2011-12 Box Score


Friday, March 2, 2012
Army (ARM) at Holy Cross (HCR)
Non-Conference Game
Atlantic Hockey First Round

Final Score: Holy Cross 3, Army 2
New Records: Holy Cross 18-13-4, Army 4-22-7

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mike Taddeo, James Troup
Assistant Referees: Bryan Goodwin, Kevin Blackburn
Attendance: 1088
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:08 pm  Total Time: 2:03



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Army  1 1 0 2    Army  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Holy Cross  2 1 0 3    Holy Cross  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Army  8 7 6 21    Army  5 / 10 0 
 Holy Cross  11 14 14 39    Holy Cross  3 / 6 0 



Army Lineup
LW 24 Danny Colvin  0-0-0  2/E   C 9 Mike Hull  0-1-1  0/E   RW 21 Andy Starczewski  1-0-1  3/E
LW 15 Mark Dube  0-0-0  2/E   C 10 Zak Zaremba  0-0-0  1/E   RW 27 Kyle Maggard  0-0-0  3/E
LW 22 Bryant Skarda  1-0-1  3/+1   C 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 23 Bill Day  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 8 Alex McRae  0-0-0  0/-1   C 3 Josh Richards  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 12 Mike Henderson  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 4 Cody Ikkala  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Marcel Alvarez  0-0-0  1/-2   G 30 Ryan Leets  0-0-0  0
LD 16 Maurice Alvarez  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 18 Mac Lalor  0-1-1  2/+2   G 35 Matt Walsh  DNP
LD 20 Pat Ryan  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  1/-1  
 
Holy Cross Lineup
LW 29 Brandon Nunn  1-0-1  2/+1   C 27 Shayne Stockton  1-2-3  3/+1   RW 33 Erik Vos  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 19 Andrew Cox  0-0-0  2/E   C 10 Kyle Fletcher  0-0-0  3/E   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  0-0-0  4/E
LW 15 Jay Silvia  0-1-1  6/E   C 44 Luke Miller  0-0-0  1/E   RW 26 Rob Linsmayer  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 20 Tommy Dwyer  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Matt Gordon  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 8 Gianni Baldassari  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 6 Matt Clune  0-0-0  3/E   RD 4 Mike Daly  0-1-1  1/E   G 1 Derek Kump  DNP
LD 7 Matthew Davis  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 3 Nilan Nagy  0-0-0  3/+1   G 30 Thomas Tysowsky  DNP
LD 5 Kyle Atkins  0-1-1  3/-1   RD 28 Evan Zych  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Matt Ginn  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HCR  1 - 6x6  Brandon Nunn (15) (Matthew Davis, Shayne Stockton) 5:48 
 HCR (+): 29,7,27,33,3,G35   ARM (-): 12,5,8,3,2,G30
 ARM-1 Mac Lalor (2-Tripping) HCR 0x1 7:14 
 ARM  1 - 6x6  Andy Starczewski (13) (Mac Lalor, Mike Hull) 10:36 
 ARM (+): 21,18,9,5,24,G30   HCR (-): 29,33,28,27,5,G35
 HCR  2 - 6x6  Erik Vos (12) (Mike Daly, Shayne Stockton) 17:05 
 HCR (+): 33,4,29,6,27,G35   ARM (-): 24,21,5,2,9,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HCR-1 Matthew Davis (2-Cross-Checking) ARM 0x1 4:19 
 ARM-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Mike Henderson) HCR 1x2 9:00 
 HCR  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Shayne Stockton (6) (Jay Silvia, Kyle Atkins) 9:55 
 HCR: 27,5,15,33,10,G35   ARM: 15,18,2,9,G30
 ARM-3 Bill Day (2-Charging) HCR 1x3 11:12 
 ARM  2 - 6x6  Bryant Skarda (3) (Bill Day) 18:31 
 ARM (+): 22,23,18,16,11,G30   HCR (-): 4,6,8,21,26,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HCR-2 Jay Silvia (2-High-Sticking) ARM 0x2 2:01 
 HCR-3 Kyle Atkins (2-Boarding) ARM 0x3 5:56 
 ARM-4 Mac Lalor (2-Cross-Checking) HCR 1x4 7:53 
 ARM-5 Marcel Alvarez (2-Cross-Checking) HCR 1x5 11:51 

 End of Game 



 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Leets (L, 4-15-4)  9 13 0 22 39:59 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:01 0
 Ryan Leets  0 0 14 14 19:15 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:45 0
 
 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Ginn  1 0 0 1 7:08 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Matt Ginn (W, 15-6-2)  6 6 6 18 52:46 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  2:23:41 AM  EST 
144028190 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17