST 
144129537 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17