2011-12 Box Score


Friday, January 13, 2012
Army (ARM) at Niagara (NIA)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Niagara 5, Army 1
New Records: Niagara 6-8-7, Army 2-12-6

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jason Ellis, Ryan Sweeney
Assistant Referees: Anthony Gutilla, Scott Bell
Attendance: 636
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:12 pm  Total Time: 2:07



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Army  0 1 0 1    Army  1 / 6 (.167) 
 Niagara  2 1 2 5    Niagara  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Army  8 14 17 39    Army  5 / 10 0 
 Niagara  14 8 13 35    Niagara  7 / 14 0 



Army Lineup
LW 22 Bryant Skarda  0-0-0  4/-1   C 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 15 Mark Dube  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 24 Danny Colvin  0-1-1  4/-1   C 9 Mike Hull  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 21 Andy Starczewski  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 12 Mike Henderson  0-0-0  5/-1   C 10 Zak Zaremba  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 Kyle Maggard  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 8 Alex McRae  0-0-0  0/-1   C 19 Jack Barnes  0-0-0  4/-2   RW 3 Josh Richards  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 2 Marcel Alvarez  1-0-1  6/-2   RD 16 Maurice Alvarez  0-0-0  2/-1   G 1 Rob Tadazak  DNP
LD 23 Bill Day  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 18 Mac Lalor  0-0-0  4/-1   G 30 Ryan Leets  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Cody Ikkala  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  1/-1   G 35 Matt Walsh  DNP
 
Niagara Lineup
LW 21 Giancarlo Iuorio  0-2-2  3/+1   C 16 Chris Lochner  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 8 Marc Zanette  1-1-2  3/+1
LW 10 Scott Arnold  0-1-1  5/+1   C 18 Sam Alfieri  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 27 Isaac Kohls  0-1-1  6/+1
LW 11 Ryan Murphy  0-1-1  1/+1   C 7 Patrick Divjak  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 29 Ryan Rashid  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 4 Tyler Matthews  0-0-0  2/+1   C 22 Michael Benedict  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 17 Clark MacLean  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 25 Robert Martini  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Jason Beattie  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Cody Campbell  DNP
LD 2 Kevin Ryan  0-0-0  2/E   RD 12 C.J. Chartrain  1-0-1  5/+1   G 31 Colby Drost  DNP
LD 24 Patrick Borer  0-2-2  1/+3   RD 26 Kevin Albers  0-0-0  0/+4   G 33 Chris Noonan  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NIA-1 Scott Arnold (2-Tripping) ARM 0x1 9:46 
 ARM-1 Cody Ikkala (2-Boarding) NIA 0x1 12:32 
 NIA  1 - 6x6  Sam Alfieri (3) (Isaac Kohls, Scott Arnold) 14:54 
 NIA (+): 18,27,10,24,26,G33   ARM (-): 23,9,18,24,21,G30
 NIA  2 - 6x6  GW  C.J. Chartrain (3) (Ryan Murphy) 19:00 
 NIA (+): 12,11,7,29,26,G33   ARM (-): 15,2,23,11,22,G30
 ARM-2 Danny Colvin (2-Hooking) NIA 0x2 19:59 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NIA  3 - 6x6  Michael Benedict (2) (Patrick Borer, Clark MacLean) 2:53 
 NIA (+): 24,17,22,26,4,G33   ARM (-): 2,3,8,16,19,G30
 NIA-2 Jason Beattie (2-Tripping) ARM 1x2 9:06 
 ARM  1 - 6x5 PP  Marcel Alvarez (2) (Danny Colvin, Mike Hull) 10:04 
 ARM: 2,24,9,16,21,G30   NIA: 7,29,26,25,G33
 NIA-3 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Patrick Borer) ARM 1x3 17:45 
 ARM-3 Mark Dube (2-High-Sticking) NIA 1x3 19:51 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NIA  4 - 6x5 PP  Chris Lochner (2) (Marc Zanette, Giancarlo Iuorio) 0:56 
 NIA: 16,8,21,7,3,G33   ARM: 11,18,4,27,G30
 NIA-4 Tyler Matthews (2-Tripping) ARM 1x4 1:08 
 NIA  5 - 6x6  Marc Zanette (7) (Patrick Borer, Giancarlo Iuorio) 10:41 
 NIA (+): 8,24,21,26,16,G33   ARM (-): 23,19,27,5,12,G30
 ARM-4 Mac Lalor (2-Cross-Checking) NIA 1x4 11:55 
 ARM-5 Marcel Alvarez (2-Roughing) 13:41 
 NIA-5 Chris Lochner (2-Roughing) 13:41 
 NIA-6 Patrick Divjak (2-Tripping) ARM 1x5 16:35 
 NIA-7 Robert Martini (2-Hooking) ARM 1x6 18:55 

 End of Game 



 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Leets (L, 2-8-3)  12 7 11 30 60:00 5
 
 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Chris Noonan (W, 3-3-3)  8 13 17 38 60:00 1



First Star: Patrick Borer (Niagara)
Second Star: Marc Zanette (Niagara)
Third Star: Giancarlo Iuorio (Niagara)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 Hamilton0atWilliams0 NS 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
(1) RITatSacred Heart AH 3:05 pm ET 
 AmherstatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMichigan B1 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(2) UMass DartmouthatWorcester State MS 5:45 pm ET 
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(2) Rescheduled from 2/17
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 Northeastern0atProvidence0 HE 2:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Chatham2atLebanon Valley1 UC 2:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 New Hampshire0atBoston University0 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 Buffalo State0atPlattsburgh0 NW 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(3) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(2) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC TBA 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
(3) NCHA First Round
(4) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(7) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(7) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(8) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(10) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(9) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(10) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(12) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(12) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC TBA 
(6) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) NEHC Semifinal
(4) NEWHL Semifinal
(5) MIAC Semifinal
(6) WIAC Semifinals
(7) WCHA Quarterfinals
(8) NEWHA Semifinal
(9) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(10) NCHA First Round
(11) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(12) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(3) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(4) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Sunday, February 18, 2018  2:38:34 PM  EST 
164496292 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17