2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, October 15, 2011
Army (ARM) at Merrimack (MER)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Merrimack 3, Army 2
New Records: Merrimack 2-0-0, Army 0-3-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Whittemore, Tom Cronin
Assistant Referees: Chris Millea, Brendan Kelleher
Attendance: 2489 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:22 pm  Total Time: 2:17



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Army  1 0 1 2    Army  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Merrimack  1 0 2 3    Merrimack  1 / 7 (.143) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Army  6 2 13 21    Army  7 / 14 0 
 Merrimack  9 19 12 40    Merrimack  4 / 8 0 



Army Lineup
LW 3 Josh Richards  0-0-0  0/-1   C 9 Mike Hull  0-1-1  1/E   RW 15 Mark Dube  0-0-0  1/E
LW 22 Bryant Skarda  0-0-0  0/-1   C 23 Bill Day  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 21 Andy Starczewski  1-0-1  2/-1
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  3/-1   C 10 Zak Zaremba  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 27 Kyle Maggard  0-0-0  2/E
LW 8 Alex McRae  0-1-1  0/+1   C 24 Danny Colvin  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 12 Mike Henderson  1-0-1  2/E
LD 25 Cheyne Rocha  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 18 Mac Lalor  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Rob Tadazak  0-0-0  0
LD 26 Bret Larson  0-0-0  1/E   RD 16 Maurice Alvarez  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Ryan Leets  DNP
LD 4 Cody Ikkala  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 2 Marcel Alvarez  0-1-1  4/-1   G 35 Matt Walsh  DNP
 
Merrimack Lineup
LW 20 Ryan Flanigan  1-0-1  4/E   C 9 Carter Madsen  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 Elliott Sheen  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 13 Mike Collins  0-0-0  2/-1   C 17 Shawn Bates  0-1-1  4/-1   RW 28 Jeff Velleca  0-0-0  2/E
LW 8 John Heffernan  1-1-2  3/+2   C 19 Rhett Bly  0-2-2  4/+2   RW 12 Brandon Brodhag  0-1-1  4/+2
LW 14 Kyle Singleton  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Clayton Jardine  0-0-0  5/E   RW 25 Connor Toomey  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 7 Karl Stollery  1-0-1  4/+1   RD 3 Kyle Bigos  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Nick Drew  DNP
LD 22 Brendan Ellis  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Jordan Heywood  0-1-1  1/E   G 30 Sam Marotta  DNP
LD 6 Tom McCarthy  0-0-0  1/E   RD 26 Dan Kolomatis  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Joe Cannata  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MER-1 Mike Collins (2-Hooking) ARM 1x1 9:37 
 MER-2 Kyle Bigos (2-CROSS CHECKING) ARM 1x2 10:36 
 ARM  1 - 6x4 PP  Andy Starczewski (1) (Marcel Alvarez, Mike Hull) 10:54 
 ARM: 21,2,4,9,15,G1   MER: 4,7,9,G35
 ARM-1 Mike Hull (2-Hooking) MER 0x1 12:02 
 MER  1 - 6x6  Karl Stollery (1) (John Heffernan, Rhett Bly) 18:02 
 MER (+): 7,8,19,12,11,G35   ARM (-): 12,11,18,24,3,G1
 ARM-2 Cheyne Rocha (2-Interference) MER 0x2 18:37 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ARM-3 Marcel Alvarez (2-Hooking) MER 0x3 12:53 
 ARM-4 Alex McRae (2-Hitting from Behind) MER 0x4 16:44 
 MER-3 Kyle Bigos (2-Hooking) ARM 1x3 18:59 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ARM-5 Danny Colvin (2-Slashing) MER 1x5 1:04 
 MER  2 - 6x5 PP  Ryan Flanigan (1) (Shawn Bates, Jordan Heywood) 1:14 
 MER: 20,17,4,13,7,G35   ARM: 4,23,25,27,G1
 ARM-6 Alex McRae (2-Hooking) MER 1x6 2:31 
 MER  3 - 6x6  GW  John Heffernan (1) (Brandon Brodhag, Rhett Bly) 7:32 
 MER (+): 8,12,19,3,6,G35   ARM (-): 2,21,22,23,25,G1
 ARM  2 - 6x6  Mike Henderson (1) (Zak Zaremba, Alex McRae) 7:56 
 ARM (+): 12,10,8,4,18,G1   MER (-): 13,25,17,6,3,G35
 MER-4 Carter Madsen (2-Slashing) ARM 1x4 9:31 
 ARM-7 Marcel Alvarez (2-DELAY OF GAME) MER 1x7 19:42 

 End of Game 



 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Tadazak (L, 0-1-0)  8 19 10 37 58:10 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:32 0
 Rob Tadazak  0 0 0 0 0:18 0
 
 Merrimack Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Joe Cannata  5 2 0 7 40:58 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Joe Cannata (W, 2-0-0)  0 0 12 12 18:56 1



First Star: John Heffernan (Merrimack)
Second Star: Rhett Bly (Merrimack)
Third Star: Rob Tadazak (Army)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal

Thursday, February 22, 2018  7:30:50 AM  EST 
164958708 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17